1,396

Edneyville, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 St Pauls Rd Unit CAR4241133, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 12.02 Acres
    • $29,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark White Mark White And Associates

    0 St Pauls Rd Unit CAR4241133, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /21

      Est $470,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Silverthorne Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Silverthorne Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,190
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Christner DR Horton Inc

  • /37

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    88 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Build your dream home on this large, wooded home site in a country setting that provides privacy and convenience too! The beautiful community of Old Orchard is peaceful and tranquil and offers residents private access to a pool, clubhouse, creek and picnic areas. Easily accessible from Hendersonville, Lake Lure and Chimney Rock, and just minutes to I-26. 4 Bedroom Septic Permit on file from 2007.

    Sarah Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    88 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /29

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    57 Pounding Mill Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Luebbers BluAxis Realty

    57 Pounding Mill Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Pilot Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1812 Pilot Mountain Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marla Machado Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

  • /18

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $36,463 per Acre

    794 Silverstone Dr, Edneyville, NC 28792

    Seize the opportunity to build your dream home on this serene, private lot in the Silverstone community. Enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. With paved road frontage and underground utilities in place, this lot is ready for your vision. Don’t miss out – priced to sell quickly. 3BR septic permit on file.

    Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    794 Silverstone Dr, Edneyville, NC 28792
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    424 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hegler Southern Home Group Realty LLC

    424 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Silverstone Dr Unit 6 & 7, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      0000 Silverstone Dr Unit 6 & 7, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $28,705 per Acre

    147 Falling Leaves Ln Unit 50, Edneyville, NC 28792

    This 1.39-acre lot is located in the gated community of The Old Orchard, offering access to a clubhouse, pool, and additional community amenities. The community is conveniently situated between Hendersonville and Lake Lure/Chimney Rock and also provides access to Asheville, approximately 40 minutes away. Buyers are encouraged to consider the adjoining lot 49 as well. The combination of these two

    Mitch Miller Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    147 Falling Leaves Ln Unit 50, Edneyville, NC 28792
  • /44

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    634 Beehive Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    634 Beehive Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792
    • /45

      Est $415,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      68 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $514,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    72 Canary Ln, Edneyville, NC 28792

    Experience modern mountain living in this brand new construction home ideally located a short drive from downtown Hendersonville. Enjoy outdoor adventures with nearby hiking trails, waterfalls, and apple orchards. Inside, the open floor plan is bathed in natural light, perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and an elegant bath with dual vanity and custom tile

    Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    72 Canary Ln, Edneyville, NC 28792
  • /38

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    62 Bald Rock Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,270

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    62 Bald Rock Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /40

      Est $416,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      44 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,400
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /42

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    662 Beehive Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792

Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    662 Beehive Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792
  • /40

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    404 Summer Orchard Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,684

    Last Listing Agent Gina Nicholson Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    404 Summer Orchard Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      188 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /27

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    59 Alberto Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Welcome to a like-new 2024 home offering easy one-level living, modern design, and gorgeous mountain views that fill the windows like living art. Set on an expansive .6-acre lot, this property offers a sense of openness with plenty of usable outdoor space. Inside, natural light pours in and immediately highlights the home’s clean lines and quality finishes, brought together in a stylish, modern,

    Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    59 Alberto Way, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /28

    $286,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20 Windy Mountain Ln Unit 1, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Barbosa NextHome Partners

    20 Windy Mountain Ln Unit 1, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /6

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $129,604 per Acre

    7.33AC COM Chimney Rock Hwy Unit 1,2,3, Edneyville, NC 28792

    ***NOTE: COMMERCIAL AND MIXED RESIDENTIAL USES TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER FOR THEIR PURPOSES.U.S. HWY 64E, HIGH EXPOSURE, FRONTAGE ... ACROSS FROM "NC JUSTICE ACADEMY", maybe center of a new TOWNSHIP ... NOTHING ANNOUNCED!!! WHAT DO YOU THINK ????... U.S. POST OFFICE in place ... Businesses, Church, Store, Mfg, Commercial Growth, NEW ACE HARDWARE STORE UNDER CONSTRUCTION and recent residential

