21,451

Effort, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $259,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    143 Foothill Blvd, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,606

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    143 Foothill Blvd, Effort, PA 18330
    • /50

      Est $309,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Azalea Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      134 Azalea Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com, LLP

  • /10

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $43,893 per Acre

    57 Vista Dr 57 Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    1.31 ACRES! Spectacular Panoramic Views!Build Your FOREVER HOME in this Family Fun Filled Area Close to ALL! This one Won't Last Long!

    Anthony Romano, Jr Forever Homes and Land Real Estate LLC

    57 Vista Dr 57 Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /59

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2413 Forest Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,295

    Last Listing Agent Michael Patrick Coldwell Banker Hearthside Pocono

    2413 Forest Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /40

      Est $304,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 El Do Lake Dr, Kunkletown, PA 18058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      189 El Do Lake Dr, Kunkletown, PA 18058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danette Troxell Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $14,851 per Acre

    164 Evergreen Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Large, wooded lot backs up to green area and walking distance to pool and tennis, located in short term friendly community with 24 hour guarded gates, 5 lakes 2 pools, tennis and basketball, annual dues $830, located near all major Pocono attractions

    Mitchell Ross Leon R Ross Brokers, LLC

    164 Evergreen Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /54

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    148 Potato Path Rd, Kresgeville, PA 18333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,830

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keller Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    148 Potato Path Rd, Kresgeville, PA 18333
    • /5

      Est $365,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      319 Russell Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Kaye The Collective Real Estate Agency

  • /30

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    10 Farmer Ct, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Welcome to your Pocono Mountain retreat! Nestled on a beautiful 2-acre corner lot, this charming two-story Colonial offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath, this home is designed for both everyday living and relaxing mountain getaways.A picturesque koi pond enhances the front yard, creating a peaceful first impression as

    Krista Purvis Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    10 Farmer Ct, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /11

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    66 Winding Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,409

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Calderon The Real Estate Group, LLC

    66 Winding Way, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /40

      Est $252,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Colonial Terrace, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      263 Colonial Terrace, Albrightsville, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Benning Elm Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $525,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    0 Little Twig Rd Unit 157, Sun Valley, PA 18330

    Experience the pinnacle of one level luxury in the stunning Sycamore Ranch, a brand new 2026 construction to be proudly built in desirable Birch Hollow Estates. Nestled on a private, wooded 1.01 acre lot in the highly rated Pleasant Valley School District, this stunning ranch delivers 1,771 sq. ft. of bright, sophisticated living with an open concept design and soaring vaulted ceilings that

    Elizabeth Meilinger Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    0 Little Twig Rd Unit 157, Sun Valley, PA 18330
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    201 Route 715, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,656

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Davanzo Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    201 Route 715, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
    • /40

      Est $476,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Whippoorwill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2 Whippoorwill Dr, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,901
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Spognardi RE/MAX

  • /58

    $283,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    178 Ash Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058

    This charming home in Pleasant Valley Estates offers a delightful surprise: while it presents a modest, inviting exterior, step inside to discover a spacious and airy open-concept floor plan that maximizes every square foot.Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed interior flows seamlessly from the living area into the expansive kitchen, perfect for both everyday

    Michael Gibbons Real of Pennsylvania

    178 Ash Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058
  • /30

    $445,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    226 Apache Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DePaoli Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    226 Apache Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Gumwood Ln, Polk Township, PA 18058

      130 Gumwood Ln, Polk Township, PA 18058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

  • /47

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    2563 Olympia Ln, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    Welcome to this beautiful newer construction home (built in 2019) nestled on just over an acre of land in the heart of the Poconos. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an open and airy concept with cathedral ceilings, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 2 car attached garage, a screened in porch and balcony for your outdoor enjoyment! Close to major routes, attractions, boating,

    Nadine Bordsen Real of Pennsylvania

    2563 Olympia Ln, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    450 Blue Ridge Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,677

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    450 Blue Ridge Rd, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gumwood Ln, Polk Township, PA 18058

      0 Gumwood Ln, Polk Township, PA 18058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Galasso Castle Gate Realty

  • /63

    $650,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    44 Regency Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY SIGNATURE VALLEY HOMES. Stunning 4BR, 2.5BA modern craftsman on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Brodheadsville. This open-concept design features a bright kitchen with center island, quartz counters & walk-in pantry, opening to a spacious family room with fireplace and breakfast area. Formal dining room, powder room, & mudroom complete the main level. The luxurious primary

