153

Homes for Sale in 27288

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $194,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    Yosemite Plan at Summit Place, Eden, NC 27288

    Model 1202 B1 - Yosemite

    National Home Corp Builder
    422 Northridge Dr Unit 37704860, Eden, NC 27288
  • /14

    $226,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Shenandoah Plan at Summit Place, Eden, NC 27288

    The Shenandoah Plan from our Freedom Series combines functional design with ample space, making it perfect for families of all sizes. This 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and 2,001 square feet of versatile living space. Step inside and youll first discover a flex room, ideal for a home office, playroom, or hobby space. Continuing down the hallway, a conveniently

    National Home Corp Builder
    422 Northridge Dr Unit 37704856, Eden, NC 27288
  • /40

    $248,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    122 Legrande Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    ONE Family home, VERY WELL MAINTAINED, Many Updates! The beautifully landscaped yard welcomes you as you enter the concrete drive that has ample parking, detached carport and detached two story heated/cooled garage/workshop with an additional storage building at the back of the garage. The spacious screened porch addition leads out to the private fenced back yard. The large Laundry room could be

    Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    122 Legrande Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /3

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $16,328 per Acre

    0 Pine Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Approximately 1.77 acres of undeveloped land just off Westerly Park Road at the corner of Pine Road and Rueben Road. It has approximately 255' of road frontage on Pine Road and approximately 314' of road frontage on Rueben Road. Plat map shows this as three lots with two lots facing Pine Road and 1 lot facing Rueben Road. Land is zoned RP and would need soil analysis to determine suitability

    Jerry Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    0 Pine Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /30

    $123,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    925 Harris St, Eden, NC 27288

    Great opportunity to own this charming 1926 one story 3-bedroom cottage on nearly .7 acres. The driveway allows access to private parking on the main level behind the home. With the large lot size, which already includes a large shed and your own private woodland behind the home, you’ll have room to grow. There is enough room to subdivide the lot and build additional housing for investment

    Jan Epps Dawson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    925 Harris St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /6

    $226,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    448 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288

    The Shenandoah from our Freedom Series combines functional design with ample space, making it perfect for families of every size. This 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and 2,001 square feet of living space. Step inside and you'll first discover a flex room, ideal for a home office, play room or a hobby space. Continuing down the hallway, a conveniently located half

    Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates, Inc

    448 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288
  • /5

    $222,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    419 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    The Yellowstone plan by National HomeCorp is thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1401 square feet of single story living. As you enter the home, you'll pass by three secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfectly positioned to provide privacy and flexibility for family members and guests. Continuing down the hall, you'll pass the

    Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates, Inc

    419 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /24

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    145 Brightwood Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Charming brick ranch now on the market! This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with approximately 1,600+ square feet.Enjoy an open kitchen and dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Relax in the cozy fireside den with gas logs or unwind in the separate formal living room.Step outside to a covered front

    Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

    145 Brightwood Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /4

    $410,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    130 Fox Run, Eden, NC 27288

    Currently under construction, this home is designed to impress. Step inside to discover abundant natural light and generous living space in an open-concept design that seamlessly blends living, dining, and kitchen areas. The chef’s kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, large island, and pantry. The primary suite is your private

    Liz Eckler Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    130 Fox Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /8

    $199,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    741 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    New, one level 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with open floor plan. The kitchen features shaker style cabinets, SS stove and dishwasher, and granite countertops. The Great Room adjoins the kitchen and has plenty of natural light. The floors feature durable LVP flooring except for the bedrooms which are carpeted. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet and Ensuite bath. The laundry room/utility room

    Liz Eckler Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    741 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /31

    $344,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    535 Patrick St, Eden, NC 27288

    Step into timeless elegance with this spacious 1903 HoneyMoon home, brimming with historic charm and character. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the expansive front porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, tall ceilings, and unique architectural details that reflect craftsmanship. The home also boasts a massive driveway with

    Adriana Reyes ADRIANA REYES REALTY

    535 Patrick St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /32

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    132 Circle Loop, Eden, NC 27288

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch located in a quiet, county-style setting. This home features a spacious layout with an inviting sun-room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard offering privacy and space for outdoor activities. Property includes two detached storage buildings, ideal for a workshop or additional storage needs. Additional features include a

    Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

    132 Circle Loop, Eden, NC 27288
  • /11

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 43.58 Acres
    • $12,620 per Acre

    000 Nc Highway 770, Eden, NC 27288

    Multiple opportunities! This approximate 43 acre tract has been under timber lease. Recent timber thinning in 01/2025. Excellent for future investment, development, or your own private oasis. New survey has been recently recorded. Still awaiting new parcel number and tax info.

