251

Recently Sold Edenton, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $165,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    108 Willow Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brabble Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    108 Willow Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /26

    $298,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    315 Hickory Fork Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,448

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

    315 Hickory Fork Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /34

    $649,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    220 Mulberry Hill Ln, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,373

    Last Listing Agent Maryscott Haigler Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    220 Mulberry Hill Ln, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    504 Riversound, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 613 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy S. Vanhorn Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    504 Riversound, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /28

    $332,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    413 Captains Cove Unit E, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,165

413 Captains Cove Unit E, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /23

    $178,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    153 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey United Country United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    153 Drummonds Point Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    412 Phillips St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,422

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    412 Phillips St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /46

    $209,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    217 Hawthorne Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,575

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Rocke Keller Williams Capital Properties

    217 Hawthorne Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    109 Oakridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,279

    Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

    109 Oakridge Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    321 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,380

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    321 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /15

    $30,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    221 Bay Point, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $14,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,692

    Last Listing Agent Terry Waff CarolinaEast Real Estate

    221 Bay Point, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /3

    $9,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    115 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Call Van-Dee Welcome Home Realty NC

    115 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /15

    $170,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    216 Dakota Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    216 Dakota Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
  • 201 Montpelier Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    $252,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    201 Montpelier Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,915

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Ricci BHHS RW Towne Realty

    201 Montpelier Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /16

    $212,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1311 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,592

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    1311 Macedonia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    814 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,330

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    814 Johnston St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • 124 W Albemarle St, Edenton, NC 27932

    $210,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    124 W Albemarle St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,162

    Last Listing Agent Darnley Archer Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    124 W Albemarle St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /12

    $70,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    101 Schooner Landing, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $80,460 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,099 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,923

101 Schooner Landing, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /2

    $132,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    706 N Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $427,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,597

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    706 N Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /18

    $110,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    302 Roanoke Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,806

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Arnn Keller Williams Coastal Virginia

    302 Roanoke Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    111 Pueblo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,422

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanreck Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    111 Pueblo Trail, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /6

    $10,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    311 Okisko, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    311 Okisko, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /32

    $244,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    330 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,865

    Last Listing Agent Jake Forbes United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    330 Old Hertford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /11

    $62,500 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    903 N Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,633

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    903 N Oakum St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /7

    $70,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    702 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,431

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wilder Welcome Home Realty NC

    702 Virginia Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /23

    $156,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    213 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    213 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /65

    $613,250 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    132 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,304

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy CarolinaEast Real Estate

    132 Lake Wood Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /3

    $9,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    202 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $25,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Call Van-Dee Welcome Home Realty NC

    202 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • 327 Cypress Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    $195,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    327 Cypress Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,330

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    327 Cypress Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /22

    $174,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    211 Dr Martin Luther King jr Ave, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,313

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lee Opening Doors Realty

    211 Dr Martin Luther King jr Ave, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /66

    $415,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1235 Sound Shore Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,493

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    1235 Sound Shore Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /8

    $10,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    301 Okisko, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

301 Okisko, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /8

    $65,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    212 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $6,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Evans Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty

    212 Riversound Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /3

    $9,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    206 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $25,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Call Van-Dee Welcome Home Realty NC

    206 Colony Dr, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /29

    $82,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    122 W Albemarle St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,364

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.Com Realty of North

    122 W Albemarle St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /51

    $359,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    257 Evans-Bass Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

257 Evans-Bass Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /21

    $190,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    460 Burnt Mill Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Cuthrell Carolina East Real Estate

    460 Burnt Mill Rd, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /48

    $215,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    907 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,396

    Last Listing Agent Heather Whistler United Country Forbes Realty & Auctions LLC

    907 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /32

    $268,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    142 Morris Cir, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,927

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sawyer Rene Sawyer Realty, LLC

    142 Morris Cir, Edenton, NC 27932
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    232 Tip Toe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,596

    Last Listing Agent David McCall All Seasons Realty

    232 Tip Toe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home