17,759

El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $848,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    11448 Clover Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    PHASE 1 Dream Home with Spotlight Pricing! Amazing location in the GATED New Construction Community, Belcourt Place. Window Blinds throughout. Stunning 3-story modern home offers a spacious and contemporary layout: GATED COMMUNITY • Entry Level Convenient bedroom with full bathroom — ideal for guests or multi-generational living • Welcoming entry with easy access Second Floor • Bright, open great

    KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    11448 Clover Ln, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 2705 Central Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $820,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2705 Central Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,535

    Last Listing Agent GINA MACISAAC RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    2705 Central Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 3401 Meeker Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91731

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Meeker Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3401 Meeker Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $526/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,515
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

  • /30

    $839,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    11444 Clover Ln, El Monte, CA 91731

    New Construction — Build to Order Home! PHOTOS OF THE MODEL EXTERIOR ELEVATIONS, FEATURES AND FINISHES MAY VARYPlease check in at the sales office for the Open House. This stunning 3-story modern home offers a spacious and contemporary layout:GATED COMMUNITYEntry Level• Convenient bedroom with full bathroom — ideal for guests or multi-generational living• Welcoming entry with

    KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    11444 Clover Ln, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 4229 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4229 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,835

    Last Listing Agent Nina Havelind Circa Properties, Inc.

    4229 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11334 Valley Blvd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731

      Not Listed For Sale

      11334 Valley Blvd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11334 Valley Blvd Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $496/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

  • /25

    $749,000 Open Fri 11AM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    10728 Golden Koi Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731

    Welcome to Plan 1529 at the sought-after Jade community in El Monte—where modern design meets everyday convenience. This thoughtfully designed three-story townhome offers a stylish living space, featuring an open-concept layout ideal for both entertaining and daily living.The spacious main living area flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen, complete with a large island and ample

    KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    10728 Golden Koi Unit C, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 9532 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    $810,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9532 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,090

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA VAN BJ REALTY & INVESTMENT

    9532 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 3401 Meeker Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Meeker Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3401 Meeker Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $542/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

  • /19

    $705,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    4323 Bannister Ave, El Monte, CA 91732

    Set on an oversized lot, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a combination of modern updates and functional space. The interior has been extensively remodeled with updated finishes throughout, creating a move-in ready environment with a comfortable layout. The property features a spacious laundry area, a detached three-car garage, and full RV parking with hookups—providing flexibility for storage,

    Clayton Tom Act Realty Group

    4323 Bannister Ave, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 2627 Doreen Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    $750,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2627 Doreen Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,387

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wong Coldwell Banker Dynasty T.C.

    2627 Doreen Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 3401 Meeker Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91731

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Meeker Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3401 Meeker Ave Unit B, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $533/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,990
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

  • /29

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    3652 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731

    Beautiful private end-unit condo located in the desirable area of El Monte. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a bonus room perfect for an office or guest space. The interior offers an open and airy layout with brand-new paint and waterproof flooring throughout. The modern kitchen, featuring a 2-year-old countertop and stove, offers ample cabinet space and opens

    LIAN LIU Real Brokerage Technologies

    3652 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 12018 Kerrwood St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $550,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12018 Kerrwood St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,840

    Last Listing Agent LUPE LUEVANOS REALTY WORLD DIAMOND

    12018 Kerrwood St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 11330 Valley Blvd Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      Not Listed For Sale

      11330 Valley Blvd Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11330 Valley Blvd Unit G, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $494/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $826,296
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

  • /27

    $164,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 119, El Monte, CA 91732

    Opportunity knocks! A newer manufactured home lovingly cared for is up for sale. Located in a quiet and well maintained all-age community, the home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, ample kitchen, space for up to 3 cars (4 smaller ones) and a backyard featuring fruit trees. The open concept amplifies the space where a sectional fits easily and readies the entertainment. This isn't just a house- it's

    SILVIA OSEGUERA Reaz Realty

    12700 Elliott Ave Unit 119, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 10310 Fern St, El Monte, CA 91733

    $910,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10310 Fern St, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,559

    Last Listing Agent MIA WANG RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    10310 Fern St, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 2615 Durfee Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Durfee Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2615 Durfee Ave Unit A, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $505/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,311
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

  • /2

    $1,080,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    3108 Adelia Ave, El Monte, CA 91733

    This is a highly promising investment property in R3 land. Currently, there are two units with long-term, stable, and high-quality tenants: a convenience store rents for $2835 and a residential unit for $1500. Next to it is approximately 7000 sq ft of land suitable for residential development (2800 sq ft) and an ADU (Advanced Development Unit) of 800 sq ft. The existing storefront will remain

    HSIU CHEN HARVEST REALTY DEVELOPMENT

    3108 Adelia Ave, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 11704 Mulhall St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $930,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11704 Mulhall St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,252

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Trejo HomeLife Platinum Realty

    11704 Mulhall St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 9724 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $755,962 Not Listed For Sale

      9724 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9724 Cortada St Unit D, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $723,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manson Ly HOMEGROWN WEALTH INC.

