51,379

Edinburg, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $489,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft

    Sage Plan at Sapphire at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX 78542

    This stunning 2-story home offers an impressive 4,396 sq. ft. of living space. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a butler pantry, game room, media room, study area, mudroom, and more, the Sage has it all! Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Once inside, you'll find yourself in a world of luxury and comfort. The first floor is designed with convenience and functionality in mind, featuring a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    4401 La Sienna Pkwy Unit 36896835, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /27

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1031 English Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1031 English Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /19

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3405 E Alexa St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,497

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Rodriguez Bic Realty

    3405 E Alexa St, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /11

      Est $132,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 E Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      715 E Mahl St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /14

    $224,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    Lunelli Plan at Villas at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX

    Lunelli from our Villas Collection is a charming and efficiently designed single-story home. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 975 square feet of stylish living space. Open-concept living is key to the Lunelli floor plan; Its airy design maximizes every square foot by integrating the kitchen, dining, and family areas. The private primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet and a full bath

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    0 Villas at La Sienna St Unit 37901492, Edinburg, TX
  • /28

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3812 Whitewing Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539

    3812 Whitewing Ave Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /10

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2712 E Burberry Dr, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Carranza Kingsforth Realty

    2712 E Burberry Dr, Edinburg, TX NULL
    • /4

      Est $85,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W van Week St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1978
      505 W van Week St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /16

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    808 Hickory St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Well maintained, one owner home on quiet cul-de-sac. This three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home is in mint condition and has been lovingly maintained. Large dining room is open to the kitchen. Kitchen has tons of cabinets and stove conveys. Beautiful tile floors and roof is about 5 years old. Master has walk-in closet. Guest bathroom has been updated and has a lovely tiled, walk-in shower.

    Tracie Nicks Star Properties Real Estate

    808 Hickory St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /15

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    527 N Lotto Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, features tile flooring, a large living area and a kitchen with granite countertops. Unit comes with all kitchen appliances, including a washer/dryer and is a short walk to the UTRGV campus.

    527 N Lotto Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /29

    $819,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8511 Monte Cristo Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    8511 Monte Cristo Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /18

      Est $217,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 S 14th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1508 S 14th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /22

    $305,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    Hickory Plan at Sapphire at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX 78542

    A featured home in our Hearth Collection, the Hickory is a charming single-story design offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the flexibility to upgrade to 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The inviting layout of the Hickory makes it the perfect backdrop for life’s most meaningful moments. Upon entry, the open concept living area and backyard views draw you into the heart of the home. The

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    4401 La Sienna Pkwy Unit 36896786, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /23

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3304 Whetstone Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Brand New, Brand New Appliances, brand new subdivision. 3 bed 2 bath Stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer and dryer included!Water, Trash and Landscaping is Included.

    3304 Whetstone Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $259,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3428 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,892

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marroquin Tierra Frontera Llc

    3428 Kidd Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
    • /6

      Est $167,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 S 10th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1219 S 10th Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /29

    $454,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft

    San Lorenzo II Plan at Sapphire at La Sienna, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Upon entering this two-story home, a long hallway leads directly to a spacious family and dining room. To the left is a 2-bedroom suite. To the right is a spacious study and guest bathroom. Upstairs you'll have an oversized game room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen looks out onto the covered patio, perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. The private master suite includes a large master bath

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    4401 La Sienna Pkwy Unit 36896861, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /12

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2723 Nassau St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Actal address: 2723 Nassau St Edinburg, TX 785412 Story town home available in the heart of Edinburg!!! A great gated community!! These homes have large private patios and the greenest grass! Don't miss out on this spacious 3 bed 2.5 bath town home!! These town homes have open concept living areas for any decor and furniture!!3 BEDROOMS / 2.5 BATHSRENT $1,300/ DEP

    2723 Nassau St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    000 N 10th St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $456,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 415 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lindley River Rock Real Estate

    000 N 10th St, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /25

      Est $393,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Hylton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2620 Hylton Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /14

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    2105 Point West Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    THE EARLY BIRD GETS THE WORM New On The Market, One Of A Kind 3BR, 2 Bath Edinburg Home In An Established Part Of Town With Large Bedrooms, Custom Wood Finishes, All Tile Living, Functional Kitchen And An Oversized 2 Car Garage. The first to see it will call it “home” at $195,000.

