870

Recently Sold Edina, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $888,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6712 Hillside Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,303

    Last Listing Agent William Bartleson Edina Realty, Inc.

    6712 Hillside Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /43

    $490,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5555 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 302, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,677

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Collins Edina Realty, Inc.

    5555 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 302, Edina, MN 55439
  • /108

    $2,225,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6321 Interlachen Blvd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,336,338

    Last Listing Agent Sara Melby Thomas eXp Realty

    6321 Interlachen Blvd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /45

    $959,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6905 Dakota Trail, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,936

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schill Coldwell Banker Realty

    6905 Dakota Trail, Edina, MN 55439
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6348 Red Fox Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,489

    Last Listing Agent Doris Pajala Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    6348 Red Fox Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /77

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5917 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,604

    Last Listing Agent Claire Killen Emerald Real Estate

    5917 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /62

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4610 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,317

    Last Listing Agent Mary Krieter Edina Realty, Inc.

    4610 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /24

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6450 York Ave S Unit 306, Edina, MN 55435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,586

    Last Listing Agent Laura Keogan RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    6450 York Ave S Unit 306, Edina, MN 55435
  • /35

    $3,600,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4603 Merilane Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,586,047

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dewing Coldwell Banker Realty

    4603 Merilane Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 113, Edina, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,190

    Last Listing Agent Craig Dullum National Realty Guild

    5601 Dewey Hill Rd Unit 113, Edina, MN 55439
  • /39

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4075 W 51st St Unit 310, Edina, MN 55424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,017

    Last Listing Agent Mary Krieter Edina Realty, Inc.

    4075 W 51st St Unit 310, Edina, MN 55424
  • /65

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4512 Wooddale Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,592

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    4512 Wooddale Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /35

    $107,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4101 Parklawn Ave Unit 320, Edina, MN 55435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,950

    Last Listing Agent Prakash Singh Bridge Realty, LLC

    4101 Parklawn Ave Unit 320, Edina, MN 55435
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6329 Peacedale Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,323

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Joyce RE/MAX Results

    6329 Peacedale Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6501 Aspen Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,764

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Sprague Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    6501 Aspen Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /30

    $169,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4350 Brookside Ct Unit 105, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,482

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sanchez eXp Realty

    4350 Brookside Ct Unit 105, Edina, MN 55436
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6324 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,946

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nevers Compass

    6324 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55439
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    545 Arthur St, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,190

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fischer Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    545 Arthur St, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /22

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7012 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,229

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Scherer Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    7012 Sally Ln, Edina, MN 55439
  • /26

    $700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5009 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,324

    Last Listing Agent John Bjork HomeAvenue Inc

    5009 W 56th St, Edina, MN 55436
  • /25

    $343,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7420 Edinborough Way Unit 6309, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,008

    Last Listing Agent Mark Abdel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    7420 Edinborough Way Unit 6309, Edina, MN 55435
  • /2

    $809,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5409 Countryside Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,452

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Voss Edina Realty, Inc.

    5409 Countryside Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /44

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6075 Lincoln Dr Unit 110, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Maas RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    6075 Lincoln Dr Unit 110, Edina, MN 55436
  • /2

    $2,535,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3 Orchard Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,414,847

    Last Listing Agent J. Kirk Darling Compass

    3 Orchard Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /65

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5837 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,616

    Last Listing Agent Frances Bakke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    5837 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /8

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4516 Drexel Ave, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,034,685

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schaffer Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4516 Drexel Ave, Edina, MN 55424
  • /21

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 423, Minneapolis, MN 55439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,652

    Last Listing Agent Karen London Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    7100 Metro Blvd Unit 423, Minneapolis, MN 55439
  • /67

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6532 W Shore Dr, Edina, MN 55435

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,020,966

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Torsch Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown

    6532 W Shore Dr, Edina, MN 55435
  • /51

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7714 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,082

    Last Listing Agent Sara Melby Thomas eXp Realty

    7714 Gleason Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /4

    $5,250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5208 Dundee Rd, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,272,843

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Compass

    5208 Dundee Rd, Edina, MN 55436
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    425 Adams Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,164

    Last Listing Agent Mark Koutli Edina Realty, Inc.

    425 Adams Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5617 Heather Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,978

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    5617 Heather Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /47

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    21 Cooper Cir, Edina, MN 55436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,851

    Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

    21 Cooper Cir, Edina, MN 55436
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5509 Mcguire Rd, Edina, MN 55439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,302

    Last Listing Agent Duane Bakken Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    5509 Mcguire Rd, Edina, MN 55439
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5916 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,388

    Last Listing Agent Hope Palmer Real Broker, LLC

    5916 Abbott Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
  • /46

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4516 Vandervork Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,119

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Compass

    4516 Vandervork Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /37

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4512 Andover Rd, Edina, MN 55435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,698

    Last Listing Agent Julie Regan Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    4512 Andover Rd, Edina, MN 55435
  • /20

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5020 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,350

    Last Listing Agent Burkley Carter Bridge Realty, LLC

    5020 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4350 Brookside Ct Unit 205, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,625

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    4350 Brookside Ct Unit 205, Edina, MN 55436
  • /5

    $2,592,458

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5523 Park Place, Edina, MN 55424

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,466,684

    Last Listing Agent Irina Sizonenko Bridge Realty, LLC

    5523 Park Place, Edina, MN 55424

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home