4,202

Edgemere, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $308,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Steele Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2512 Steele Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Avampato Alberti Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $449,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1837 John Striker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Cove at Sparrows Point Country Club

    1837 John Striker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222
    • /31

      Est $365,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Estelle Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2410 Estelle Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Johnson Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    • /82

      Est $620,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Willow Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2804 Willow Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $488,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      2824 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2824 Wells Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Hoyt EXP Realty, LLC

    • /51

      Est $366,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      7335 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7335 Geise Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $411,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Veronica Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2510 Veronica Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schoeberlein Key Bridge Realty, LLC.

    • /49

      Est $443,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      8100 Penwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8100 Penwood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /34

      Est $541,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Headland Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2007 Headland Blvd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steffe RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $409,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Oak Manor Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2404 Oak Manor Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Chanteloup Long & Foster

    • /121

      Est $1,225,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8001 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dernoga Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /55

      Est $507,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      8033 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8033 Wood Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kopp RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $590,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      8812 Avenue B, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8812 Avenue B, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8102 N Point Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      8102 N Point Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Malczewski LPT Realty, LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Penwood Ave - Shore Rd Unit MDBC2106676, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /35

      Est $465,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      7527 Fort Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7527 Fort Ave, Fort Howard, MD 21052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wolinski Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 9, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 9, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rambo ABR

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 24, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 24, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rambo ABR

    • /56

      Est $458,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Shaws Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2909 Shaws Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Scheidt Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rambo ABR

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      8000 Dogwood Rd Unit 19, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8000 Dogwood Rd Unit 19, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55,000/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Booth Realm Realty LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Willow Ave Unit MDBC2097314, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      0 Willow Ave Unit MDBC2097314, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,820
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Willow Ave Unit MDBC2097234, Edgemere, MD 21219

      0 Willow Ave Unit MDBC2097234, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,820
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 25, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 25, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rambo ABR

    • /27

      Est $294,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      8601 N Point Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      8601 N Point Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stulich Signature Realty Group, LLC

    • /46

      Est $545,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Edgemere Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2606 Edgemere Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Steffe RE/MAX

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 22, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2400 Lincoln Ave Unit 22, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rambo ABR

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Short Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5 Short Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $216,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2328 Sparrows Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,400
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciofani Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Thomas Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      34 Thomas Ln, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gue Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Shore Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30 Shore Rd, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa Barkley RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $657,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      9036 Cuckold Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9036 Cuckold Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Rosati Rosati Realty

    • /56

      Est $923,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      7603 Chesapeake Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7603 Chesapeake Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 366 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /49

      Est $897,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      2646 Masseth Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2646 Masseth Ave, Edgemere, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $392,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Green Hill Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3202 Green Hill Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Addy Watson EXP Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $570,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      6708 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6708 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Allen Long & Foster

    • /47

      Est $461,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      3069 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3069 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Northrop Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /89

      Est $541,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      3054 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3054 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pletz Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /81

      Est $603,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      3058 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3058 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /69

      Est $593,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      3056 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3056 Shaws Rd, Baltimore, MD 21219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Brubach Realty Plus Associates

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home