6

Recently Sold Edgewood, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    705 Poplar St, Edgewood, IL 62426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,019

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fleeharty RE/MAX Key Advantage

    705 Poplar St, Edgewood, IL 62426
  • /26

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1206 Broad St, Edgewood, IL 62426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,210

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Thompson THATS A WRAP REALTY

    1206 Broad St, Edgewood, IL 62426
  • /3

    $198,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 County Road 500 E, Edgewood, IL 62426

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $13,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,924,900% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tiffany DreamDirt Farm & Ranch Real Estate, LLC

    0 County Road 500 E, Edgewood, IL 62426
  • /18

    $127,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    612 Ash St, Edgewood, IL 62426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,863

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Workman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    612 Ash St, Edgewood, IL 62426
  • /37

    $141,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    802 Indiana St, Edgewood, IL 62426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,556

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Hartke C21 Realty Concepts

    802 Indiana St, Edgewood, IL 62426
  • /19

    $121,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    905 Oak St, Edgewood, IL 62426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,319

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Nuxoll Shelby Realty Services

    905 Oak St, Edgewood, IL 62426
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home