8,595

Properties in ZIP Code 62401

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $202,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      107 E Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Aldrich Smith Realty Group of Effingham, LLC

    • /15

      Est $220,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1208 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $289,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1501 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Butts KB Appraisals & Realty

    • /23

      Est $192,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Kagay Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      205 W Kagay Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Fleeharty RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $252,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1605 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dammerman KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /27

      Est $257,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      213 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $176,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      109 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

    • /21

      Est $134,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Eiche Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      108 W Eiche Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Field RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $239,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W Wernsing Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      207 W Wernsing Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hoedebecke RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $168,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1303 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Budde Dammerman & Associates Benchmark Realty

    • /22

      Est $194,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      203 W Kreke Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jamerson RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $199,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Kagay Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      305 W Kagay Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Wendling RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $301,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      321 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $227,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      315 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /19

      Est $201,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      304 Austin Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coral Thoele Whitten Real Estate Agency

    • /2

      Est $132,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 W Eiche Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      308 W Eiche Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $101,000

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $152,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Wernsing Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      309 W Wernsing Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,150
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hartman RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $254,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Lynn Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      909 Lynn Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Beals C21 Realty Concepts

    • /27

      Est $346,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Lynn Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1004 Lynn Dr, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $246,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 S Pembroke St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      901 S Pembroke St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hayes Whitten Real Estate Agency

    • /18

      Est $204,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 E Brentwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      516 E Brentwood Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Jansen Full Circle Realty

    • /2

      Est $163,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      704 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,900

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Quinn-Wood QUINN REALTY AND PROPERTY MANA

    • /36

      Est $575,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 S 1st St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      711 S 1st St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,250
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Greene RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $214,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

    • /40

      Est $260,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      704 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

    • /7

      Est $126,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      107 E Clark Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Higgs KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /12

      Est $212,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      908 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Levitt KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /30

      Est $234,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1211 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $156,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      105 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gouchenouer C21 Realty Concepts

    • /29

      Est $209,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1105 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $302,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1109 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Koester RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $212,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Douglas Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      210 W Douglas Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Vergara Whitten Real Estate Agency

    • /24

      Est $190,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 W Wabash Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Steppe RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $185,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Gordon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      808 E Gordon Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Geen Full Circle Realty

    • /2

      Est $176,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      506 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,900

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bullard C21 Realty Concepts

    • /19

      Est $262,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      512 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $165,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      516 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Gouchenouer C21 Realty Concepts

    • /23

      Est $124,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      600 S 3rd St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    • /16

      Est $126,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      610 S 4th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Fleeharty RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $294,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      806 S 5th St, Effingham, IL 62401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jamerson RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home