17,072

Homes in ZIP Code 92021

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $1,455,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    15003 Driftwood Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,597

    Last Listing Agent Tony Elias Compass

    15003 Driftwood Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • 15420 Olde Highway 80 Unit 8, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Not Listed For Sale

      15420 Olde Highway 80 Unit 8, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15420 Olde Highway 80 Unit 8, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Manville Coldwell Banker West

  • /58

    $810,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    936 Spinel Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Full of charm and functionality, this home offers owned solar, a powered workshop, and versatile parking on a cul-de-sac street in El Cajon. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,605 sq ft, the home features a spacious living room with fireplace that adds flexibility for a variety of needs. The kitchen is upgraded with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Additional interior highlights

    Jeff Brumfield Jeff Brumfield Real Estate Inc

    936 Spinel Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    400 Greenfield Dr Unit 122, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rodriguez eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    400 Greenfield Dr Unit 122, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • 13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 57, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Not Listed For Sale

      13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 57, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 57, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Caddell Compass

  • /30

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    846 Friendly Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,693 sqft, located in the gated community of Friendly Village in El Cajon, showcasing true pride of ownership. All bedrooms are conveniently situated upstairs. The home features a spacious living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a living area that opens to the backyard—perfect for entertaining. Downstairs also

    Rita Kurkies Keller Williams Realty

    846 Friendly Cir, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /54

    $1,249,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2060 Forester Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,711

    Last Listing Agent Megan Greenlee Coldwell Banker Realty

    2060 Forester Creek Rd, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • 1315 Pepper Dr Unit 40, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Pepper Dr Unit 40, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1315 Pepper Dr Unit 40, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Elliot Keller Williams Realty

  • /19

    $644,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    Fusion 4 Plan at Fusion, El Cajon, CA 92021

    With a total of three bedrooms, this new three-story townhome provides ample space to live and grow. The second floor is host to an inviting open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas with easy access to a deck for year-round outdoor entertaining and leisure. All three bedrooms boast a private location on the third floor, including a lavish owner’s suite with a

    Lennar Builder
    1050 Main St Unit 39677028, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /26

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1423 Graves Ave Unit 144, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,970

    Last Listing Agent Alison Rose Fenn eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1423 Graves Ave Unit 144, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • 13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Not Listed For Sale

      13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 56, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andres Santana Blasco ShoppingSDHouses

  • /36

    $850,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    1826 Priest St, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Built in 2020, this beautifully upgraded home in the desirable Main Ranch community offers modern living with the perfect balance of country charm and city convenience. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a long list of upgrades including plantation shutters, a whole home water filtration system, reverse osmosis filter, custom pantry, and a custom

    Christine Akka Compass

    1826 Priest St, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1616 Mauzy Way, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $962,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1616 Mauzy Way, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,175

    Last Listing Agent Rip Fritzer Coldwell Banker West

    1616 Mauzy Way, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 E Bradley Ave Unit 49, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      255 E Bradley Ave Unit 49, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfredo Gonzalez RE/MAX Tidal

  • /13

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft

    1701 Summertime Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    VA approved! Charming upstairs end unit condo with a bright, open floor plan and mountain views from the living area and private patio. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features laminate flooring in the living, dining, and hallway, a kitchen with dishwasher and built in microwave, and a full-size washer and dryer inside the unit. Enjoy the convenience of a garage with storage plus an additional

    Viviana Necochea eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    1701 Summertime Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    800 N Mollison Ave Unit 19, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,773

    Last Listing Agent Astryd Gonzalez Century 21 Affiliated

    800 N Mollison Ave Unit 19, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      12250 Vista Del Cajon Rd Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12250 Vista Del Cajon Rd Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe OMeara eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /17

    $618,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Mosaic 1 Plan at Mosaic, El Cajon, CA 92021

    This new three-story townhome offers ample space to live and grow. The second level is host to an inviting open layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas, adjacent to a deck for seamless indoor-outdoor experiences. On the third floor are two bedrooms, including a luxurious owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    1050 Main St Unit 39677013, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /27

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    109 Scenic Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,852

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ibanez The Greenhouse Group Inc

    109 Scenic Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /38

      Est $786,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Pepper Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1654 Pepper Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni Burnett Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $419,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1277 N Mollison Ave Unit F, El Cajon, CA 92021

