3,853

Edwards, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $7,600

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $2,585 per Acre

    0 Ferro Ln Unit Lot 2016 101132, Edwards, MO 65326

    Build your dream home or weekend getaway on this perfect-sized lot in the peaceful, gated Forbes Lake of the Ozarks Park. Enjoy abundant wildlife and top amenities including 3 interior lakes, 3 boat ramps, tennis courts, RV park, and more. Conveniently located just 30 minutes to Warsaw and just over 2 hours from Kansas City. Don’t miss this one!

    Joanna Boulware Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lake Realty

    0 Ferro Ln Unit Lot 2016 101132, Edwards, MO 65326
  • /16

    $15,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    000 Hillcrest Ln, Union Township, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $9,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catharine Wilson Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

    000 Hillcrest Ln, Union Township, MO 65326
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      39752 Vv, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      39752 Vv, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob and Debbie Wood Reece Nichols Golden Key Realty

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    000 Nettie, Union Township, MO 65326

    Priced to Move! Grab your own piece of the Ozarks near Lake of the Ozarks!

    Gerad Wombles EXP Realty LLC

    000 Nettie, Union Township, MO 65326
  • /7

    $5,700 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    TBD Lodge Dr, Adair Township, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $17,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WEEG & ASSOCIATE THE OZARKS REAL ESTATE Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    TBD Lodge Dr, Adair Township, MO 65326
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      34758 Highway M, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      34758 Highway M, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Eierman Reece Nichols Golden Key Realty

  • /10

    $5,300

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $1,963 per Acre

    Lot 2713 Half Place Unit A-2, Union Township, MO 65326

    Great opportunity to own almost 3 acres of land in a gated community that is full of wildlife, trails, 3- inner ponds for fishing or canoeing, greenspace for playing catch or having a picnic, and not to mention privacy! This lot is just a few minutes to one of the 3 inner lakes and about 1 mile off paved road. Gentle slope to back of property with wet-weather creek. Visit www.forbesloa.com to see

    Catharine Wilson Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

    Lot 2713 Half Place Unit A-2, Union Township, MO 65326
  • /50

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1107 Outlook Dr, Edwards, MO 65326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,932

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Slavens ReeceNichols Real Estate

    1107 Outlook Dr, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      27282 V, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      27282 V, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Grobe ADVANTAGE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /7

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $5,526 per Acre

    Tract 2 State Road Z, Edwards, MO 65326

    Escape to 9.5± acres of untouched Ozark timberland just minutes from Lake of the Ozarks. This beautiful parcel sits along a quiet county-maintained road, offering easy drive-in access while still feeling tucked away from the world. Towering hardwoods, gentle ridgelines, and the natural rise-and-fall of the terrain create multiple possibilities for a future home, cabin, or secluded

    RaShell Burke Trophy Properties & Auction

    Tract 2 State Road Z, Edwards, MO 65326
  • /12

    $5,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot 3108 Iacocca Cir Unit Marie Place, Union Township, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $1,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

• /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mamre Rd Unit 96899, Adair Township, MO 65326

      0 Mamre Rd Unit 96899, Adair Township, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STACEY SHANKS EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $6,800

    • Land
    • 4.72 Acres
    • $1,441 per Acre

    Lot 3111 & 3112 Iacocca Cir Unit D-2, Union Township, MO 65326

    Nice lot in Forbes Subdivision. If you love nature this lot is for you. Located not far from gated entrance off of paved road, and just minutes to 2 of the 3 inner lakes for all your recreational needs. Camping is allowed with restrictions. Lots of subdivision amenities: 3 inner lakes to fish, 3 boat ramps and day docks to Lake of the Ozarks, RV park, tennis courts, walking trails and club house.

    Catharine Wilson Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /7

    $10,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    TBD Straetz Dr, Edwards, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $2,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    TBD Straetz Dr, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Daybreak Ln Unit 3562600, Adair Township, MO 65326

      0 Daybreak Ln Unit 3562600, Adair Township, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Jones Platinum Realty of Missouri LLC

  • /12

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $2,591 per Acre

    0 Bowden Place Unit Lot 1471 101141, Union Township, MO 65326

    Discover your perfect getaway! This beautiful lot offers the ideal setting to build your dream home or vacation retreat. Located in the gated Forbes Lake of the Ozarks community, you’ll enjoy the tranquility of nature with deer, turkey, and abundant wildlife all around. Residents have access to amenities including 3 interior lakes, 3 boat ramps on the quieter side of Lake of the Ozarks, tennis

• /17

    $7,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 1075 Diamond Place Unit E-1, Edwards, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EBBIE BOGEMA RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Lot 1075 Diamond Place Unit E-1, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /33

      Est $291,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2907 Lick Creek Rd, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2907 Lick Creek Rd, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Smallwood Lincoln Realty

  • /41

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $5,513 per Acre

    Lot 1071-1072 Robinson Dr, Edwards, MO 65326

    A wonderful and unique 6.3 acres of land with privacy and serenity on a private pond and just a stone's throw away to the community boat ramp to Lake of the Ozarks!! Build a home with gorgeous greenspace view that surrounds the pond or access area to enjoy fishing, canoeing, play a game a catch or have a picnic! Electricity and COMO fiber internet at the road. This is a gated community with

    Catharine Wilson Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

    Lot 1071-1072 Robinson Dr, Edwards, MO 65326
  • /55

    $569,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    30745 Sawmill Rd, Union Township, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 174 Acres
    • $3,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Best Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    30745 Sawmill Rd, Union Township, MO 65326
    • /46

      Est $391,127 Not Listed For Sale

      31249 Kingston Place, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      31249 Kingston Place, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heath Karr Reece Nichols Golden Key Realty

