8,595

Properties in ZIP Code 62401

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $679,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      15742 N Bluebird Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15742 N Bluebird Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $519,000

      Last Listing Agent Jan Berkbigler RE/MAX

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      4 Augusta National Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $25,000

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $689,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      11123 E Lincolnshire Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11123 E Lincolnshire Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Fleeharty RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $696,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      11129 E Lake Edward Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11129 E Lake Edward Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $441,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Hendelmeyer Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      301 E Hendelmeyer Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $862,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      13905 N 900th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13905 N 900th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $572,000

      Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $360,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Lilly St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2315 Lilly St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $932,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      11246 E Lincolnshire Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11246 E Lincolnshire Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      16117 River Run Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 11,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16117 River Run Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 393 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terry Youngblood RE/MAX

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Court 9, Summit Township, IL 62401

      4 Court 9, Summit Township, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 781 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $106,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 W Franklin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • Studio
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      419 W Franklin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $78,000

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $420,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      15404 E 890th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15404 E 890th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $202,500

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $324,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      14269 E 875th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      14269 E 875th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /2

      Est $273,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      14377 E Persimmon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14377 E Persimmon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,900

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bullard C21 Realty Concepts

    • /21

      Est $374,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      8779 N Richmond Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8779 N Richmond Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Wendling RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $246,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      13960 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      13960 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,900

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bullard C21 Realty Concepts

    • /38

      Est $333,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      13940 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      13940 E Georgia St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $442,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      14301 E Abbie Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14301 E Abbie Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,300

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /2

      Est $391,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      14805 E Harmony Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14805 E Harmony Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $182,500

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hirtzel Weichert, Realtors / Heart & Home

    • /24

      Est $659,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      10110 Bluffview Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10110 Bluffview Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Mar 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katie Koester RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $444,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      9984 N Country Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9984 N Country Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $223,000

• /2

      Est $314,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      9948 N Briar Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9948 N Briar Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $152,000

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Hankins Midwest Farm & Land Co. LLC

    • /2

      Est $257,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Sugar Mill Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3016 Sugar Mill Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $233,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Sugar Mill Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3005 Sugar Mill Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $131,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /2

      Est $359,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      15059 E 875th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15059 E 875th Rd, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,000

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /2

      Est $337,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      15737 E 885th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15737 E 885th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000

      Last Listing Agent Donna Aldrich Smith Realty Group of Effingham, LLC

    • /2

      Est $401,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      9864 N 1375th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9864 N 1375th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $223,000

• /2

      Est $234,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      9486 N Landon Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9486 N Landon Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $113,000

      Last Listing Agent Larry Masengale Dammerman & Associates Benchmark Realty

    • /2

      Est $215,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      9323 N Us Highway 45, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9323 N Us Highway 45, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $126,000

      Last Listing Agent Karlene Wiedman C21 Realty Concepts

    • /2

      Est $212,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      14117 E 950th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      14117 E 950th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,000

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $330,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      14097 E 950th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      14097 E 950th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Henning Full Circle Realty

    • /2

      Est $288,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      10195 N 1525th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10195 N 1525th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $192,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Fleeharty RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $694,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      11200 N Southridge Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11200 N Southridge Ct, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debby Frailey C21 Realty Concepts

    • /50

      Est $829,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Kollmeyer Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1309 Kollmeyer Ln, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Aug 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Neal Wood RE/MAX Choice-Tuscola

    • /15

      Est $335,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Willenborg St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2602 Willenborg St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9507 E 1125th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9507 E 1125th Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $212,000

      Last Listing Agent Debby Frailey C21 Realty Concepts

    • /2

      Est $331,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      16756 E 1800th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16756 E 1800th Ave, Teutopolis, IL 62467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $182,750

      Last Listing Agent Cory Sanders Sanders & Company

    • /2

      Est $245,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Taylor St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1012 Taylor St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Lois Hoene Dammerman & Associates Benchmark Realty

    • /2

      Est $315,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Taylor St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1024 Taylor St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $163,000

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $263,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Taylor St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1028 Taylor St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Speer RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home