  • /6

    $1,500,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,901 Sq Ft

    2808 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    We are pleased to present 2808 Maxson Rd, a 7-unit multi-family property located in the highly desirable city of El Monte, California. Built in 1947, the property consists of four buildings totaling approximately 3,901 rentable square feet, situated on a 16,042-square-foot lot (0.37 acres). The unit mix includes seven one-bedroom apartments, catering to a diverse tenant base and ensuring steady

    Ryan Gonzalez Lyon Stahl Investment Real Est

    2808 Maxson Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 12540 Tamarack St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $675,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    12540 Tamarack St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,744

    Last Listing Agent John Lee KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    12540 Tamarack St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 501, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 501, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 501, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Gallegos Square Realty

  • /17

    $699,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    5345 Peck Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732

    This inviting 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers well-sized rooms and an upstairs loft ideal for a home office, play space, or extra living area. The property boasts central air, excellent natural lighting, and a stunning picture window with mountain views that open over a large private patio.

    LISSY VELAZQUEZ CORDON REAL ESTATE EBROKER INC

    5345 Peck Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 12132 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $702,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12132 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,103

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Chavarria REGIONAL REAL ESTATE

    12132 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 2615 Durfee Ave Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 Durfee Ave Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2615 Durfee Ave Unit F, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $440/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

  • /9

    $1,070,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    11101 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91733

    INVESTMENT AND OPPORTUNITY FOR OWNER OCCUPIED IN EL MONTE. Unlock exceptional potential with this diamond in the rough— Live in One Unit and Rent out the rest. Fully Renovated Unit #2. This multifamily complex has long-term tenants—offering stable cash flow and massive upside for value-driven investors or owner. Each unit features spacious 2-bedroom and 1 bathroom layouts with open-concept floor

    John Tran NextGen Team Realty

    11101 Bonwood Rd, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 11530 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    $1,268,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11530 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,138

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Sandoval THE REALTY SHOP

    11530 Hallwood Dr, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 12700 Elliott Ave Unit 205, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 205, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12700 Elliott Ave Unit 205, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Alvarez Elevate Real Estate Agency

  • /3

    $1,895,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,340 Sq Ft

    11238 Forest Grove St, El Monte, CA 91731

    Well-maintained 6-unit multifamily property consisting of all 2-bedroom units situated on a large 18,372 sq ft lot, offering approximately 4,340 sq ft of building area. The property features six one-car garages and washer hookups in each unit. Utilities are individually metered, allowing for efficient expense management. Roof updated in 2026. Four units offer opportunity for rental adjustments.

    Kenneth Ferreira FERREIRA REALTY

    11238 Forest Grove St, El Monte, CA 91731
  • 10327 Bodger St, El Monte, CA 91733

    $1,220,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10327 Bodger St, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hensen Hy IRN Realty

    10327 Bodger St, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 4849 Peck Rd Unit 29, El Monte, CA 91732

      Not Listed For Sale

      4849 Peck Rd Unit 29, El Monte, CA 91732

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4849 Peck Rd Unit 29, El Monte, CA 91732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,950
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

  • /20

    $1,400,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    2908 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    Welcome to 2908–2912 Cogswell Ave — three charming triplex units located in the heart of El Monte, a highly desirable area. The front home, #2908, features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with approximately 1,304 sq ft of living space. It includes a spacious tile-floored living room with a fireplace, a bright kitchen, a formal dining room with direct access to a side yard view, and a den currently used

    Sharon Chou High Ten Partners, Inc.

    2908 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 11328 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $800,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11328 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,181

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    11328 Elmcrest St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 4800 Daleview Ave Unit 91, El Monte, CA 91731

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Daleview Ave Unit 91, El Monte, CA 91731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4800 Daleview Ave Unit 91, El Monte, CA 91731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Garemore Seven Gables Real Estate

  • /20

    $608,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    3818 Durfee Ave Unit 4, El Monte, CA 91732

    Gated Community in North El Monte. Easy access to 10 and 605 freeways right around the corner!!! Property in newer updated condition. End unit with one common wall! Direct garage access to unit!!! Close to major shops and restaurants!

    Peter Li IDEAL REALTY

    3818 Durfee Ave Unit 4, El Monte, CA 91732
  • 11917 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11917 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,320

    Last Listing Agent Henry Liu Coldwell Banker Dynasty Arc.

    11917 Roseglen St, El Monte, CA 91732
    • 10640 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $731,513 Not Listed For Sale

      10640 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10640 Owens Way, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iyarath Netpitip The Network Agency

  • /38

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    3708 Baldwin Ave Unit 6, El Monte, CA 91731

    Price Reduction! Welcome! The first floor features a welcoming entry, powder room, private laundry area, and ample storage with direct access to the attached 2-car garage. Upstairs, enjoy an open living area with laminate floors, a bright dining space, and a well-maintained kitchen. The living room and balcony both offer a beautiful Mountain View, adding a touch of serenity to your everyday life.

    Na Li Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    3708 Baldwin Ave Unit 6, El Monte, CA 91731

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home