    David Coleman RE/MAX Real Estate

    44 Regency Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    50 Tunkhannock Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,145

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Lopopolo RE/MAX Real Estate

    50 Tunkhannock Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /70

      Est $526,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2242 Hill Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

  • /57

    $498,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft

    100 Comanche Pines Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    Come explore this massive custom build and make it your home. Nestled in the tall pines this home features high end finishes designed to offer the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and generous rooms with additional space for your gang, entertaining or multi-generational living. double doors lead to private oasis primary suite with fireplace , sitting area

    Joanne Dowd At Your Service Realty

    100 Comanche Pines Rd, Effort, PA 18330
  • /10

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    141 Long View Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,303

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dowd Audett At Your Service Realty

    141 Long View Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
    • /57

      Est $364,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Switzgable Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      238 Switzgable Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,700
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Quinn RE/MAX

  • /30

    $295,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    131 Wilson Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    Welcome to Sierra View, your next home that does not include the hassle of living in the crowded city, Pull into your driveway surrounded by woods and up to your two car garage, large enough to park your car in and have a workbench. Walk around back to check on your two chicken pens or your Koi pond with two fish swimming around peacefully. Enter into the lower level and find your large family

    Chris Reppert Better Homes Regional Realty

    131 Wilson Ct, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    220 Haney Rd, Kunkletown, PA 18058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,808

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dadamo Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit

    220 Haney Rd, Kunkletown, PA 18058
    • /39

      Est $374,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Fawn Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1591 Fawn Valley Dr, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dellaria Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /13

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    869 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330

    Enjoy easy country living on your own acre!This well-kept mobile home sits on a level, one-acre lot surrounded by nature and open space. Inside, you'll find a bright, comfortable layout with all the right updates and room to relax. Outside, the detached garage offers plenty of space for vehicles, tools, or hobbies — perfect for anyone who loves to tinker or needs extra storage. Whether you're

    Danielle Meisse Meisse Real Estate

    869 Toll Rd, Effort, PA 18330
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Lr 45003 Unit PM-132004, Gilbert, PA 18331

    • Land
    • 14.12 Acres
    • $22,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

0 Lr 45003 Unit PM-132004, Gilbert, PA 18331
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Bayberry Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1114 Bayberry Rd, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Fondi Smart Way America Realty

  • /32

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    72 Tunkhannock Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    THE PERFECT FULL-TIME, VACATION OR INVESTMENT HOME! Move right into this deceivingly spacious 2BD/1BTH Ranch set on a private, flat, acre surrounded by mature trees on a quiet street in gated, amenity-filled Indian Mountain Lakes! This beautifully maintained home features a freshly painted interior, abundant natural light through large windows, an open floorplan, and easy one-level living! The

    Kristin Doerger Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    72 Tunkhannock Dr, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    122 Meadow Pass, Saylorsburg, PA 18353

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,025

    Last Listing Agent Lowell Clemonts Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    122 Meadow Pass, Saylorsburg, PA 18353
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Jessica Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      372 Jessica Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty

  • /51

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    77 Blairwood Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    TURNKEY POCONO MOUNTAINS RETREAT NOW available at 77 Blairwood Rd, Albrightsville, PA--ideal as a short-term rental investment, vacation home, or full-time residence. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath mountain home offers the perfect blend of charm, updates, and location in one of the Poconos STR-FRIENDLY communities.Inside, you'll find a beautifully RENOVATED KITCHEN with modern finishes, an OPEN

    Michelle DeLuca Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    77 Blairwood Ln, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /69

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    137 Long View Dr, Effort, PA 18330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rabenold Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    137 Long View Dr, Effort, PA 18330
    • /28

      Est $344,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Mohican Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1624 Mohican Ct, Effort, PA 18330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ramdoo Keller Williams Premier

  • /5

    $425,000

    $274K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 57.65 Acres
    • $7,372 per Acre

    0 Victoria Arms Cir Unit PM-133039, Polk Township, PA 18058

    Want to own a solar farm? Make big money? Here is your opportunity. A solar company has a land lease on the ground. I can share the lease with qualified buyers. Call me for the details.

    Robert Starrett Meisse Real Estate

    0 Victoria Arms Cir Unit PM-133039, Polk Township, PA 18058
  • /27

    $612,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1295 Bunny Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Quaresimo Grace Realty Co Inc

    1295 Bunny Ln, Brodheadsville, PA 18322

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home