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $209,677 per Acre

    Lots 9-12 Pine Cove Rd, Edwards, MO 65326

    Here is your chance to own Lakefront lots that are not in an HOA! Located in a quiet cove setting on the 61 MM, this is the perfect place to build your Lake getaway, or just enjoy the Lakefront and everything Lake of the Ozarks has to offer. Close to Brown Bend Public Access, Patriots Point and more! There is an older well on lot 15, owner does not make any guarantees on this well. Owner should

    Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Lots 9-12 Pine Cove Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
  • /28

    $207,150 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Tract 6 State Road Z, Edwards, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 30.5 Acres
    • $6,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RaShell Burke Trophy Properties & Auction

    Tract 6 State Road Z, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      27492 Highway V Unit HMS2476336, Edwards, MO 65326

      27492 Highway V Unit HMS2476336, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Miller SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

  • /20

    $7,499

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $2,027 per Acre

    Lot 1460 Moira Rd Unit J-1, Edwards, MO 65326

    A 3.7 +\- acre building lot located just off paved road and not far from inside gated entrance making for minimal travel on gravel road. A perfect mixture of open grassland and timber providing ample opportunity to find that amazing location to build on the gently sloping property. Located just minutes to one of the three boat ramps to Lake of the Ozarks or to Turtle Pond where you can fish,

    Catharine Wilson Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

    Lot 1460 Moira Rd Unit J-1, Edwards, MO 65326
  • /48

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2355 Lick Creek Rd, Edwards, MO 65326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,407

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Keast RE/MAX Lifestyles

    2355 Lick Creek Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /98

      Est $344,141 Not Listed For Sale

      34597 Wilderness Ave, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      34597 Wilderness Ave, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cajun Bradley Whitetail Properties Real Esta

  • /18

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Trinchera Rd Unit 3944 & 3945 3579875, Edwards, MO 65326

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream retreat with this 5-acre parcel located in the desirable Forbes Lake of the Ozarks Park subdivision. Featuring gentle terrain and a beautiful natural setting, this property offers endless possibilities for building or recreation. Electric is conveniently located nearby, making future development simple and cost-effective. Surrounded by abundant wildlife

0 Trinchera Rd Unit 3944 & 3945 3579875, Edwards, MO 65326
  • /2

    $9,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Lots 16-19, Edwards, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $19,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Lots 16-19, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /38

      Est $288,673 Not Listed For Sale

      577 Outlook Dr, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      577 Outlook Dr, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ALLYSON CLINE ReeceNichols Real Estate

  • /13

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $15,827 per Acre

    Lot 1122 Roberts Place Unit E-1 Forbes Lake, Edwards, MO 65326

    2.784 Acres of Waterfront in Forbes Lake of the Ozarks. Forbes Lake of the Ozarks has many amenities that include 3 access points to the Lake of the Ozarks, 3 Inner lakes that are stocked and ready for fishing, clubhouse, Camping/RV Park for guests, tennis courts, ball field, pavilion and much much more! Enjoy the abundant wildlife like eagles, turkeys and deer. Come build your dream home! This

    Lora Anstine Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /7

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    28245 Highway V, Edwards, MO 65326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

28245 Highway V, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /33

      Est $256,494 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Washout Ln, Edwards, MO 65326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      54 Washout Ln, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ALLYSON CLINE ReeceNichols Real Estate

  • /49

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    34801 Drennon Chapel Rd, Edwards, MO 65326

    Welcome to peaceful country living! This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is tucked away at the end of a long, well-kept gravel driveway, offering privacy and tranquility on 74 beautiful acres. From the moment you arrive, the care and attention given to this property are evident at every turn. The home features a newer roof and gutters, electrical service panel, newer windows,

    Catharine Wilson Anstine Realty & Auction, LLC

    34801 Drennon Chapel Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
  • /11

    $2,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Neuharth Cir Unit 3856 99316, Union Township, MO 65326

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $1,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Boulware Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lake Realty

    0 Neuharth Cir Unit 3856 99316, Union Township, MO 65326
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Koch Ln, Union Township, MO 65326

      0 Koch Ln, Union Township, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Biesk BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

  • /67

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 87.3 Acres
    • $3,779 per Acre

    87.3 acres State Route Ff, Adair Township, MO 65326

    Beautiful 87.3± acre tract located off FF Highway, ideal for farming, grazing, or building your dream country home. The property features a pond that will provide an excellent water source for cattle or other livestock, along with strong pasture and hay production potential. This land was a previous homesite, this tract already offers electric, a well, and plumbing in place—giving you a great

    LUKE BEAMAN Reece and Nichols Golden Key Realty

    87.3 acres State Route Ff, Adair Township, MO 65326
  • /15

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    87 Central Ozarks Rd, Edwards, MO 65326

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,638

    Last Listing Agent GARY RICHARDS Lake ACTION Realty

    87 Central Ozarks Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      33211 Hairpin Dr, Edwards, MO 65326

      33211 Hairpin Dr, Edwards, MO 65326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Grobe ADVANTAGE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /11

    $8,275

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $2,546 per Acre

    0 Dunn Dr Unit 1342 101142, Edwards, MO 65326

    Come relax and enjoy the peaceful serenity of your own 3-acre retreat! Surrounded by nature, this property is home to abundant deer, turkey, and other wildlife for you to enjoy. Whether you’re ready to build your dream home or create the perfect getaway, this lot is nestled within the gated Forbes Lake of the Ozarks Park, offering an array of amenities including interior lakes, boat ramps to the

0 Dunn Dr Unit 1342 101142, Edwards, MO 65326

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home