13,448

Homes in ZIP Code 92020

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $1,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    2164 Valley Mill Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    It's not just a home-it's a lifestyle at its finest! Highly sought-after 1 level, ranch style, Fletcher Hills Highlands home on one of the areas most coveted streets! Pristine elegance and ultimate pride-in-ownership greets you the moment you arrive! Fall in love with the mature, lush trees and manicured front yard! Arched patio opens to formal entry! Abundant flowing natural light everywhere! To

    Rob Northrup Best Homes Team

    2164 Valley Mill Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    571 Tilling Way Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Property Id: 1748028MOVE-IN SPECIAL: $500 OFF FIRST MONTH’S RENT!Enjoy comfort and convenience in this charming studio located in the highly desirable Mount Helix neighborhood of El Cajon. This well-maintained unit offers a peaceful retreat with beautiful panoramic views and refreshing breezes, all while being just minutes from major stores, dining, and freeway access.Unit

    (619) 305-0849

    571 Tilling Way Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1234 El Mio Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1234 El Mio Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,591

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Angelo Legacy West Realty

    1234 El Mio Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Merritt Dr Unit 1 230016777, El Cajon, CA 92020

      0 Merritt Dr Unit 1 230016777, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marven Mekha LPT Realty,Inc

  • /51

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1760 Essex St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    This beautifully upgraded residence showcases refined modern living with designer finishes and premium enhancements throughout. The expansive living room is a true statement space, highlighted by distinctive conclave ceilings and an abundance of natural light pouring through floor-to-ceiling windows. The open-concept kitchen seamlessly connects to a spacious dining area, creating an ideal setting

    Cynthia Avalos Mission Realty Group

    1760 Essex St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /11

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    945 Estes St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Property Id: 332554Description :All of our units have custom flooring and window coverings, stainless steel electric range/oven, frost free refrigerator microwave washer and dryer and air conditioner. Beautifully landscaped grounds, laundry facilities, and a professional on-site management team. Walking distance to shopping and public transportation. Recreation Center, parks,

    (619) 728-2725

    945 Estes St, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /19

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    414 Richfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,382

    Last Listing Agent Scott DeMoss SD Real Estate

    414 Richfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 1216 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Est $983,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1216 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Luo RED DRAGON REALTY CORP.

  • /13

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    589 N Johnson Ave Unit 120, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Welcome to 589 N Johnson Ave #120, El Cajon, CA 92020 – a beautifully maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in the heart of El Cajon! This inviting ground-level residence features a bright and open living space with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The functional floor plan flows seamlessly from the living room to the dining area

    Judith Hernandez BuySDHouses

    589 N Johnson Ave Unit 120, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /16

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    365 Wisconsin Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Property Id: 2228248Freshly remodeled 1-bedroom luxury home with private yard and modern upgrades! This spacious single level unit has been fully renovated and offers designated parking, a private yard with new turf, brand-new AC, and an in-unit laundry room—a rare convenience in this area.Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern oak cabinets, quartz countertops,

    (619) 404-0064

    365 Wisconsin Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /32

    $85,575

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    410 S 1st St Unit 145, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marena Aon ROA California Inc

    410 S 1st St Unit 145, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /21

      Est $981,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1269 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1269 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gerwe Top Coastal Properties

  • /42

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    307 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    RARE MASSIVE INVESTMENT POTENTIAL!!!! Nearly half an acre in El Cajon, flat, usable, conveniently located, and loaded with potential. At just under 1/2 acre, this is one of the largest residential parcels in the area, offering room to build, expand, renovate, or completely transform the property! The existing original home features over 2,100SF with ATTACHED ADU, pool, built-in BBQ and firepit

    Amy Taylor Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.

    307 E Washington Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /20

    $10,985

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5048 Bluff Place Unit SI ID1465025P, El Cajon, CA 92020

    The advertised rate of $10,986/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (858) 221-6647

    5048 Bluff Place Unit SI ID1465025P, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 364 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $539,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    364 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,125

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    364 Travelodge Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Compton St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      399 Compton St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Azoff Starker West, Inc.

  • /7

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    908 S Sunshine Ave Unit 16, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained upstairs condo in the heart of El Cajon! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and open layout, perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and a generously sized primary suite featuring its own private bathroom. Ideally located near schools, shopping, and a variety of dining options, this home combines comfort,

    Gus Jaleel Exceptional Realty

    908 S Sunshine Ave Unit 16, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /20

    $5,930

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 10,204 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    321 W Park Ave Unit SI ID1475274P, El Cajon, CA 92020

    The advertised rate of $5,930/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 28, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (619) 333-7508

    321 W Park Ave Unit SI ID1475274P, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 11231 Culver Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11231 Culver Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,259

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ruiz Steele Canyon Realty

    11231 Culver Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 410 S 1st St Unit 37, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 1st St Unit 37, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      410 S 1st St Unit 37, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kreutzer Signature Realty & Loans

