1,661

El Lago, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $649,990

    New Construction $179K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    4406 Tucker Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586

    Catch some waves here on the banks of Clear Lake!!! WATERFRONT LIVING at IT'S FINEST!! Minutes from Kemah Boardwalk and just a boat ride away to Galveston Island. Quick commute to Downtown Houston and local employers such as NASA. This 3 bed, 3 bath unit w/ 4-CAR GARAGE -- Gorgeous EAT-IN kitchen w/ wrap around breakfast bar, GRANITE, & 42" cabinetry with soft close drawers/cabinets. Kitchen open

    Scott Laird Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    4406 Tucker Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586
  • /25

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    303 Bayou View Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,785

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Pampolina UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    303 Bayou View Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /28

      Est $93,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 121, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 121, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Langford Michael Parker Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 4,207 Sq Ft
    • $1,811,594 per Acre

    1410 Windmill Harbour Dr, Seabrook, TX 77586

    Welcome to 1410 Windmill Harbor Drive, where your future home isn’t just built, it’s composed like a waterfront symphony.Nestled in a quiet, boutique-style community in Seabrook, this prime waterfront lot offers a rare opportunity to design and build your dream home exactly as you envision it. Wake up to serene water vistas and unwind each evening as the lights of the nearby Kemah Boardwalk

    Ashley Spivey Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    1410 Windmill Harbour Dr, Seabrook, TX 77586
  • /16

    $273,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    330 Pebblebrook Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,545

    Last Listing Agent Eliosa Sanchez UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    330 Pebblebrook Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /11

      Est $100,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 116, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 116, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Xi Southwest Realty Group

  • /34

    $139,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    208 Yacht Club Ln Unit 208, Seabrook, TX 77586

    Just what you have been looking for if you want a 2 bedroom retreat located with pool and grounds looking out on Clear Lake. This 2/2 is in good condition, and a great place if you want every weekend to be a vacation, as you can keep your boat right there. The unit has elevator, for easy living, and this unit has a great view of boat slips and lake and out to the bay. If you want to live there

    Claudia Parr Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area

    208 Yacht Club Ln Unit 208, Seabrook, TX 77586
  • /35

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    435 Bayou View Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,390

    Last Listing Agent Digna Caruso Coldwell Banker Universal

    435 Bayou View Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /17

      Est $136,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 114, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 114, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shyann Batiste Real Broker, LLC

  • /36

    $689,990

    New Construction $181K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    4406 Anthony Court Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586

    atch some waves here on the banks of Clear Lake!!! WATERVIEW property located minutes from Kemah Boardwalk and just a boat ride away to Galveston Island. Quick commute to Downtown Houston and local employers such as NASA. This 4 bed, 3.5 bath w/ 4-CAR GARAGE -- Gorgeous EAT-IN kitchen w/ breakfast bar, sleek counter tops, & 42" cabinetry with soft close drawers/cabinets. Kitchen open to living.

    Scott Laird Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    4406 Anthony Court Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586
  • /50

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    315 Cedar Ln, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,571

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sommer Vip Realty

    315 Cedar Ln, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /20

      Est $220,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 312, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 312, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Fisher Keller Williams Memorial

  • /2

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    311 Shadow Creek Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    This beautifully remodeled home boasts an abundance of natural light, a spacious oversized lot, mature trees, and a detached garage. The open concept layout includes a dining room, living room, and additional family room downstairs. Upstairs, you'll find 4 bedrooms including a master with a full restroom, as well as another bedroom with its own full restroom. The fully renovated kitchen features

    Cristal Torres 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

    311 Shadow Creek Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
  • /29

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4011 Nasa Road 1 Unit 408, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,855

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    4011 Nasa Road 1 Unit 408, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /34

      Est $181,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 210, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 210, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorene Shano Prime Realty Group

  • /36

    $689,990

    New Construction $186K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    4402 Anthony Court Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586

    Catch some waves here on the banks of Clear Lake!!! WATERVIEW property located minutes from Kemah Boardwalk and just a boat ride away to Galveston Island. Quick commute to Downtown Houston and local employers such as NASA. This 4 bed, 3.5 bath w/ 4-CAR GARAGE -- Gorgeous EAT-IN kitchen w/ wrap around breakfast bar, modern white counter tops, & 42" cabinetry with soft close drawers/cabinets.