    ***PRICE REDUCTION******SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY*** Exceptional corner-unit townhome in the heart of North El Cajon offering a rare and highly valuable opportunity. This bright, well-maintained home features a spacious open layout filled with natural light and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including solar, newer flooring, quartz countertops, updated appliances, LED recessed lighting, a newer

    Ambrosio Acosta 1St Class Realty

    1277 N Mollison Ave Unit F, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /14

    $352,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10041 Dunbar Ln Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $235,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Shadoan KRE8 Realty

    10041 Dunbar Ln Unit 1, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /29

      Est $749,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Birchwood Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      462 Birchwood Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hannigan 1st Class Real Estate SD

  • /34

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    1163 Tucson Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Welcome to 1163 Tuscon Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 — a spacious tri-level home ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath residence spans approximately 2,200 square feet and sits on a generous 6,700 square foot lot. The tri-level layout creates a natural separation of space, perfect for both everyday living and

    Carlos Gutierrez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1163 Tucson Ct, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /15

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1526 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,679

    Last Listing Agent David Zarraonandia Redfin Corporation

    1526 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /35

      Est $836,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1876 Olivia St, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1876 Olivia St, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mance Rieder Real Broker

  • /15

    $615,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    1705 Lucca Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    1705 Lucca Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1120 Pepper Dr Unit 79, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barbusca Schreiber Realty

    1120 Pepper Dr Unit 79, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • 7956 Bevin Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Est $1,115,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      7956 Bevin Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7956 Bevin Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /18

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    514 Shady Ln Unit C, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Beautiful 2 bedrooms condo featuring a bright, well designed layout that offers both comfort and functionality. Freshly painted and move-in-ready, this home presents a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers, VA buyers or investors seeking value in a quiet, well established community in El Cajon. You will love the spacious kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, offering plenty of room

    Loubna Thomas Century 21 Affiliated

    514 Shady Ln Unit C, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1407 Cascade Place, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1407 Cascade Place, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,476

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

    1407 Cascade Place, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      15935 Spring Oaks Rd Unit SPC 173, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15935 Spring Oaks Rd Unit SPC 173, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willem De Ridder Compass

  • /20

    $810,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    841 Friendly Cir Unit U27, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Welcome to 841 Friendly Circle, a beautifully fully remodeled home completed just last week, located in a desirable gated community in El Cajon. This move-in-ready residence has been upgraded from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to find brand new flooring and plush new carpet, complemented by fresh interior paint and stylish new light fixtures

    Ana Michelle Limon Real Broker

    841 Friendly Cir Unit U27, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 400 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    400 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Molina Coldwell Banker West

    400 Greenfield Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 E Bradley Ave Unit 46, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      450 E Bradley Ave Unit 46, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Tolentino Serhant California, Inc.

  • /45

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    522 Mary Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer 4-bedroom home offering a spacious and highly functional layout designed for modern living. The main living area flows into a well-appointed kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry offering both style and practicality for everyday use and entertaining. Upstairs, there's a generous loft that provides

    Adepeju Sanni First Choice Funding and Real Estate

    522 Mary Ln, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    351 E Bradley Ave Unit 125, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bergman Keller Williams Realty

    351 E Bradley Ave Unit 125, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • 14360 Rios Canyon Rd Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Not Listed For Sale

      14360 Rios Canyon Rd Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14360 Rios Canyon Rd Unit 48, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

  • /43

    $429,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 801 Sq Ft

    1423 Graves Ave Unit 222, El Cajon, CA 92021

    *JUST REDUCED IN PRICE & BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER OR PROPERTY- Welcome to this beautifully UPDATED upper-level condo in the GATED AlderWoods community of El Cajon, offering a lifestyle you’ll love. Ideally positioned near a lush grassy area, this home provides the perfect setting for pets, play, or simply enjoying the outdoors. As you arrive, a private staircase leads to your

    Jennifer Hultquist Realty One Group Pacific

    1423 Graves Ave Unit 222, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 1313 E Main St Unit 34, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1313 E Main St Unit 34, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Munoz Real Broker

    1313 E Main St Unit 34, El Cajon, CA 92021

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home