    Christian Wise Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    000 Nc Highway 770, Eden, NC 27288
  • /50

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    914 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    What more could you ask for? A private brick home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all on a single level with plenty of space to stretch out. Enjoy a huge sunroom overlooking peaceful green pastures. There's an unfinished basement with a chair lift for easy access, offering room to grow, and an unfinished attic with another chair lift for ample storage. Wood floors run throughout, and every

    Faye Shelton

    Five Star Realty

    (336) 439-9330

    914 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $6,517 per Acre

    0 Witcher Trail Unit 1179616, Eden, NC 27288

    Don't miss your opportunity to pickup this little gem of a property a little ways across the Dan River from Eden. Roll up your sleeves and turn this 4.91 acre property into your own dream home site. Rockingham Co. RA Zoning permits stick built homes, Modular homes or single/double wide homes. Access to the main state road is via a private road (not installed and would be the buyers responsibility)

    Samuel Schultz United Realty Group Inc

    0 Witcher Trail Unit 1179616, Eden, NC 27288
  • /15

    $363,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    115 Mountain Laurel Trail, Eden, NC 27288

    5.75 percent interest rate. Seller will pay points to make this an attractive rate. Seller will negotiate closing costs...................................................Now is the time to buy this house with Seller concessions. HIGH ON A HILL.76 ACRE TRIANGLE SHAPED LOT. HUGH FRONT LAWN, PRIVATE BACK YARD. COVERED FRONT PORCH AND BACK PORCH.DAN RIVER WATER. SEPTIC SYSTEM . NO CITY TAXES. 1400

    Tommy Fleming PIEDMONT TRIAD FLEMING, REALTORS

    115 Mountain Laurel Trail, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 6.89 Acres
    • $15,965 per Acre

    00 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    This is an incredible opportunity for a builder’s package, all lots have brand new perk tests on file with 6.89 acres and featuring 7 different parcels with 5 premium building lots in the coveted Glenn Farm Estates You will get a great deal if bought together as a bundle! Ideally located near the new Nestle Purina facility, this package offers the perfect setting for constructing 5 beautiful

    Mary Beth Powell RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    00 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $12,821 per Acre

    135 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    Build Your Dream Home in Glenn Farm Estates! This is your chance to create a stunning custom home on a spacious lot in the prestigious Glenn Farm Estates. With its generous size, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of a quiet community with minimal traffic, while benefiting from low county taxes. Conveniently located just minutes from Highways 14 and 29, you'll have

    Mary Beth Powell RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    135 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    0 Town Creek Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    "Updated Perk Test On File"Build Your Dream Home in Glenn Farm Estates! This is your chance to create a stunning custom home on a spacious lot in the prestigious Glenn Farm Estates. With its generous size, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of a quiet community with minimal traffic, while benefiting from low county taxes. Conveniently located just minutes from

    Mary Beth Powell RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    0 Town Creek Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $14,620 per Acre

    169 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288

Mary Beth Powell RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    169 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $19,048 per Acre

    186 Glenoak Dr, Eden, NC 27288

Mary Beth Powell RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    186 Glenoak Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    317 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288

Mary Beth Powell RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    317 Glenrobin Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $252,000

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    FORTY TWO ACRES MORE OR LESS OF HARDWOOD TREES HIGH ON A HILL OVERLOOKING DAN RIVER JUST OUTSIDE CITY OF EDEN, NC. PERFECT LOCATION FOR LOT OF PRIVACY. NUMEROUS AREAS OF SOIL TEST FOR RESIDENTIAL USE. ONE SMALL STREAM ON EAST SIDE. OWNER WILL SELECT CUT TREES IN 2024.

    Tommy Fleming PIEDMONT TRIAD FLEMING, REALTORS

    0 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $53,846 per Acre

    #99 River Chase Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    Looking for a great neighborhood to build that dream house? Check out the choice lots available in the beautiful Indian Hills. Lots are nice size with good terrain and mature trees. Peaceful and quiet yet only minutes from schools, hospitals, and shopping.

    Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #99 River Chase Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $51,852 per Acre

    #98 River Chase Dr, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #98 River Chase Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $34,568 per Acre

    #108 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #108 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $27,068 per Acre

    #68 & #69 Beaver Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #68 & #69 Beaver Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $33,566 per Acre

    #40 & #41 Fox Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #40 & #41 Fox Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $28,866 per Acre

    #103 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #103 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $34,615 per Acre

    #107 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #107 Deer Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $47,458 per Acre

    #57 Indian Trail, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #57 Indian Trail, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $31,868 per Acre

    #75 Beaver Run, Eden, NC 27288

Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    #75 Beaver Run, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $17,699 per Acre

    0 Silver Leaf Trail Unit 801164, Eden, NC 27288

    Large 2.26 acre lot just outside the city. Perfect for your dream home. Quiet cul de sac. Lot is wooded and lays well. Wooded common area. Private.

    Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Silver Leaf Trail Unit 801164, Eden, NC 27288

Showing Results 121 - 153, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home