476

Recently Sold Homes in 78541

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3214 W Lasso Trail W, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 8.07 Acres
    • $45,229 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,306

    Last Listing Agent Adolfo Reyes A. Reyes & Associates

    3214 W Lasso Trail W, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /10

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3610 Montelongo Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,977

    Last Listing Agent Roy Sawyer Glass Realty

    3610 Montelongo Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /24

    $251,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4116 N Flores St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,315

    Last Listing Agent Javier Solis Balboa Realty

    4116 N Flores St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /10

    $247,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15516 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15516 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9612 Rockwood Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,865

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vega Gomez Venture Real Estate

    9612 Rockwood Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /20

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13410 N 36th Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,186

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Ayala Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    13410 N 36th Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1810 Damasco Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,890

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Bazan Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1810 Damasco Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /8

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2011 Villa Linda Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,416

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ochoa Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2011 Villa Linda Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $85,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4531 W Fir St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 9,552 Sq Ft
    • $391,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carina Veale Veale Properties

    4531 W Fir St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /14

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    402 N Alexandrite Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    402 N Alexandrite Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /34

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    4519 W Fir St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Vega Keller Williams Realty RGV

    4519 W Fir St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2003 La Cantera St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,787

    Last Listing Agent Myrka Lopez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    2003 La Cantera St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /19

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1022 Imelda, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,504

    Last Listing Agent Maximiliano Castellanos Golden Valley Real Estate

    1022 Imelda, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /7

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1336 N McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $289,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wells Jpar North Metro

    1336 N McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3237 Zircon Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,973

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Calero HomeSmart

    3237 Zircon Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /13

    $270,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1046 W Star Flower St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Rogers Coves

    1046 W Star Flower St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /4

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    00 La Buda Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy-Noelle Gallo Re/Max Platinum

    00 La Buda Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1514 N Strawberry Hill, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,629

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    1514 N Strawberry Hill, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3714 W Sarah Evans St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,000

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Morales Equity Assets Realty

    3714 W Sarah Evans St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /15

    $3,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Farm To Market Road 490, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 900 Acres
    • $3,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cook Phyllis Browning Company

    0 Farm To Market Road 490, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /32

    $1,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2612 & 2714 Mile 17 1 2, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 20,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,000

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2612 & 2714 Mile 17 1 2, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    15523 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15523 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /15

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1210 Upas Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,000

    Last Listing Agent Grace Montalvo Montalvo Realty & Associates, LLC

    1210 Upas Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /15

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    700 N Alexandrite Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    700 N Alexandrite Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10724 N Sugar Bear Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,828

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    10724 N Sugar Bear Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    21200 N Texan Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cortez Cordel Real Estate

    21200 N Texan Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /18

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    615 Abbott Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,520

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    615 Abbott Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /43

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4112 Carol Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Lara D1 Texas Realty

    4112 Carol Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /40

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3005 N Franklin Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,560

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Robbins Gaston Properties

    3005 N Franklin Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /6

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3308 Showboat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lede Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3308 Showboat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /16

    $208,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2119 N Ruby St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,861

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    2119 N Ruby St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /18

    $263,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    15604 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15604 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /6

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    609 N Onyx Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 10,127 Sq Ft
    • $580,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    609 N Onyx Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2508 Linva Ave, McAllen, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 7,923 Sq Ft
    • $384,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosendo Benitez Big Realty

    2508 Linva Ave, McAllen, TX 78541
  • /5

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    509 N Onyx Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 10,127 Sq Ft
    • $580,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    509 N Onyx Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1020 W Fall Aster St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Vargas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1020 W Fall Aster St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    905 N Trinity St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,684

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Nicks Star Properties Real Estate

    905 N Trinity St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /4

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1208 N Aryana Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 9,604 Sq Ft
    • $521,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1208 N Aryana Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $313,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    910 W Star Flower St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Rogers Coves

    910 W Star Flower St, Edinburg, TX 78541

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home