1,940

Recently Sold Homes in 79938

Section Image
  • /38

    $344,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12617 Sun Spirit Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,790

    Last Listing Agent David Mendoza ADT Realty Brokers

    12617 Sun Spirit Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /21

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2712 Stone Rock St, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,458

    Last Listing Agent Luis Carlos Perez Center Real Estate

    2712 Stone Rock St, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /31

    $283,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    15225 Composition Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Harvey New Beginnings Realty-1964

    15225 Composition Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /11

    $277,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    15065 Destination, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Baca ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta

    15065 Destination, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /38

    $264,950 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    15241 Purpose Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

15241 Purpose Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /37

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2240 Tierra Delmonte Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,669

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Cardenas MC Realty

    2240 Tierra Delmonte Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /53

    $266,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 28, 2026

    1913 William Caples St, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,145

    Last Listing Agent Joe Martinez Pindrop Realty

    1913 William Caples St, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /19

    $272,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    15217 Target Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Harvey New Beginnings Realty-1964

    15217 Target Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /27

    $242,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,004

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hughes PCS Home Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $278,700 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    15229 Gauge, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie York Century 21 The Edge

    15229 Gauge, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /21

    $339,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3641 Bob Snead St, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Calzada Reliant Property Management

    3641 Bob Snead St, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /59

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3701 Tierra Chisum Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,927

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Harper, CCIM ClearView Realty

    3701 Tierra Chisum Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /17

    $267,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15104 Composition Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Husam Sam Jallad El Paso Elite Realty

    15104 Composition Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /36

    $313,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2075 Sun Spring Way, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,673

    Last Listing Agent Jaclynn Lara Dos Pueblos Realty, LLC

    2075 Sun Spring Way, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /41

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    14841 Mike A Mendoza Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,310

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kemp ClearView Realty

    14841 Mike A Mendoza Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /30

    $277,950 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    15025 Function Ct, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

15025 Function Ct, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /10

    $2,200,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    15099 Buckwheat St, El Paso, TX 79938

    • Land
    • 540 Acres
    • $4,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rice ClearView Realty

    15099 Buckwheat St, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /9

    $269,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15209 Ambition Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Lambert Summus Realty

    15209 Ambition Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /35

    $323,185 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3713 Hill Top Place, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,381

    Last Listing Agent Mario Frescas Fearless Realty

    3713 Hill Top Place, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /12

    $243,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    14513 Brianna Leah Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Bowling Tropicana Realty

    14513 Brianna Leah Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /39

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14343 Patriot Point Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,797

    Last Listing Agent Derek Dalition Keller Williams Realty

    14343 Patriot Point Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /26

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    14548 Shady River Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,948

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Reza Home Pros Real Estate Group

    14548 Shady River Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /58

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    12536 Tierra Inca Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,544

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Andujo Sandra Luna & Associates

    12536 Tierra Inca Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /17

    $269,950 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    15229 Imagine Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Husam Sam Jallad El Paso Elite Realty

    15229 Imagine Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /18

    $274,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15165 Destination Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

15165 Destination Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /31

    $294,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    15220 Destination Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Harvey New Beginnings Realty-1964

    15220 Destination Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /17

    $274,950 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15140 Laura Ln, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

15140 Laura Ln, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /42

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14604 Randall Cunningham, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,937

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Kriegbaum Keller Williams Realty

    14604 Randall Cunningham, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /30

    $254,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    15113 Resolve Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dovenbarger Home Pros Real Estate Group

    15113 Resolve Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /46

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    3336 Tierra Alma Ln, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,367

    Last Listing Agent Sulema Mathews Home Pros Real Estate Group

    3336 Tierra Alma Ln, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /10

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15640 Marina Ave, Homestead Meadows North, TX 79938

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,333

    Last Listing Agent Alan Gutierrez ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta

    15640 Marina Ave, Homestead Meadows North, TX 79938
  • /35

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14637 Igor Kaleri Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,674

    Last Listing Agent Jose Hernandez Home Pros Real Estate Group

    14637 Igor Kaleri Ave, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /10

    $250,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3405 Shelby Luz Ct, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,667

    Last Listing Agent Octavio Duarte SITE VISITS, LLC

    3405 Shelby Luz Ct, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /35

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3741 Julie Marie Place, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Guillen Cornerstone Realty

    3741 Julie Marie Place, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /31

    $272,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3112 Java Chip Place, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,863

    Last Listing Agent Antwann Woodley RE/MAX Associates

    3112 Java Chip Place, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /30

    $244,950 Last List Price Sold Jan 10, 2026

    3417 Shelby Luz Ct, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,667

    Last Listing Agent Octavio Duarte SITE VISITS, LLC

    3417 Shelby Luz Ct, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /40

    $339,450 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    15064 Laura Ln, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Harris Harris Real Estate Group, Inc.

    15064 Laura Ln, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /30

    $274,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3841 Peak Place, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

3841 Peak Place, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /71

    $299,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3613 Summit St, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,377

    Last Listing Agent Mike Olivas ClearView Realty

    3613 Summit St, El Paso, TX 79938
  • /17

    $274,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 28, 2026

    15164 Destination Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

15164 Destination Ave, El Paso, TX 79938

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home