    Scott Laird Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    4402 Anthony Court Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    431 Shadow Creek Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,490

    Last Listing Agent Martina Tomey Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    431 Shadow Creek Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /34

      Est $194,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 206, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4001 Nasa Pkwy Unit 206, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norman Edmonson Edmonson & Associates

  • /36

    $319,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    419 Terrace Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    Located in the heart of El Lago, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home sits on an oversized lot with a long driveway and plenty of space to spread out, complete with a private gate for added security and convenience. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint and a spacious layout centered around an oversized kitchen island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a large backyard

    Tiffany Sommer Vip Realty

    419 Terrace Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
  • /13

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    404 Lakeshore Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • Land
    • 28,100 Sq Ft
    • $618,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Katz Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    404 Lakeshore Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /45

      Est $404,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Raintree Cir, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1846 Raintree Cir, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Karstedt 1st Texas, Realtors

  • /41

    $380,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    443 Bayou View Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    Discover the possibilities in this one-story ranch on a corner lot in El Lago. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers a stunning floor plan with a large living area centered around a corner fireplace. A formal dining room or study provides flexible space, while the updated island kitchen features white cabinetry with a touch of farmhouse charm and opens to the main living area for

    Tina Whalen RE/MAX East

    443 Bayou View Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
  • /38

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    602 Crestwood Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,682

    Last Listing Agent Shyanne May UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    602 Crestwood Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /33

      Est $323,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Les Talley Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1715 Les Talley Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna McGahee UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /26

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    330 Biscayne Blvd, El Lago, TX 77586

    HOME SWEET HOME LOCATED IN ONE OF THE NICEST NEIGHBORHOODS, RESIDENTS ENJOY WALKING THEIR DOGS AND VISITING WITH THE NEIGHBORS. THE HOME HAS A PRECIOUS AND UNIQUE BRICK EXTERIOR AND STATELY TREES PROVIDING SHADE AND BIRDSONG. THIS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HAS HIGH CEILINGS IN THE DEN AND KITCHEN AND BREAKFAST AND AN ABUNDANCE OF WINDOWS OVERLOOKING THE BACKYARD AND PATIO. THE OWNERS ENJOYED LIVING HERE

    EDRINA FITTING Ladybug, REALTORS

    330 Biscayne Blvd, El Lago, TX 77586
  • /37

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1706 W Hedgecroft Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,764

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Bradford JSingh Homes

    1706 W Hedgecroft Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /32

      Est $351,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Lake Bluff Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1622 Lake Bluff Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rella Sanders RE/MAX

  • /17

    $140,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft

    4011 Nasa Road 1 Unit 515, El Lago, TX 77586

    Beautiful condo on second story with balcony with stunning views of the pool and Clear Lake. Light and bright open concept condo. Large living room with corner fireplace. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and tilled backsplash. MUST SEE!

    Blake Baker eXp Realty, LLC

    4011 Nasa Road 1 Unit 515, El Lago, TX 77586
  • /15

    $342,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    723 Whitecap Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,183

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Delaney Way Maker Realty, LLC

    723 Whitecap Dr, El Lago, TX 77586
    • /38

      Est $367,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Crestwood Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      314 Crestwood Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Taylor-Velasco Redfin Corporation

  • /19

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4700 E Nasa Pkwy, Taylor Lake Village, TX 77586

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $245,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Manison Prince Properties, LLC

    4700 E Nasa Pkwy, Taylor Lake Village, TX 77586
    • /50

      Est $464,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Crestwood Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      322 Crestwood Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faron Daigle Faron Daigle Realty

    • /34

      Est $348,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 E Hedgecroft Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1606 E Hedgecroft Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah West Owens & Associates Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $309,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Woodvine Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      422 Woodvine Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dina Salazar Platinum 1 Properties, LLC

    • /46

      Est $325,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Hickory Ridge Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      410 Hickory Ridge Dr, El Lago, TX 77586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market