15,150

Edgewater, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    2288 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    The property is located at 2288 Lake Preserve Circle NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 32168 priced at 374990, the square foot and stories are 1672, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2288 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    128 Godfrey Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,348

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hughes COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    128 Godfrey Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Riverfront Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      329 Riverfront Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC

  • /53

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    174 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Seller is offering $12,000 toward buyer's closing costs with a full price offer!!!This cheerful home is all about sunshine, breezes, and easy going Florida fun! You will find an open concept that makes entertaining a dream.A split bedroom plan for extra privacy. A small patio for grilling, watching the sunrise, water birds on the pond or the rocket launches from Cape Canaveral. Bright and

    Michelle Terry SYNCHRONICITY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    174 Jones Fish Camp Rd, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /66

    $824,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1100 S Riverside Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,302

    Last Listing Agent Mary Haddad-Mauzy Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

    1100 S Riverside Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Riverfront Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      219 Riverfront Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

• /51

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    3410 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Welcome to a miticulously maintained 3 bed/2 bath split plan home situated on a beautiful large tree lot. Fully fenced private backyard with large covered patio featuring pavers extending to a sun patio area with an outdoor hot/cold shower. A bright and inviting open concept plan with living area vaulted ceilings and porcelain tile throughout. Updated Kitchen with granite counter tops. Complete

    Richard Maguire- Gonzalez Realty Hub

    3410 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $179,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    123 Indian River Dr N, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Brinson THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.

    123 Indian River Dr N, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Est $386,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1844 Red Rock Rd, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,871
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /26

    $337,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    312 Broken Oak Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Majestic Oaks 3 Bedroom and 2 bath home with a split floor plan . A small walking and biking community located near shopping, schools and restaurants. Short distance to Edgewater boat ramps and approximately 12 miles to the beach. Home features include; large kitchen with breakfast area, breakfast bar and pantry. Kitchen open to the family room and small den with access to the outdoor area. The

    Franci Davis COASTAL AND COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    312 Broken Oak Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3307 Kumquat Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,539

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wiles Realty Pros Assured

    3307 Kumquat Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /49

      Est $259,232 Not Listed For Sale

      2715 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2715 Golden Trout Ln, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul King D R Horton Realty of Central Florida

  • /34

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    365 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Lakefront home Newly built in 2024. Step into this beautifully designed, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Riverfront Estates, offering energy-efficient living and tranquil lake-front views. Completed in 2024, this residence features inviting curb appeal, a paver driveway, and solar panels for long-term efficiency. Inside, the open-concept layout showcases spacious living and dining areas with

    Alice Cooper Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    365 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    221 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $266,998

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    221 River Front Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Royal Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1082884, Edgewater, FL 32132

      0 Royal Palm Dr Unit MFRNS1082884, Edgewater, FL 32132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Moore LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

  • /46

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    119 Fishermans Cove Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    This Cali Express model by D.R. Horton offers a smart triple-split floor plan designed for ultimate privacy, making it ideal for families, guests, or a home office setup. The heart of the home features an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen is complete with all appliances included, a large island with seating, and ample

    Lindsey Huntington VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE

    119 Fishermans Cove Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1408 3rd St, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,956

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Matics-Machusak WATSON REALTY CORP

    1408 3rd St, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /2

      Est $165,647 Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Yelka Terrace, Edgewater, FL 32132

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1925
      108 E Yelka Terrace, Edgewater, FL 32132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schwarz WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE

  • /15

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    2274 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    The property is located at 2274 Lake Preserve Circle NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 32168 priced at 419990, the square foot and stories are 2601, 2.The number of bath is 3, halfbath is 0 there are 5 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2274 Lake Preserve Cir, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2732 Alamanda Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,668

    Last Listing Agent Shatawna Evans EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    2732 Alamanda Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      333 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

