12,418

Edgefield County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $116,370

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 17.24 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    00 Gold Mine Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

    The Goldmine Rd Residential Tract is located just off of Hwy 378 in Northeastern Edgefield County, 10 miles West of Saluda and 10 miles North of Edgefield. The tract consists of approximately 17.24 acres of a mix between mature hardwood and pine timber. With 375 feet of road frontage on Prospector Dr and 560 feet of frontage on Gold Mine Rd, a home site could be conveniently placed on the front

    Tyler Visin Access Realty, LLC

    00 Gold Mine Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /8

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 W Martintown Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • Land
    • 53.52 Acres
    • $12,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kitchen Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    0 W Martintown Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Hampton Dr Unit WD28, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      590 Hampton Dr Unit WD28, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $379,900

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Moon Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

  • /5

    $239,990

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    419 Sweetgum Ln, Edgefield, SC 29824

    1600-1 Everglades B1 The Everglades Plan from our Freedom Series offers an ideal blend of space, functionality, and value. This charming 2-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1-car garage, and 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step into the welcoming entryway, where you’ll find a convenient half bathroom and the staircase leading to the upper level. Continue

    National Home Corp Builder
    419 Sweetgum Ln, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    22 James Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,017

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jackson Donna Hamilton Realty

    22 James Dr, Trenton, SC 29847
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Windsor Dr Unit WD206, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      268 Windsor Dr Unit WD206, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • Last Sold Price $359,800

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bowling Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

  • /21

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 22.18 Acres
    • $28,179 per Acre

    0 Courtney Rd Unit 630795, Trenton, SC 29847

    The Great Outdoors – 22.18 Acres with Two Stunning Ponds in Edgefield County with breathtaking views. Discover a rare opportunity to own 22.18 acres of scenic, well-maintained land with Two Beautiful Ponds, ideally positioned between Downtown Aiken and Downtown Edgefield and convenient to I-20. This exceptional property provides the perfect balance of accessibility, privacy, and natural beauty -

    Jason C Palmer Palmer & Co LLC

    0 Courtney Rd Unit 630795, Trenton, SC 29847
  • /20

    $319,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    418 Helen Dr Unit Wd264, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

418 Helen Dr Unit Wd264, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Windsor Dr Unit WD50, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      387 Windsor Dr Unit WD50, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $428,360

• /31

    $3,300,000

    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $25,385 per Acre

    120 Escape Rd, Clarks Hill, SC 29821

    Nestled between North Augusta and Edgefield with a landscape that feels straight out of the North Carolina mountains, this exceptional 130 acre estate offers unmatched privacy, natural beauty, and character. A long gravel road winds through the property, framed by hardwoods, gentle hills, and partially fenced, leading to two ideal homestead sites perfect for future residences, a family compound,

    JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    120 Escape Rd, Clarks Hill, SC 29821
  • /2

    $374,990

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    133 Tupelo Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Last Listing Agent Comp Agent Not Member For COMP Purposes Only

    133 Tupelo Ln, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Murrah Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      41 Murrah Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nic Hoffmann Hoffmann Residential Services

  • /59

    $597,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    174 Colin Reed's Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Offering 4.75% (gov.) fixed rate with up to 6k in closing cost to close by 7/23 OR up to 20k in closing cost through the use of preferred lender. Imagine waking up in a home that feels like a private retreat--but just minutes from everything you need. Welcome to the Ransford plan, a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the prestigious Mount Vintage community, where refined design,

    Katie Howser SM South Carolina Brokerage

    174 Colin Reed's Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    65 Roper Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $23,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Berry Team Augusta Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    65 Roper Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Saluda Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1007 Saluda Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Williams Stanley Martin South Carolina Brokerage

  • /34

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    654 Bakers Branch Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Located on the Edgefield County side of North Augusta, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, privacy, and incredible value, including USDA financing eligibility with no money down for qualified buyers. Situated at the back of the neighborhood with a peaceful tree lined backdrop, this home sits on a spacious .70 acre lot with no HOA. From the moment you arrive, the curb

    Rita Renfroe EXP Realty, LLC

    654 Bakers Branch Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /2

    $58,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Walker Rd Unit 545077, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • Land
    • 7.43 Acres
    • $7,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Muns JC Jackson Builders, LLC

    0 Walker Rd Unit 545077, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /2

      Est $275,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Running Creek Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      108 Running Creek Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent The Cline Group Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /28

    $454,050

    $303K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.27 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    716 Augusta Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

    Beautiful Pastures gently rolling with 2 Ponds and 30+ ACRES. Currently agricultural taxes and zoned for Commercial or Residential. Fenced with cows currently , showing by appt, only. At one time there was a homestead which has been removed in recent years. The ponds are spring fed, one is about a half an acre and the other about an acre. The property is fenced and bordered by commercial property

    Amanda Israel Amanda Real Estate Group

    716 Augusta Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /62

    $279,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    117 Calhoun St, Johnston, SC 29832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,316

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    117 Calhoun St, Johnston, SC 29832
    • /2

      Est $314,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Selisa Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Selisa Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $286,000

      Last Listing Agent Tara McNaylor Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /8

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $56,190 per Acre

    0 Mount Vintage Plantation Dr Unit 98224751, Edgefield, SC 29860

    Please email questions or offers to offers@shannonr.com. Thank you!

    Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

  • /20

    $307,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    463 Helen Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

463 Helen Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Eastview Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      63 Eastview Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • Last Sold Price $219,195

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Holmes Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /82

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 18.25 Acres
    • $35,616 per Acre

    929 Airport Rd, Johnston, SC 29832

    Designed with the serious horseperson in mind, this exceptional 18.25-acre equestrian property offers the ideal balance of professional functionality and private estate living. Whether you're operating a training/boarding program, tired of paying for seasonal rentals at other farms, or creating your own horse-centered retreat, this farm delivers.At the heart of the property is a

    Summers Pendarvis Weichert Realtors - Pendarvis Company

    929 Airport Rd, Johnston, SC 29832
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Longstreet Place Unit 98254403, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $41,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Stone Team Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    0 Longstreet Place Unit 98254403, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Eastview Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      67 Eastview Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $239,900

• /10

    $329,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    Wd353 Ashburn Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

    The 1714 plan by Ivey Homes is a ranch style plan that allows for casual living. This home has a great open floor plan, with kitchen, living and café sharing uninterrupted space. Soft-close cabinets, tile backsplash, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances and a island bar lend to a functional yet stylish kitchen. The owner suite has a spacious bedroom with en suite bath. There are 2 more bedrooms,

    Amanda Bowling Ivey Realty Associates, Llc

    Wd353 Ashburn Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /2

    $260,400

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    124 Traditions Dr, Trenton, SC 29847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    124 Traditions Dr, Trenton, SC 29847
    • /61

      Est $578,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Sc Highway 191, Johnston, SC 29832

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1741 Sc Highway 191, Johnston, SC 29832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Derrick Derrick Realty

  • /9

    $3,406,500

    $3M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 778.07 Acres
    • $4,378 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 378 E, Edgefield, SC 29824

    An extraordinary opportunity to own 778.07 acres with paved road frontage on both sides of Hwy 378. Large tracts of this caliber are increasingly rare, and this property offers the ideal combination of long-term timber value, recreational appeal, and future development potential. The property has been recently replanted in pine, approximately 4 years old, creating a strong foundation for future

    Jimmy Luquire Donna Hamilton Realty

    Tbd Hwy 378 E, Edgefield, SC 29824
  • /15

    $327,160

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    679 Ashburn Dr Unit Wd348, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

679 Ashburn Dr Unit Wd348, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Ridgeview Lake Rd, Johnston, SC 29832

      Tbd Ridgeview Lake Rd, Johnston, SC 29832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Abbott Epique Realty

  • /72

    $649,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    877 W Five Notch Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Private 5.19-acre gated estate offering rare compound-style living with exceptional flexibility for hobbyists, entrepreneurs, and multigenerational households. Tucked behind a privacy gate, this property combines a beautifully rebuilt 1,830 sq ft residence with expansive workshop, showroom, and auxiliary structures — creating an unmatched opportunity for those who need space to live, build,

    Jessica Willing Leading Edge Real Estate

    877 W Five Notch Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /15

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    524 Nassau Pass, North Augusta, SC 29860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,680

    Last Listing Agent Tera Velasco Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    524 Nassau Pass, North Augusta, SC 29860
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Walker Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      1738 Walker Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Hurt Realty LLC

  • /43

    $377,958

    New Construction $45K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    480 Parakeet Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860

    10,000 incentive on this brand new Hamilton II ranch in Gregory Landing, one of North Augusta's premier neighborhoods. Use it to buy down your rate, cover your closing costs, or add upgrades to make your new home perfect. Incentive subject to change at any time. Act fast. Tucked inside one of North Augusta's most desirable communities, this home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort,

    JProperties Group Real Broker - SC

    480 Parakeet Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860
  • /21

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    44 Kemp Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,258

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lops River Realty

    44 Kemp Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Springhaven Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      00 Springhaven Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Hurt Hurt Realty LLC

  • /12

    $238,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $61,026 per Acre

    LOT 7 State Highway S-19-479, North Augusta, SC 29860

    Perfect lot to build your dream home! Located in the cul-de-sac of the Holly Springs neighborhood, this 3.90 acre lot boast beautiful white oak trees, a creek that stretches the back side of the lot, as well as pond frontage to create a perfect view for your dream home!

    Greg Oldham MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    LOT 7 State Highway S-19-479, North Augusta, SC 29860

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home