6,338

Edenton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $33,273 per Acre

    220 Colleton Ct, Edenton, NC 27932

    This beautiful Creek front lot is located right next to a community viewing/fishing pier. Enjoy the beauty of nature that surrounds this beautiful lot. Located on a private street near the cul-de-sac. This is a property that should not be missed. Priced to sell. Come explore what the gated RiverSound community has to offer.

    Agent Photo

    Denise Hare

    CarolinaEast Real Estate

    (252) 665-9830

    220 Colleton Ct, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /14

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    307 N Granville St Unit B, Edenton, NC 27932

    Property Id: 1864813This nice 2-bedroom 1 bath apartment located in a quiet neighborhood located just 6 blocks from the waterfront in downtown, close to shops and restaurants. The units have been recently updated to include additional amenities such as ceiling fans; soft close cabinet doors; door mini blinds, and many more.The unit is fully electric with hardwood floors

    (984) 238-9284

    307 N Granville St Unit B, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    119 Bell Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,617

    Last Listing Agent Fran Cuthrell Carolina East Real Estate

    119 Bell Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      146 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Perez Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

  • /73

    $485,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    510 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    This attractive home in Edenton's Oak Hill neighborhood offers a spacious floor plan with a cozy & comfortable feel. The welcoming foyer leads to the formal dining room & large living room that opens onto a covered porch for outdoor living area. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space for meal prep & entertaining plus it adjoins the den w bar, dual sided fireplace & easy access also to the

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 594-5661

    510 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /13

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    151 Nixons Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    Waterfront property on the Albemarle sound enjoy fishing boating swimming beautiful sunrises and sunsets owner does yard maintenance. three bedroom two full bath handicap ramp on a secluded road with few houses all electric washer dryer dishwasher included taking applications will review all.

    151 Nixons Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    316 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 514 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,205

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    316 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Long Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Tbd Long Beach Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whistler United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

  • /11

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $34,043 per Acre

    214 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Wooded Waterfront Lot on the Albemarle Sound.Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty with this 2.35-acre waterfront property. Nestled among mature trees, this lot offers scenic views of the Albemarle Sound. Located in a desirable neighborhood with community amenities including a picnic area, pier, and boat ramp, it's ideal for boating, fishing, and relaxing by the water. A rare

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 359-3203

    214 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /30

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    107 Jackson St Unit Apartment C, Edenton, NC 27932

    Located in beautiful downtown Edenton! Walking distance to parks, restaurants, and in a safe, quiet neighborhood! This is an upstairs 1 large bedroom, l bath, nice living room, ceiling fans in every room….custom window shades, freshly painted with central heat and air… use of private laundry room, nice large yard with private off street parking.…tenant only pays electric…we pay water, and lawn

    107 Jackson St Unit Apartment C, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /68

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    321 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alden Lawrence LPT Realty

    321 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Powhatan Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      114 Powhatan Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /2

    $30,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    212 Plumtree, Edenton, NC 27932

    Beautiful high treed lot in the gated community of Riversound which has so much to offer: water access with boat ramp/dock, clubhouse, playgrounds and parks and fishing/viewing piers. Quiet country living is awaiting you!! Restrictive Covenants DB 379/246 & 380/932

    Agent Photo

    E. Marie Chandler

    Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    (252) 647-8492

    212 Plumtree, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /5

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming Studio Apartment

    203 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath studio-style apartment offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features an open-concept great room that seamlessly combines the living area, kitchen, and full bathroom—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.Upstairs, a cozy loft provides a versatile space ideal for a bedroom or private retreat. The apartment is

    203 Poplar Neck Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    814 Cabarrus St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,412

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    814 Cabarrus St, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /9

      Est $88,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      211 Osprey Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    105 Kimberly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Here is your opportunity to buy a home in Edenton's Morgan Park! Featuring a spacious yard surrounding this attractive ranch along with a living room, separate den w fireplace plus a cozy screened porch for outdoor living area. The kitchen allows for a bistro table plus there is an adjoining dining room. The owners bedroom offers a walk-in closet plus bathroom w step in shower. Two additional

