15,150

Edgewater, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $400,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    5298 Diamondleaf Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. A Next Gen® single-story plan, this spacious home features an attached private suite with its own separate entrance, living room, kitchenette, bedroom and bathroom. In the main home is an open living space, kitchen, dining area, study, total of three bedrooms and a covered patio. The owner’s suite is tucked away in the back of

    Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    5298 Diamondleaf Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3222 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,726

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Girvan EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    3222 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Est $365,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1524 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,990
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /57

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    2225 Vista Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Welcome to 2225 Vista Palm Drive, where thoughtful upgrades and effortless Florida living come together in a beautifully refreshed home designed for both comfort and style. Completely updated in 2025, this residence features stunning Ashford “Nature Match” wood-look porcelain tile flowing seamlessly throughout, complemented by new 5-inch baseboards for a clean, modern finish. The open-concept

    Megan Guerrero WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE

    2225 Vista Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $202,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    218 Wildwood Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,125

    Last Listing Agent Irina OGara LPT REALTY, LLC

    218 Wildwood Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /29

      Est $384,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1526 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,990
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /25

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    910 Lake Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132

    Renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home with large beautiful fenced-in backyard and in-ground pool with water view. Formal living room and dining room, fireplace. Inside utility room and storage area. Roof 2-3 years old. This is currently on a vacation rental program and income producing.

    Patricia Collado COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    910 Lake Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /22

    $276,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2712 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,067

    D.R. Horton Rivers Edge

    2712 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /29

      Est $392,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1937 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /44

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    1602 S Riverside Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    Location, location, location! Beautifully expanded in 2020, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends modern comfort with the relaxed Florida lifestyle. The two-story addition features full impact-rated windows and doors, while the original home received updated windows with hurricane protection in 2021. Home also had a new architectural shingle roof installed recently! (2020) Inside, the

    Glenn Moore LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    1602 S Riverside Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    502 Sandpiper Ct, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,128

    Last Listing Agent Viral Doshi, PA. AMETHYST PROPERTY ADVISORS LLC

    502 Sandpiper Ct, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /29

      Est $391,759 Not Listed For Sale

      1941 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1941 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /26

    $77,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    112 Rio Grande, Edgewater, FL 32141

    This simple yet inviting home is ready for its next owner. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, AC, and updated plumbing, all the important upgrades already done! Relax on the welcoming front porch or unwind in the private, shaded backyard perfect for quiet mornings or evening gatherings. A great opportunity to own a comfortable, low-maintenance 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that is ready when you

    Debbie Sasek Four Star Homes, Inc.

    112 Rio Grande, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $223,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1719 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,065

    Last Listing Agent William 'billy' Joyce EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    1719 Umbrella Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 India Palm Dr Unit 1122237, Edgewater, FL 32141

      0 India Palm Dr Unit 1122237, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones The Barnett Group Inc.

  • /48

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    606 Mooring Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Now offered at $245,000—this well-cared-for 3-bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move-in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Major updates give you peace of mind from day one, including new plumbing in 2025 (no gray pipes), all new kitchen appliances in 2023, A/C in 2023, water heater in 2025, and a roof less than 8 years old.

    Denise Hinman RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    606 Mooring Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2010 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,291

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Schill Realty Pros Assured

    2010 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 India Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1081220, Edgewater, FL 32141

      0 India Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1081220, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.

  • /65

    $257,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    2724 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT – BEST VALUE IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD! Welcome to 2724 Silver Canoe, now priced below builder inventory, making this the best buy in the community. If you’ve been considering new construction without the wait or added costs, this is your opportunity. Built in 2024, this waterfront 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath smart townhome offers modern design, upgraded finishes, and move-in-ready

    Travous Dever THE KEYES COMPANY

    2724 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /14

    $245,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    194 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,789

    194 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /22

      Est $387,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1528 Delphi Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,991
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /32

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    123 W Ocean Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132

    This spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with an oversized 1-car garage. There is an open study adjacent to the living room. The flooring includes new carpet over terrazzo, with terrazzo present in the kitchen and bathroom. The house is constructed with concrete block. The property is situated on a large 149 x 139-foot lot, all enclosed by a new wood fence. This spacious yard

    Clara Spangler Florida Global International Realty

    123 W Ocean Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /2

    $406,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    135 Lewis St, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Collado COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    135 Lewis St, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /13

      Est $376,583 Not Listed For Sale

      1929 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1929 Deep Lake Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /28

    $333,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $333,000 per Acre

    2307 Legacy Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    Luxury Estate Homesite in Gated Liberty Village - New Smyrna Beach Discover a rare opportunity to build your custom luxury estate in the highly sought-after Liberty Village community in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. This vacant single-family homesite spans approximately 1 acre and is ideally positioned within a private, gated community surrounded by natural Florida landscape, mature trees, and

    Albert Amalfitano Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach

    2307 Legacy Ln, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2706 Kumquat Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,513

    Last Listing Agent Donald Bell RE/MAX Signature

    2706 Kumquat Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Est $363,293 Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2815 Needle Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,712
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Heffington HEFFINGTON AND ASSOCIATES

  • /35

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $609,091 per Acre

    4332 Cedar Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Terra Mar Village is the Florida lifestyle, with a rare opportunity to build in a desirable waterfront community. One of the last vacant lots, this cleared, and level 50 x 100 corner lot sits on a quiet cul-de-sac. Zoned MH5, it allows a new manufactured home, relocation of an existing manufactured home, or construction of a single-family concrete block or wood/metal-frame home. A county-approved

    Emily Van Doorn Realty Pros Assured

    4332 Cedar Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    175 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,176

    175 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Helmsman Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      713 Helmsman Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Camp PEROG REALTY, LLC

  • /51

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    2615 Willow Oak Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Well cared for 2 story colonial style home in the non HOA neighborhood of Florida Shores. Bring your boat & RV, there's plenty of parking here. This home has never flooded and sits high and dry in flood zone X (flood insurance not required). Only 2 owners since this home was built with custom features and plenty of space for the whole family. The heart of the home is an open kitchen that

    Lindsey Huntington VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE

    2615 Willow Oak Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2911 Vista Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,931

    Last Listing Agent Guy Kinsman WATSON REALTY CORP

    2911 Vista Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /29

      Est $329,481 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      172 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,995
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC

  • /13

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2720 Banyan Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Welcome to Florida Shores in Edgewater! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is ready for you to make it yours. This single story family layout offers a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, open living/dining space, with a screened in patio to enjoy your spacious backyard. Banyan Drive is located in between I-95 and US1, with convenient access to local amenities, shopping, and less than

    Allison Sutton SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC

    2720 Banyan Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    820 Navigators Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adelaide Schock OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES

    820 Navigators Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Est $376,109 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      166 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /25

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1842 Evergreen Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to easy Florida living in Florida Shores in Edgewater. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home checks all the right boxes for comfort, value, and location. Sitting high and dry with no flooding issues, this solid block home offers peace of mind along with room to spread out. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings that give the living space an open, airy

    Travis Ford RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    1842 Evergreen Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $244,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    213 Lone Pine Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,856

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hanus HILDON REALTY LLC

    213 Lone Pine Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /2

      Est $402,564 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      168 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,130
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /5

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 11.62 Acres
    • $141,997 per Acre

    2895 Indian River Blvd W, Edgewater, FL 32132

Rob Lee WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE

    2895 Indian River Blvd W, Edgewater, FL 32132

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home