    Jasen Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    2105 Point West Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /15

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4907 Crown Point St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Actual Address:4904 Crown Point, Edinburg Spacious, elegant, and modern 3 Bedrooms Apartment!!! Great Location near MONMACK PLACE and the UTRG. Enjoy beautiful open space interior design, tile throughout, all kitchen appliances, washer & dryer included in the unit. Three spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Big back patio to enjoy with family and friends!!!2 Bedroom / 2

    4907 Crown Point St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /23

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4201 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Chavez Nova Realty Enterprise Llc

    4201 Carter Ave, Edinburg, TX NULL
    • /16

      Est $294,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Gary Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2131 Gary Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /27

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Duranta Plan at Alberta Heights, Edinburg, TX 78539

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept design that seamlessly connects the dining room, kitchen, and great room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a convenient walk-in pantry and comes equipped with standard LG stainless steel appliances, including a stove and dishwasher. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    4905 S Landon Ave Unit 36841957, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /22

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3823 W Faith Hill St Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78541

    2bedroom/2bathroom beautiful duplex (Monmack) near UTRGV EdinburgWell maintained 4-plex (2BR/2BA) near University of Texas-Rio Grande Valley in Edinburg. Only few minutes drive to McAllen Shopping Center.The application fee is $25 per adult applicant.Amenities include prewired security alarm system, Central Air, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Range. Beautiful interior design

    3823 W Faith Hill St Unit 4, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /27

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5505 Leigh Ann Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,396

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Espinoza Dominion Real Estate

    5505 Leigh Ann Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /12

      Est $173,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 E Thompson Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1415 E Thompson Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /4

    $175,995

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,600 per Acre

    30481 M Davila Service Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Davila Ranchettes presents an opportunity to own your own piece of South Texas countryside. Phase 2 includes Tracts 51–59, each approx. 10.37 acres, priced at $175,995 per tract. All tracts are surveyed and platted with clear boundaries and direct access from subdivision roads. These ranchettes are ideal for building a homestead, ranching, or recreational use, with utilities available nearby.

    Monica Daniec DD Realty Partners

    30481 M Davila Service Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /15

    $1,060

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2305 N Fulton St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541

    3 bed 2 bath at $1060/month $700 deposit.Light and water are separate.Trash is included.We have units that are move in ready.

    2305 N Fulton St Unit 2, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /20

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3504 Showboat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,205

    Last Listing Agent Juan Barragan Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    3504 Showboat Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /17

      Est $338,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      5309 Juniper Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5309 Juniper Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /23

    $1,590,300

    • Land
    • 106.45 Acres
    • $14,939 per Acre

    17391 Chapa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Looking for your own South Texas paradise? This 106± acre ranch has it all:- Brand New Water Well- 10-ft Deep Pond – perfect for wildlife and scenic views- Frontage on Paved Road for easy access- Borders USFW Refuge – enjoy unmatched privacy and natural beauty Wildlife enthusiasts will love the abundant game: nilgai, whitetail deer, turkey, hogs, and javelina roam freely across

    JC Lowe Signature Properties

    17391 Chapa Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /30

    $880 - $890

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1514 Acme Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    2 bed 2 bath apartment for rent at 1514 Acme Ln. Very nice, total of 1,100 square ft living area. Comes with fridge, stove, washer and dryer. Cover carport for two cars. You pay light (Magic Valley) and water, we pay the trash. This is a one year contract. One mile north of UTRGV on Sugar Rd.Ready to move in today.

    1514 Acme Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /15

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2221 N Woody St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Mercado Big Realty

    2221 N Woody St, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /29

      Est $251,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3606 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /5

    $444,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.44 Acres
    • $52,607 per Acre

    2913 Horizon Trail, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Welcome to one of the most prestigious Rio Grande Valley Ranch Communities. Great restrictions and location make this a perfect place to build your dream home with quick access to 281 to get anywhere you need quickly. Add the native wildlife you will see to this corner lot and your search is definitely over for the homesite of your dreams.

    JC Lowe Signature Properties

    2913 Horizon Trail, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /6

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1308 N McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Nice 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath with one carport and laundry area very close to UTRGV. Rent is $850, deposit $700, water included. Located across a Dollar General and close to restaurants and other amenities. It is located at 1308 N McColl Rd Edinburg, Tx 78541.

    1308 N McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2610 E Yosemite St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,016

    Last Listing Agent Nubia Caraveo Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2610 E Yosemite St, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /12

      Est $227,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Ascot Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2016 Ascot Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home