180

Recently Sold Edmonson County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $419,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    775 Penn Run Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,404

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hack Finish Line Realty LLC

    775 Penn Run Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207
  • /4

    $26,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1561 Mouth of Bear Creek Rd, Brownsville, KY 42210

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $13,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gravil United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    1561 Mouth of Bear Creek Rd, Brownsville, KY 42210
  • /2

    $589,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    394 Mallory Ln, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Adams Keller Williams First Choice R

    394 Mallory Ln, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /41

    $192,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    624 Union Light Rd, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Tatchell Legacy Property Group

    624 Union Light Rd, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259
  • /3

    $45,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    Tract 2 E G Nash Rd, Spring Lick, KY 42721

    • Land
    • 10.32 Acres
    • $4,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jarstfer Century 21 BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC

    Tract 2 E G Nash Rd, Spring Lick, KY 42721
  • /3

    $72,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    18996 Louisville Rd, Park City, KY 42160

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $55,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,480

    Last Listing Agent Angela Franklin Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    18996 Louisville Rd, Park City, KY 42160
  • /40

    $516,750 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    351 Serenity Cove Ln, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,892

    Last Listing Agent Carol Humphrey Greater Nolin Lake Realty Group

    351 Serenity Cove Ln, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259
  • /8

    $49,250 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5020 Nolin Dam Rd, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $182,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Daugherty Mayer REALTORS

    5020 Nolin Dam Rd, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259
  • /2

    $284,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    275 Walnut Grove Dr, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

275 Walnut Grove Dr, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    132 Hawsell St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,230

    Last Listing Agent Julie Skaggs Reed Keller Williams First Choice R

    132 Hawsell St, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    901 S Main St, Brownsville, KY 42210

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $184,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,702

    Last Listing Agent Cainon Schroer Keller Williams First Choice R

    901 S Main St, Brownsville, KY 42210
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    101 Villa Dr, Brownsville, KY 42210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,792

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Fergerson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    101 Villa Dr, Brownsville, KY 42210
  • /46

    $330,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    215 River Birch Loop, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,886

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lemieux RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    215 River Birch Loop, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /20

    $72,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    630 Chaumont Rd, Park City, KY 42160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sheesley RE/MAX Highland Realty

    630 Chaumont Rd, Park City, KY 42160
  • /16

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    441 Greenbriar Ln, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

441 Greenbriar Ln, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /2

    $202,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3 Barbee Ln, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,150

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Archer BHG Realty

    3 Barbee Ln, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /35

    $399,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    119 Lauren Way, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,042

    Last Listing Agent Jared Nugent RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    119 Lauren Way, Smiths Grove, KY 42171
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    642 Union Light Rd, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,473

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McClure Legacy Property Group

    642 Union Light Rd, Mammoth Cave, KY 42259
  • /44

    $228,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1390 Chaumont Rd, Park City, KY 42160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Romina Torres United Real Estate Louisville

    1390 Chaumont Rd, Park City, KY 42160
  • /54

    $280,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    161 Villa Dr, Brownsville, KY 42210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,814

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Lee Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    161 Villa Dr, Brownsville, KY 42210

Showing Results 161 - 180, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home