53

Effort, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $14,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $14,752 per Acre

    408 Fawn Ln, Tunkhannock Township, PA 18210

    1 Acre Lot In Amenity Filled Community.Lot is Slightly Sloped from Front To Rear.Needs well and septic. No Perc Has Been Donefor Septic.

    Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    408 Fawn Ln, Tunkhannock Township, PA 18210
  • /11

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,529 per Acre

    0 Johns Rd Unit PM-136428, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18330

    Great opportunity to purchase a buildable lot with an on-lot septic system already installed and approved by Chestnuthill Township. located in Pleasant Valley School District. Copy of On-Lot Septic System is available in document tab for your review.

    Wayne Rohner Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    0 Johns Rd Unit PM-136428, Chestnuthill Township, PA 18330
  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,750 per Acre

    1C70 Lensing Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210

    Beautiful 2-acre buildable lot located in the heart of the Pocono Mountains. Enjoy scenic mountain views and the freedom to use any builder to create your dream home. This peaceful setting offers both privacy and convenience, with easy access to Route 80 and the PA Turnpike. Ideal for commuting or weekend getaways. A perfect opportunity to build in a desirable mountain location while staying

    Stacey Natale Mary Enck Realty Inc

    1C70 Lensing Ln, Penn Forest Township, PA 18210
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $28,037 per Acre

    0 Tioga Dr, Polk Township, PA 18058

    Build your dream home on this beautiful one-acre wooded lot located in the quiet and desirable Pleasant Valley Estates in Polk Township. Surrounded by nature, this peaceful setting offers privacy and a scenic backdrop where wildlife regularly passes through, creating a serene retreat from the hustle and bustle. Pleasant Valley Estates is a well-maintained community featuring a variety of HOA

    Pamela Gothard RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown

    0 Tioga Dr, Polk Township, PA 18058
  • /10

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $43,893 per Acre

    57 Vista Dr 57 Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610

    1.31 ACRES! Spectacular Panoramic Views!Build Your FOREVER HOME in this Family Fun Filled Area Close to ALL! This one Won't Last Long!

    Anthony Romano, Jr Forever Homes and Land Real Estate LLC

    57 Vista Dr 57 Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $14,851 per Acre

    164 Evergreen Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Large, wooded lot backs up to green area and walking distance to pool and tennis, located in short term friendly community with 24 hour guarded gates, 5 lakes 2 pools, tennis and basketball, annual dues $830, located near all major Pocono attractions

    Mitchell Ross Leon R Ross Brokers, LLC

    164 Evergreen Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /5

    $425,000

    $274K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 57.65 Acres
    • $7,372 per Acre

    0 Victoria Arms Cir Unit PM-133039, Polk Township, PA 18058

    Want to own a solar farm? Make big money? Here is your opportunity. A solar company has a land lease on the ground. I can share the lease with qualified buyers. Call me for the details.

    Robert Starrett Meisse Real Estate

    0 Victoria Arms Cir Unit PM-133039, Polk Township, PA 18058
  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $26,696 per Acre

    2604 Arciel Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    This 1.12-acre, beautifully wooded corner lot offers an exceptional opportunity to build your Dream Home or Vacation Getaway. Tucked away on a quiet road, this property offers the ideal blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. Located in the heart of the Poconos, you're just minutes from Great Wolf, Kalahari Resorts, and skiing at Jack Frost, Big Boulder, and Camelback. The Community Amenities

    Mary DeNora CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    2604 Arciel Dr, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210
  • /2

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $395,833 per Acre

    1762 United States Route 209, Brodheadsvlle, PA 18322

    Property is four parcels (1762-1774 Route 209 in Brodheadsville), +/- 5 Acres and is situated at signalized intersection of Rt. 209 and Rt. 715. Traffic counts in excess of 18,000 VPD.

    James Balliet Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    1762 United States Route 209, Brodheadsvlle, PA 18322
  • /10

    $34,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $27,480 per Acre

    3 Tioga Dr, Polk Township, PA 18058

    WOW 1.27 ACRES OF LAND!!!! Have you been looking for a large lot to build your dream home on!? Well look no further! This is the only vacant lot available currently in this community! Seller is working on getting the land surveyed and perc tested! It is a perfect time to break the ground and have a new home built!!!!

    Tawney Lee Mary Enck Realty Inc

    3 Tioga Dr, Polk Township, PA 18058
  • /13

    $34,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $26,357 per Acre

    500 Sumac Ct, Polk Township, PA 18058

    PRICED TO SELL -READY FOR YOUR 2026 BUILD – PERC TEST ON FILE! Build your dream home on this level 1.29-acre corner lot located in the desirable Pleasant Valley Estates community. This peaceful neighborhood offers a blend of privacy and amenities, including community pools, a lake, and outdoor recreation areas—perfect for year-round enjoyment. The current owners had plans to build but their

    Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    500 Sumac Ct, Polk Township, PA 18058
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $28,922 per Acre

    Lot B4 Gower Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    Great location in a quiet community to build your new home! Carbon/Monroe boarder with Carbon County tax rate. Seller is ready to sell!

    Bobbi Mika WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    Lot B4 Gower Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210
  • /20

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $7,692 per Acre

    0 Arciel Dr Unit PM-132274, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

    Start living your best life in the beautiful Pocono Mountains! This 1.04 acre vacant lot in Indian Mountain Lakes offers the perfect opportunity to build your custom home in a community that has it all. Enjoy resort style amenities, including multiple lakes for fishing, swimming and boating, beaches, outdoor pools, tennis and basketball courts, 24/7 gated security, clubhouse and community

    Katarzyna (Kathy Bernatowicz Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    0 Arciel Dr Unit PM-132274, Albrightsvlle, PA 18210

Showing Results 41 - 53, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home