    Joe Hope Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /4

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    654 Beehive Rd Unit 6, Edneyville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wheatley Carolina Home Source LLC

    654 Beehive Rd Unit 6, Edneyville, NC 28792
    • /42

      Est $380,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      27 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /34

    $519,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    383 Fox Cove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Step inside to 9' ceilings and an open, inviting layout featuring a versatile dining area that can also serve as a family room, library, or home office. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. The inviting family room open to the kitchen has cozy gas-log fireplace. Upstairs, all bedrooms include walk-in closets. The spacious

    Sherri Holbert Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    383 Fox Cove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /2

    $1,261,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    263 Falling Leaves Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,521

    Last Listing Agent James Dager Keller Williams Elite Realty

    263 Falling Leaves Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      212 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,800
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    47 Granny Apple Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Selling for the first time in 21 years, this home blends thoughtful updates with charm, functionality, and space to grow. (And comes with an "extra" lot and septic permit - bring your loved ones with you! There's space!) Over the past few years, the home has seen extensive improvements, including a beautifully updated bathroom, new shower, new quartz kitchen countertops, refaced cabinetry, and

    Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    47 Granny Apple Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /44

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    50 Appleola Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,718

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mimken Keller Williams Professionals

    50 Appleola Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      234 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /37

    $425,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    52 Baby Jane Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Living the outdoor adventurous life? Think bonfires and offroading, boating, 4 wheeling, motorcycles, and Storage for all the toys! This property has all that plus a 3+ bedroom (plus bonus rooms) one level home AND a level yard...plenty of room to spread out, or entertain. Or if you're just looking for private, one level living not too far from town, this could be it! This property is equipped

    Audrey Wise EXP Realty LLC

    52 Baby Jane Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /30

    $801,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    99999 Laughter Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 10.59 Acres
    • $75,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

99999 Laughter Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      252 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $329,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $36,556 per Acre

    159 Jamestown Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Situated on a beautiful knob with excellent topography, this exceptional property offers breathtaking long-range views stretching into upstate South Carolina. With no restrictions, it is ideal for a family compound, a private estate, equestrian use, or a custom mountain retreat, and is conveniently adjacent to Point Lookout Vineyards- a rare blend of freedom, scenery, and lifestyle appeal.

    Scott McElrath H Scott & Associates

    159 Jamestown Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    307 Summer Orchard Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $6,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 463 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Condon Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    307 Summer Orchard Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      137 Tuttle Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /34

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 20.44 Acres
    • $22,016 per Acre

    TBD Summer Rd Unit 2, Edneyville, NC 28792

    This beautiful and remote property boasts 20 acres with endless opportunities. No restrictions. Can be subdivided. County zoning would allow up to 13 homes on this parcel. This well kept tract of land can be used in so many ways: forever farm, multi-family compound, private estate, or vacation playground to get away from it all. The land has deeded access to a creek adjoining the property. The

    Mandy Dalton Eclat Realty + Co

    TBD Summer Rd Unit 2, Edneyville, NC 28792
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    101 Fox Cove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,217

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright Carolina Mountain Sales

    101 Fox Cove Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
    • /48

      Est $384,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24 Owls Nest Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $439,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    612 Beehive Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792

    Brand New Floor Plan! Completely Re-Designed! Now over 1,630 Square feet with Wide Open Living Space on the Main Level. Bonus Office or Guest Bedroom on Main Level. This brand-new home offers modern comfort just a short drive from downtown Hendersonville. Enjoy outdoor adventures with nearby hiking trails, waterfalls, and apple orchards. Inside, the open floor plan is bathed in natural light,

    Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    612 Beehive Rd, Edneyville, NC 28792
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    94 May Apple Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,187

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jackson Sterling Real Estate Partners, LLC

    94 May Apple Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home