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 675-6604

    105 Kimberly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /72

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    428 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,665

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cooper Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    428 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /15

      Est $348,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Old Fish Hatchery Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4 Old Fish Hatchery Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

  • /16

    $175,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    406 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932

    SELLER PAYING $5,000 IN CLOSING COST!!!!!Move right in to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring beautiful and durable LVP flooring throughout. Bright, open living spaces and a functional layout make this an ideal choice for first-time buyers, down sizers, or investors.Located just minutes from downtownEdenton - enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 476-9981

    406 N Granville St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /4

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    120 Micmac Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    120 Micmac Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Evans-Bass Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      347 Evans-Bass Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $19,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,529 per Acre

    304 & 306 Pineview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Two cleared lots, in process of being leveled in a desirable waterfront community. Enjoy community beach access and a play area - perfect for family recreation. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from historic Edenton for shopping, dining and services.

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 690-3094

    304 & 306 Pineview Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /47

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    206 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,483

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    206 Robin Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Willow Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Willow Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brabble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /2

    $35,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $269,231 per Acre

    129 W Peterson St, Edenton, NC 27932

    Vacant Lot in the heart of town--perfect for investors or those looking to build a home in the desirable city limits of our charming Southern town. Walking distance to downtown shopping, restaurants and parks

    Agent Photo

    Rene Sawyer

    Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    (252) 429-5412

    129 W Peterson St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /10

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    405 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    405 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /50

      Est $334,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Cowpen Neck Rd Unit Lot4, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      117 Cowpen Neck Rd Unit Lot4, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

  • /52

    $575,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    149 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | FROG Welcome to 149 Lake Wood Drive in the gated waterfront community of Edenton Bay Plantation, located along the scenic Albemarle Sound and just minutes from historic downtown Edenton. This beautifully designed home offers an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. The spacious living room features hardwood floors, built-in shelving, and a gas log

    Agent Photo

    Travis and Jessica James Team

    Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    (252) 549-2931

    149 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /32

    $589,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    225 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF

    Current Estimated Value $590,469

225 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /11

      Est $211,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      401 Coral Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,800
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    311 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    Welcome Home! Tucked near the golf course and just minutes from the Albemarle Sound, this thoughtfully designed home offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, flexibility, and ease of living. With spacious rooms and wide hallways and doorways, the layout provides both openness and accessibility, making it well-suited for a variety of living needs. As you enter, you'll notice how naturally the

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Fulford

    eXp Realty

    (252) 616-3228

    311 Country Club Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /8

    $80,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    329 Schooner Landing Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $115,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,969

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    329 Schooner Landing Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /19

      Est $232,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Greenhall Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1235 Greenhall Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    424 White Oak Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    This home comes w deeded access to a sandy beach on the Albemarle Sound plus neighborhood boat ramp. Enjoy three bedrooms, two baths, living room open to the kitchen/dining area, separate laundry room and a spacious yard. Located in Edenton's Cape Colony subdivision. Motivated seller!

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 592-6602

    424 White Oak Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /22

    $324,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    119 Bridgetowne Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,559

    Last Listing Agent Fraser Kelly Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    119 Bridgetowne Ave, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Holly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      106 Holly Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    604 Pasquenoke Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    Check out this spacious home on two lots w double vehicle carport. Original home offers two bedrooms. You will enjoy a large living room addition w two bonus rooms and bathroom. Septic permit has been requested. Appliances convey. Make your offer today! Optional HOA participation which gives access to the boat ramp and common area on the Chowan River. Singlewide w additions. Title was retired for

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Twiddy

    Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    (252) 501-9097

    604 Pasquenoke Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /62

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    485 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,795

    Last Listing Agent Van-dee Hetherington Welcome Home Realty NC

    485 Batts Island Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
    • /46

      Est $333,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1515 Arapahoe Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Newsome Howard Hanna WEW/EC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Edenton, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$290,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$339,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$332,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$419,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$262,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$215
Number of Homes for Sale
70
Last 12 months Home Sales
171
Months of Supply
4.90
Median List Price
$329,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home