• /6

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $71,366 per Acre

    1310 Elizabeth St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

    This lot is being sold with 6 additional parcels totaling 1.61 acres! Purchase price and lot dimensions reflect the total for all 7 parcels combined. The City of Edgewater states the 7 parcels have a future land use of low density residential with a conservation overlay and a zoning description of R-2, Single Family. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own 1.61 arces for your next

    Susan Stowe WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR

    1310 Elizabeth St, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
  • /34

    $242,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3132 Pine Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,784

    Last Listing Agent Rob West Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach

    3132 Pine Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

• /82

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    121 E Palm Way, Edgewater, FL 32132

    Unique property offering flexibility for an extended family or a strong investment opportunity—located just a few homes from the Intracoastal Waterway.The charming 1946 main house features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by an inviting wood-burning fireplace. A separate, unattached 1-bedroom, 1-bath cottage with a kitchenette provides the perfect space for guests, in-laws, or rental

    Patrick Reilly WEICHERT, REALTORS HALLMARK PR

    121 E Palm Way, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /42

    $302,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    231 Oak Branch Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,703

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Blum Serhant

    231 Oak Branch Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      193 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /50

    $437,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    185 Coleman St, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Welcome to the kind of Florida waterfront home - 3 properties from the Indian River - living people dream about - canal front, just three parcels from the Intracoastal Waterway, and moments from the breathtaking Indian River Lagoon. Tucked away in the heart of Edgewater near the iconic JB's Fish Camp, you're perfectly positioned for sunset cruises, fresh seafood dinners, and endless days on the

    Stephanie Cathey RE/MAX Signature

    185 Coleman St, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1715 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,344

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jones OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC

    1715 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      197 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /55

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    721 Navigators Way, Edgewater, FL 32141

    Now offered at $359,000—rare opportunity to own a riverside property in Edgewater Landing. This oversized 2-bedroom home offers sweeping, up-close views of the Intracoastal and incredible potential for the buyer ready to renovate and create something special. The framework and footprint are solid, with easy potential to convert to a 3-bedroom layout, and there is room to add a garage if desired.

    Denise Hinman RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    721 Navigators Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    124 Evergreen Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,738

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schwarz WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE

    124 Evergreen Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132
    • /46

      Est $272,652 Not Listed For Sale

      2134 Gentle Rain Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2134 Gentle Rain Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /25

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    140 La Siesta Unit 600, Edgewater, FL 32141

    The bright, airy living room showcases abundant windows and stylish tray ceilings, creating an inviting, open feel. The oversized kitchen and dining area are made for entertaining, cooking, and gathering. You will also love the impressive 20x20 Florida room, ideal for a music room, craft studio, home office, or additional relaxation space. As part of this exclusive gated community on the

    Debbie Sasek Four Star Homes, Inc.

    140 La Siesta Unit 600, Edgewater, FL 32141
  • /10

    $274,990 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2740 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    D.R. Horton Rivers Edge

    2740 Silver Canoe Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /49

      Est $259,148 Not Listed For Sale

      2132 Gentle Rain Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2132 Gentle Rain Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,668
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love D R Horton Realty of Central Florida

  • /21

    $63,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    17 Camino Real Ct, Edgewater, FL 32132

    Seller financing available. Completely remodeled in 2024, this turn-key manufactured home in Eastern Shores is truly move-in ready and offers flexible purchase options along with a modern, upscale feel. The interior features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, recessed lighting throughout, and finished sheetrock walls and ceilings. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with new

    Donovan Frantz Weichert, Realtors - Hallmark Properties

    17 Camino Real Ct, Edgewater, FL 32132
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2414 Lime Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,608

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Phillips Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    2414 Lime Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      304 Riverfront Way, Riverfront Estates, FL 32141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /12

    $228,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    2627 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath block home offers just over 1,000 square feet of living space and sits on a generously sized corner triple lot with large front and back yards. The fully fenced backyard features oversized gates, a large storage shed, and a screened back porch, providing plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. The property features durable block construction, a roof replaced just 3 years ago,

    Mildred Hoffman LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    2627 Queen Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home