2,113

Edwards, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    16657 Foothill Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Welcome this fully remodeled house! Fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting throughout, and a completely renovated kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, fixtures, and appliances. All bathrooms have been upgraded with new toilets, sinks, faucets, and finishes. In addition improvements include new windows and modern fixtures throughout, making this home truly move-in ready. Set in a

    Agent Photo

    Fredy Vanegas

    ENRG Realty, Inc.

    (661) 475-6642

    16657 Foothill Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /13

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13243 Davenport St Unit 4, North Edwards, CA 93523

    This is a fourplex where each side has a unit so each tenant has a lot of privacy. Most units have a small fenced yard private to that tenant. Parking is nearby each apartment for up to two cars.

    13243 Davenport St Unit 4, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • 17157 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17157 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    17157 Hacienda Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 233-311-19 Fran St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Invest, build, and be part of the future! This affordable residential lot-10,545 sq.ft. zoned R1 is perfectly located near the growing Edwards Air Force Base--a key hub for aerospace innovation and development.Enjoy the peaceful desert lifestyle while staying close to progress and opportunity. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, expand your portfolio, or secure land for future

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (661) 443-5488

    0 233-311-19 Fran St, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /16

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14301 Frontage Rd Unit 14, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Single story, laundry room access, located close to Edwards Air Force base, evaporative cooler, wall heater, appliances vary, no animals, renters' insurance required

    Leah Christensen Capital Development Realty Services Inc.

    14301 Frontage Rd Unit 14, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    13324 Gulf St, Edwards, CA 93523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,544

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jimenez ESO Realty Inc.

    13324 Gulf St, Edwards, CA 93523
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vic Vac Granada Dr, California City, CA 93505

      0 Vic Vac Granada Dr, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $15,000

      Last Listing Agent Renee Mattox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    19 Vacant Land, Boron, CA 93516

    Vacant land in Boron near an existing housing track. There is a Pilot Truck stop across the way making gas and quick Mart convenient. This property is prices just right!!!!

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 250-1852

    19 Vacant Land, Boron, CA 93516
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Rural Living at Its Finest – 2BR Home with Open Desert Views

    18077 Avenue B, North Edwards, CA 93523

    Escape to peaceful country living with this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a quiet rural setting. Step outside and enjoy the beauty of wide-open desert landscapes, where you’ll be treated to stunning views, breathtaking sunsets, and incredible star-filled night skies. The surrounding area is ideal for nature walks, outdoor exploration, and embracing a relaxed farm-style

    18077 Avenue B, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /3

    $9,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    0 Unit 26000727, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Garton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Unit 26000727, North Edwards, CA 93523
  • /26

    $409,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    10201 Crest Rd, California City, CA 93505

    Built by licensed general contractor ''Clearview Homes'', LIC#922328 since 2008, our homes offer unmatched quality. Each home comes with a standard 10-year structural warranty for your peace of mind. *Your dream home awaits, offering Breathtaking Views of California City!* Newly Built in 2025, Custom Construction located in the Rancho Estates on 2.5 Acres, in California City Features 1731 sq.

    Agent Photo

    Devery Grimshaw

    RE/MAX Clearview

    (442) 435-0931

    10201 Crest Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14301 Frontage Rd Unit 11, North Edwards, CA 93523

Leah Christensen Capital Development Realty Services Inc.

    14301 Frontage Rd Unit 11, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • 777 San Miguel St, Boron, CA 93516

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 San Miguel St, Boron, CA 93516

      777 San Miguel St, Boron, CA 93516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

  • /26

    $230,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    13325 Margo St, Edwards, CA 93523

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-family home, ready for its next owner! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home offers a spacious and functional layout in a convenient, quiet neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living area filled with natural light. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and modern appliances, making everyday meals and entertaining easy and

    Agent Photo

    Penny Jeffery Janich

    Best Realty Partners

    (661) 320-5485

    13325 Margo St, Edwards, CA 93523
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Davenport B

    13115 Davenport St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    A wonderful 2 bedroom and 1 bath unit with 2 mini-split units. There is a refrigerator and stove. Internet is provided. Freshly painted. Shared laundry room. Fenced yard. Pets are negotiable. One mile from the North Gate of Edwards AFB.

