8,742

Homes in ZIP Code 94803

Section Image
  • /52

    $639,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1144 Parkridge Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    At 1144 Parkridge Drive, nature & everyday ease meet. This single-level 3BD/2BA (~1,288 sq. ft.) sits on a generous lot and lives like a standalone home—only one shared wall at the garage plus a small area behind the stove—so it’s quiet & private the moment you arrive. Beyond the fence: open grassy land & rolling hill views instead of a neighbor. Deer wander past; hummingbirds visit the

    Margaret Thomas Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1144 Parkridge Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /39

    $405,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    107 Alice Ln Unit 13, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,259

    Last Listing Agent Kenix Zhong Re/Max Accord

    107 Alice Ln Unit 13, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /2

      Est $959,415 Not Listed For Sale

      5749 Amend Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5749 Amend Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • Last Sold Price $985,000

      Last Listing Agent Janella Anguiano Century 21 Masters

  • /25

    $373,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    206 Park Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Fantastic opportunity to own an affordable two-story townhouse in the quiet and desirable Hilltop Green community. With a little personal touch, this home can truly shine. The home features hardwood flooring throughout and a comfortable, functional open-concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the open kitchen with a large pantry, making it ideal for everyday

    Angela Fieweger Prime Metropolis Properties Inc

    206 Park Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /2

    $999,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5364 Woodgate Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,691

    Last Listing Agent Netza Cabrera Netza

    5364 Woodgate Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • 37 Parkridge Place, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Est $601,125 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Parkridge Place, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      37 Parkridge Place, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mykah Larkins

  • /15

    $400,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft

    6070 Skyline Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Calling all builders, investors, and visionaries this Skyline Dr property is a blank canvas with views and unlimited potential. The home is a major fixer / complete teardown (Handyman Special) that needs a full transformation, making it ideal for those ready to build something truly special. The structure is in poor condition, and buyers should expect a comprehensive rehab or rebuild. This is a

    Jesse Jin Nu Level Realty, Inc.

    6070 Skyline Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • 4369 Nelson Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    $840,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4369 Nelson Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,576

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Calimlim Royeca Relentless Real Estate

    4369 Nelson Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /74

      Est $1,165,702 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Wendy Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      120 Wendy Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lotus Hsiao Compass

  • /10

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 10,800 Sq Ft
    • $1,129,333 per Acre

    0 Sobrante Ave Unit 41123160, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    10,800 SQ FT (.25 acres) deep and buildable residential lot with amazing possibilities. Perfectly situated in an established neighborhood, near major highways, and just minutes from scenic parks, shopping, and local amenities. This is the lot you have been waiting for!

    Patrice Petersen-Sandstrom Keller Williams Realty

    0 Sobrante Ave Unit 41123160, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /60

    $850,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3743 Painted Pony Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,710

    Last Listing Agent Remi Kajopaiye Lebon Real Estate Inc.

    3743 Painted Pony Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • 5312 Ridgeview Cir Unit 2, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Est $277,004 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 Ridgeview Cir Unit 2, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5312 Ridgeview Cir Unit 2, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noel Cruz Inactive Office

  • /15

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    5026 Hilltop Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Nestled at 5026 Hilltop Dr, El Sobrante, CA, this attractive property offers a wonderful residential opportunity in Contra Costa County. The home is in great condition and ready for its next chapter. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, creating a space where culinary dreams can become a reality. Enjoy breathtaking views from the front porch, where you can savor your morning

    Miguel-Angel Olmos Realty ONE Group Complete

    5026 Hilltop Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /2

    $723,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5486 Deer Run Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,175

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ramirez Intero Real Estate Services

    5486 Deer Run Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /21

      Est $249,764 Not Listed For Sale

      5319 Ridgeview Cir Unit 3, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5319 Ridgeview Cir Unit 3, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kat Sellis Real Broker

