14,222

Effingham County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $142,300

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    107 Elmwood Dr, Watson, IL 62473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,565

    Last Listing Agent Art Geen Full Circle Realty

    107 Elmwood Dr, Watson, IL 62473
    • /25

      Est $185,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Gordon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      808 E Gordon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Geen Full Circle Realty

  • /48

    $864,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,549 Sq Ft

    15792 E Seven Oaks Cir, Effingham, IL 62401

    1 of a Kind: 7.48ac Estate complete with 3600+sq. ft. home with full finished walkout lower level with full kitchen that takes you to the inground pool (heated, saltwater, fiberglass pool from W.E.T.) surrounded by large concrete patio, and pavilion overlooking 7+acres of trees and pasture. Back pasture suitable for horses, ATVs, play area, etc. Inside you'll find the Great Room with large

    Kelly Butts KB Appraisals & Realty

    15792 E Seven Oaks Cir, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /27

    $71,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    508 E Brentwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,418

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Baumgarten Shelby Realty Services

    508 E Brentwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /2

      Est $176,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      506 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,900

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bullard C21 Realty Concepts

  • /20

    $235,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    509 South St, Effingham, IL 62401

    You will want to move right in and experience the peace of mind that comes with a down-to-the-studs renovation. You will be impressed upon entering this 2 bed, 1 bath home which is effectively brand new, and has beautiful craftsman trim, quality hardwood floors, new Anderson windows and doors, newer roof, new water heater, new wiring, plumbing, drywall, lighting, new epoxy garage floor. The

    Sherree Oliver Shelby Realty Services

    509 South St, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /2

    $132,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    107 W Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,780

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kidd RE/MAX Key Advantage

    107 W Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /19

      Est $262,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      512 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

  • /48

    $724,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    14480 N 1025th St, Effingham, IL 62401

    Motivated Sellers! This is the perfect home for both Entertaining and Relaxing!- Main floor is open concept living room inc surround sound & large specialty designed mirror- Kitchen with breakfast bar & top of the line Kitchen aid appliances- Formal dining room with wet bar- Master Bedroom on Main Floor with Master Bath inc shower, jetted tub, & walk-in closet- Large Full bath

    Sarah Mietzner Full Circle Realty

    14480 N 1025th St, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3079 E 2100th Ave, Beecher City, IL 62414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,754

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Central Illinois Board of REALTORS

    3079 E 2100th Ave, Beecher City, IL 62414
    • /21

      Est $165,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      516 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Gouchenouer C21 Realty Concepts

  • /23

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    12137 N 1000th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    Nestled on a 1.25-acre lot, this charming home offers a serene escape while still being just minutes away from all the amenities of town.Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting living room, thoughtfully designed around a beautiful gas fireplace – ideal for cozy evenings and entertaining guests. The adjacent dining room seamlessly connects to a well-appointed kitchen that comes

    Susan Hayes Whitten Real Estate Agency

    12137 N 1000th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /48

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14408 N South Shore Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,547

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    14408 N South Shore Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /23

      Est $124,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      600 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $72,101 per Acre

    Lot 3 N 1000th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

    2.76 ac lot overlooking #13 green at Effingham Country Club. Water frontage to an adjacent pond to the west. All utilities are available, except sewer. Effingham Schools. This property is adjacent west to Prairie Ace Subd. Access is from N 1000th Road. Only about 2-3 miles west of Effingham to N 1000th Rd, then north about 0.7mi to the property on the right.

    Terry Youngblood RE/MAX Key Advantage

    Lot 3 N 1000th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1007 N Koester Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,898

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1007 N Koester Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /16

      Est $126,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      610 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Fleeharty RE/MAX

  • /2

    $14,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $8,278 per Acre

    0 S Lakewood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    Located in rollin hills subdivision.

    Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    0 S Lakewood Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /3

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 10 E Pineridge Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $74,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    Lot 10 E Pineridge Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /32

      Est $294,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      806 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jamerson RE/MAX

  • /37

    $664,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,943 Sq Ft

    14807 Meadowbrook Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

    Fantastic Property ... 5 bedroom Home, 4 Car Garage(2 car attached and 2 car detached) on 1.5 Acres of landscaped, Country Living. * Beautiful Open Floor Plan with many Design Details : Barreled Ceiling in Foyer, Crown Moldings, Hardwood Floors, Lighted Tray Ceilings, Pass Through Butler's Pantry, Spacious Walk-in Pantry, * Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Granite Counters, Top of the Line Appliances,

    Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX Key Advantage

    14807 Meadowbrook Ct, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1110 S 2nd St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,064

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX Key Advantage

    1110 S 2nd St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /34

      Est $433,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      701 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hayes Whitten Real Estate Agency

  • /48

    $849,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,280 Sq Ft

    5700 E State Highway 33, Shumway, IL 62461

    Escape to the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience with this stunning homestead property situated on 19.85 picturesque acres just off Highway 33. Located only minutes from downtown Effingham, local restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, this one-of-a-kind property offers privacy, space, and breathtaking views in every direction.Boasting over 3,300 square feet on the

    Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    5700 E State Highway 33, Shumway, IL 62461
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8242 E Twin Oaks Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,657

    Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX Key Advantage

    8242 E Twin Oaks Dr, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /36

      Est $226,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      606 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Kidd RE/MAX

  • /44

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    602 S Pembroke St, Effingham, IL 62401

    Location! Location! Location! And Move-In Ready! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home with an Attached 2 Car Garage is ready for New Owners. Located in a desirable neighborhood on a corner lot. Enter into the Large Living Room complete with Gas Fireplace. From the Living Room, check out the spacious Dining Room and Kitchen. The Kitchen has cabinet storage galore including a breakfast bar and island as

    Sarah Mietzner Full Circle Realty

    602 S Pembroke St, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /24

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2309 Lilly St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,223

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX Key Advantage

    2309 Lilly St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /16

      Est $138,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Higgs KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /16

    $124,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 765 Sq Ft

    308 E Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    Indulge Yourself!!!! This Stunning Home has been completely Transformed!! Throughout you will find dark laminate flooring with white trim, attractive wood doors and modern lighting. It has a fabulous layout with both bedrooms on opposite sides of the living room. Master bedroom does have barn style door that opens to master bath. Nicely-sized kitchen features white cabinetry with butcher block

    Julie Willingham Premier Realtors

    308 E Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    907 N Ealy St, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,730

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Etter RE/MAX Key Advantage

    907 N Ealy St, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      616 W Lawrence Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zack Janis Crossroads Realty

  • /42

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    9235 N 575th St, Altamont, IL 62411

    Looking for that secluded property with acreage? Then look no further! Come check out this property that sits on 5 acres in Altamont, IL. Inside the home you will find over 1,600 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a very nice open concept. The living room, family room, and kitchen offer nice laminate flooring throughout. The living room has a real wood burning fireplace! All the bedrooms are

    Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    9235 N 575th St, Altamont, IL 62411
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    800 W Richland Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,128

    Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX Key Advantage

    800 W Richland Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /21

      Est $113,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 W Clinton Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      608 W Clinton Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debby Frailey C21 Realty Concepts

  • /42

    $396,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    14411 N 1610th St, Teutopolis, IL 62467

    Located at 14411 N 1610th St in Teutopolis, this very spacious and well-maintained home, of only one owner, offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Built in 1990 and situated in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from Effingham, this property is located within the highly sought-after Teutopolis Community Unit School District No. 50. The home features 4 bedrooms with

    Rhea Huddlestun THATS A WRAP REALTY

    14411 N 1610th St, Teutopolis, IL 62467
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    707 E Dogwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,558

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Etter RE/MAX Key Advantage

    707 E Dogwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401
    • /23

      Est $255,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Clinton Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      510 W Clinton Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Butts KB Appraisals & Realty

  • /54

    $1,499,000

    $196K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    9284 E Court 11, Effingham, IL 62401

    A One-of-a-Kind Lake Sara Home with Private Island, Decorative Lighthouse & Boathouse. Experience lake living like never before in this extraordinary estate on the shores of Lake Sara-where unmatched character, space, and serenity come together. Located just minutes from two golf courses, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury, recreation, and everyday comfort. Expansive

    Scott Bechtel KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    9284 E Court 11, Effingham, IL 62401
  • 15243 N Holden Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    15243 N Holden Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,018

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Jansen Full Circle Realty

    15243 N Holden Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home