    13115 Davenport St, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bellaire Clay Foothill Granada Ave, North Edwards, CA 93523

Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Colovin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /2

    $9,200

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $4,035 per Acre

    0 Silver Peak Rd, Boron, CA 92376

    Land for sale at a discounted price. Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and potential with this 2.28 acre flat parcel on the Western edge of the Mojave. Surrounded by sweeping desert views, this secluded lot offers a peaceful retreat away from city noise ideal for relaxation or development. With residential zoning, this property presents an exciting opportunity for those looking to build a

    Agent Photo

    Claudia Ghazanfary

    Call It Closed International,Inc

    (909) 787-2563

    0 Silver Peak Rd, Boron, CA 92376
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10094 Joshua Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    BRAND NEW 2025 HOME – OWNED SOLAR + MODERN UPGRADES! Welcome to 10094 Joshua Blvd, a newly built custom home for rent in the desirable Rancho Estates of California City. Built by licensed general contractor Clearview Homes (LIC#922328), this home delivers quality craftsmanship, energy efficiency, and high-end finishes throughout. Offering 1,731 sq ft of living space, this home features 4 bedrooms

    10094 Joshua Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $222,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13128 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eran Fattal Dynasty Real Estate

    13128 Lamel St, North Edwards, CA 93523
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      13100 Bellaire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      13100 Bellaire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    43 Vacant Land, Boron, CA 93516

Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 298-3809

    43 Vacant Land, Boron, CA 93516
  • /26

    $381,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9878 Magnolia Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ochsner Precise AV Realty

    9878 Magnolia Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • 4030 Twenty Mule Team Rd, Boron, CA 93516

      Est $89,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Twenty Mule Team Rd, Boron, CA 93516

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4030 Twenty Mule Team Rd, Boron, CA 93516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seung Kim Newstar Realty & Investment, Inc

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 27,987 Sq Ft
    • $15,564 per Acre

    14 Vacantland, Boron, CA 93516

Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (442) 278-5851

    14 Vacantland, Boron, CA 93516
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rosewood Blvd Unit 24005632, California City, CA 93523

      0 Rosewood Blvd Unit 24005632, California City, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

  • /17

    $4,997

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $1,967 per Acre

    34JH+54H California City Unit California USA, North Edwards, CA 93523

    The Swiss Army Knife Of Land!________________________________________--- Contact us now! ---________________________________________Unlock 2.54 acres of pure potential in the heart of Kern County. Rare zoning for Commercial, Industrial, or Residentialthe ultimate investors dream. Enjoy effortless arrival with easy road access to your sprawling desert lot.Nestled in

    Achieve Co. Achieve Land Co.

  • 0 Cherry Hill #7 Unit HD26017929, Boron, CA 93516

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Cherry Hill #7 Unit HD26017929, Boron, CA 93516

    • Land
    • 11,870 Sq Ft
    • $91,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Cherry Hill #7 Unit HD26017929, Boron, CA 93516
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Granada Dr Unit 9991333, California City, CA 93505

      0 Granada Dr Unit 9991333, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Clark Keller Williams Tehachapi

  • /58

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    16788 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523

    This is not your average home in North Edwards. Sitting on over an acre of land, this fully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a level of quality and customization rarely found in the area. The completely custom-built kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home with upgraded finishes, custom cabinetry, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining.The home also features

    Andrew Briones Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    16788 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523
  • /2

    $376,400

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10107 Vista Rd, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX Clearview

    10107 Vista Rd, California City, CA 93505
    • 100 Atlantic Ct, Kramer Junction, CA 92376

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Atlantic Ct, Kramer Junction, CA 92376

      100 Atlantic Ct, Kramer Junction, CA 92376

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Vu Nexus Commercial

  • /6

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    13215 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523

    Great investment opportunity, duplex 3 beds/ 2 baths each. Easy access

    Nancy Orellana Century 21 Doug Anderson

    13215 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523
  • /4

    $2,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 2 56 Acres On Dana Drive and A Unit 25008885, California City, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Golden Valley Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      18264 Claymine Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      18264 Claymine Rd, North Edwards, CA 93523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dixon Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /6

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    13201 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523

    Great investment opportunity two units. Tenants in premise, two beds / one bath each. Easy access.

    Nancy Orellana Century 21 Doug Anderson

    13201 Davenport St, Edwards, CA 93523

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home