4,203

Edgemere, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Waterview Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2018
      48 Waterview Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Albert Hepp BuySelf Incorporated

    • /16

      Est $361,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Green Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3114 Green Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Oct 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Holman Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /30

      Est $733,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      9015 Chesapeake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      9015 Chesapeake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Justin Atkinson Taylor Properties

    • /22

      Est $609,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      7843 Denton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7843 Denton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dana Marvel Heritage Realty Services

    • /24

      Est $494,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      9218 N Point Rd, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9218 N Point Rd, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Sudek Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    • /30

      Est $424,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      7308 Bay Front Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7308 Bay Front Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mike Booz Signature Realty Group, LLC

    • /21

      Est $361,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Green Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3103 Green Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jun 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dale Hunter Bayside Realty

    • /14

      Est $519,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 Old North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7101 Old North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 664% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7101 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $394,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      9210 Todd Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      9210 Todd Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schoeberlein Key Bridge Realty, LLC.

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7621 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7621 Lodge Forest Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Ayd Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Shore Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2006
      56 Shore Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Kubacka American Premier Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7823 Denton Ave Unit 1, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7823 Denton Ave Unit 1, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

• /23

      Est $493,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      6906 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6906 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Aumiller Re/Max Ikon

    • /3

      Est $503,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      7327 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7327 Waldman Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tina Janouris ExecuHome Realty

    • /30

      Est $903,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      9101 Chesapeake Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9101 Chesapeake Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $374,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 N Marine Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2621 N Marine Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jun 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kay Staszak Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Hinton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      101 Hinton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Chris Kouimanis Century 21 Downtown

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7515 Old North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7515 Old North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Taylor Realty Plus Associates

    • /34

      Est $444,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 Old North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6700 Old North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ray EXP Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Est $373,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      7522 E Fort Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7522 E Fort Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Diana DiPeppe CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    • /44

      Est $475,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      7616 Chestnut Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7616 Chestnut Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Oct 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /30

      Est $468,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      9105 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9105 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Clair-Kimmey Realty Plus Associates

    • /21

      Est $517,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      7423 Bay Front Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      7423 Bay Front Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Dec 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Havens EVERYTHING REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /15

      Est $879,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      8906 Hinton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      8906 Hinton Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 351% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Woodell Realm Realty LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7823 Denton Ave Unit 4, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7823 Denton Ave Unit 4, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

• /20

      Est $399,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      9130 Todd Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9130 Todd Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 445 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ray Mudd Schwartz Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 School House Ln, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      2531 School House Ln, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Russ Hughes MDREAL.com, Inc.

    • /8

      Est $1,228,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      2695 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • Built 2017
      2695 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 07, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $847,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      2699 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • Built 2017
      2699 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 304% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 580 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 02, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $357,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      2697 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • Built 2002
      2697 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 763 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2518 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • Studio
      • 13,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2518 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $13/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    • /17

      Est $195,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      9221 N Point Rd, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      9221 N Point Rd, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Drzewiecki Samson Properties

    • /8

      Est $1,028,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      7429 Bay Front Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      7429 Bay Front Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 10, 2017

• /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      9305 Todd Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1958
      9305 Todd Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $681,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 River Drive Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3210 River Drive Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jane Winslow CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Steele Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2012
      2505 Steele Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 27, 2012

• /14

      Est $262,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      8002 Wood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      8002 Wood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 649% Above List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Will Featherstone Featherstone & Co.,LLC.

    • /9

      Est $192,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      7518 Blank Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      7518 Blank Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,280
      • Jan 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Larry Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 Schoolhouse Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2531 Schoolhouse Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home