4

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 08817

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $1,165,049 per Acre

    449 Plainfield Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    Raw land in highly trafficked commercial area close to Stelton Rd. train station. Land is adjacent to new Quick Check site to be developed with gas station and eatery. Land is in a C-Z commercial zone.

    Louis Trenta AMERICA AGENCY

    449 Plainfield Ave, Edison, NJ 08817
  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • $2,574,665 per Acre

    2 Clark Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    Cleared and level corner lot in Edison township. Block 93. Lot 17.01. Property Zoned GB. Prime area close to shopping center. Buyer to do all diligence before submitting offers.

    Kaddy Ha RE/MAX CENTRAL

    2 Clark Ave, Edison, NJ 08817
  • /5

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $4,750,000 per Acre

    13 N River View Ave, Edison Twp., NJ 08817

    This listing includes two fifty-foot wide lots, number 9 and 13. Owner lives in home on neighboring lot. Please do not open the fence without an appointment, the dog may be in the yard. There is a storage shed and some fencing which may/can be removed or left. Buyer to perform diligence to determine all possible uses, (i.e. if a multi family can be built, etc.) .

    Cynthia Freund COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13 N River View Ave, Edison Twp., NJ 08817
  • /8

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • $4,598,258 per Acre

    13 Riverview Ave, Edison, NJ 08817

    Two fifty foot wide vacant residential lots. Lots 9 and 13 are included in this listing . Buyer to conduct diligence to determine all possible uses ( i.e. if multi family can be built) l. Seller has one very old survey. No studies or permits are current. Current owner lives in the home on the neighboring lots. property has a shed , and some fencing, which may/can be removed or left .