  • /4

    $649,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    508 Cobblestone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Discover contemporary living at its finest in this thoughtfully designed, three-story home, which showcases an open floor plan. The inviting living areas feature 9-ft. ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Upstairs, the kitchen boasts a walk-in pantry, sleek thermofoil cabinets, quartz countertops and Samsung stainless steel appliances. Retreat to the third-floor primary suite, which features

    KB Home Builder
    508 Cobblestone Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /8

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    840-840 S Orange Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Property Id: 836469Modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground-floor apartment available October 15th, in a quiet, well-maintained community. This fully renovated unit features luxury vinyl plank throughout, quartz countertops. Includes one assigned off-street parking space. Convenient location near shops, parks, and public transportation, yet tucked away for privacy. Shown by

    (619) 332-4130

    840-840 S Orange Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /28

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1677 Heron Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,864

    Last Listing Agent Rick O'Neill Urban Dwellings

    1677 Heron Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /13

    $405,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft

    188 S Lincoln Ave Unit 14, El Cajon, CA 92020

    A assumable 4.5% option! Private corner unit that is detached from all four sides and is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in building! Property features upgraded Vinyl floors in the the living room and bedrooms, newer kitchen cabinets with granite countertop, newer stainless steel gas stove and fridge, newer dishwasher, inside unit washer/dryer, upgraded bathroom vanity, and fans in all rooms.

    Aileen Hedjazi Landmark Pacific Properties, I

    188 S Lincoln Ave Unit 14, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    530 Graves Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Property Id: 836454This beautifully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath apartment features vinyl plank flooring throughout, a large coat closet in the living room, and AC. A stunning barn door separates the dining area. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a large farm sink, new appliances, a microwave, and custom cabinets. The double vanity bathroom has a separate toilet and shower. The large

    (619) 592-7464

    530 Graves Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1943 Belmore Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1943 Belmore Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,478

    Last Listing Agent Carla Aaron Coldwell Banker West

    1943 Belmore Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 566 Chambers St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Chambers St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      566 Chambers St, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kennedy SD Realty & Management Inc.

  • /45

    $1,049,999

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    1254 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Don’t miss this turnkey 5BD/3.5BA, 2,607 sq. ft. home in El Cajon! Competitively priced and ready for immediate move-in, it features a freshly painted interior, brand new carpet throughout, and a main-level bedroom with private bath—a rare and versatile feature. Situated near the end of a cul-de-sac, the home offers a more private setting with reduced through traffic. Upstairs, a loft area adds

    Edgar Gomez Jr. eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    1254 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /20

    $4,789

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    910 S Lincoln Ave Unit SI ID1496399P, El Cajon, CA 92020

    The advertised rate of $4,789/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (619) 332-1185

    910 S Lincoln Ave Unit SI ID1496399P, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • 1510 Eagle Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $639,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1510 Eagle Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,939

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Phelps Palomar Properties

    1510 Eagle Ln, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 1st St Unit 147, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      410 S 1st St Unit 147, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rosen Schreiber Realty

  • /10

    $404,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    505 E Madison Ave Unit 70, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Located in a desirable community on Madison Avenue in El Cajon, this charming condo offers a fantastic opportunity for comfortable living. The complex provides residents with a variety of sought-after amenities, including a sparkling pool for warm summer days and full-service support for a truly low-maintenance lifestyle. Just minutes from local parks, shopping, and dining, this location provides

    Mike Aqrawi San Diego Homes Realty

    505 E Madison Ave Unit 70, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /32

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    120 Ballantyne St Unit Floor Plan 4, El cajon, CA 92020

    Luxury Condo in downtown El Cajon. Large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in El Cajon. Central AC, Washer/Dryer In Unit, Hard Wood Floors, Condo living space is 1521 SQ FT, Two story, Fire Place, 2 Balconies-upstairs and downstairs Gated property and secure parking. Very quiet community.

    120 Ballantyne St Unit Floor Plan 4, El cajon, CA 92020
  • /27

    $1,415,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    431 Murray Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,575

    Last Listing Agent Yen Nguyen HNA Realty, Inc.

    431 Murray Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /53

    $1,058,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    1216 Merritt Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    Imagine waking each morning to sweeping 280-degree panoramic views, where the hills, sky, and changing light become the backdrop to everyday life. Welcome to 1216 Merritt Drive—a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Mount Merritt home set on an expansive 30,056 sq. ft. lot, offering a rare combination of scenery, space, and privacy, yet just minutes from the conveniences of El Cajon.

    Tami McCraw Urban Dwellings

    1216 Merritt Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /22

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1010 S Magnolia Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    The minimum lease agreement is for 12 months. The water, sewer, and trash service are included in the rent. The tenant pay for the utilities (electric, gas, cable, internet) Renters insurance is required. No Smoking permitted.

    1010 S Magnolia Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020
  • /28

    $462,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    486 S Anza St, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,040

    Last Listing Agent Latese Smith eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    486 S Anza St, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /34

      Est $939,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1204 White Oak Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Brown Real Broker

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home