  • /43

    $750,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    950 Kelvin Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Private setting at back of court. Nice 3 bedroom El Sobrante home on a huge 10,000 ft lot, attached oversized garage, carport, off street parking, remodeled kitchen and bathroom, garden window, patio, 3 huge storage sheds. Detached 2nd 1 bedroom, 1 bath home at rear of property. There are pomegranate, (2) pear, kumquat, orange, lemon trees, all organic, delicious fruit. Great for extended family

    Pat Prendiville Security Pacific Real Estate

    950 Kelvin Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /58

    $655,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    989 Parkside Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,642

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chan New Horizon Real Estate

    989 Parkside Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /46

      Est $295,556 Not Listed For Sale

      5317 Ridgeview Cir Unit 9, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5317 Ridgeview Cir Unit 9, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Segura-hernandez Exp Realty Of California Inc.

  • /60

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    903 Appian Knoll Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Best Deal of the Town! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath magnificent home has been thoughtfully updated throughout and offers modern style with inviting comfort. The gourmet kitchen features brand-new cabinetry, granite countertops with coordinating backsplash, an oversized stainless steel farmhouse sink, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. New

    Anil Babu Aryal

    903 Appian Knoll Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • 4273 Santa Rita Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    $685,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4273 Santa Rita Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,459

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Torney BHG RE Reliance Partners

    4273 Santa Rita Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /25

      Est $251,847 Not Listed For Sale

      5314 Ridgeview Cir Unit 5, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5314 Ridgeview Cir Unit 5, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kat Sellis Real Broker

  • /12

    $980,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    4242 Fariss Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Two Homes in One! Updated 3BR/2BA + Private 3BR/2BA ADA Unit A perfect opportunity for large families or investors! This property offers two complete living spaces: a modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom main level and a separate, updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ADA unit below. The layout provides total privacy and independent living for two families or a high-value rental opportunity. With a potential

    Wilfredo Cuevas Realty One Group Elite

    4242 Fariss Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • 2391 Rancho Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2391 Rancho Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,576

    Last Listing Agent Janae Havens District Homes

    2391 Rancho Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /2

      Est $794,240 Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Eric Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3417 Eric Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Lana Dora Battagello Legacy Real Estate & Assoc

  • /47

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    2476 Diane Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet court in popular El Sobrante neighborhood, this inviting 3 BR home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Meticulously maintained by the same family since it was built in 1967. Features include a formal dining room with convenient closet storage that provides an elegant setting for meals and special occasions, while the separate living room

    Jennifer Griessel Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    2476 Diane Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • 615 Stanley Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    $940,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    615 Stanley Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,084

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lopez eXp Realty of California Inc.

    615 Stanley Ln, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /38

      Est $1,148,804 Not Listed For Sale

      990 N Rancho Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      990 N Rancho Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Gallagher The Agency

  • /30

    $750,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    691 Rincon Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    WOW! This recently renovated 3br, 2ba home on a large 7,000sf lot is a MUST SEE. Walk into the living room, with El Sobrante hills views and enjoy the corner fireplace. Up 3 stairs is your main bedroom, with ensuite and a deck overlooking the front yard with views of the El Sobrante hills. Or make it a home office (terrific if you see people at work), or a private guest suite. Back to the main

    Michael Price-Brown Century 21 Masters

    691 Rincon Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • 3950 Pinole Valley Rd, Pinole, CA 94564

    $845,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3950 Pinole Valley Rd, Pinole, CA 94564

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,817

    Last Listing Agent Hector Vasquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3950 Pinole Valley Rd, Pinole, CA 94564
    • 5044 Escalon Cir, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Est $887,053 Not Listed For Sale

      5044 Escalon Cir, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5044 Escalon Cir, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Lacap

  • /24

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $309,211 per Acre

    4265 San Pablo Dam Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    This 33106 square foot residential vacant land is located between 4259 San Pablo Dam Road (a multi-unit apartment) and 4275 San Pablo Dam Road (a single family home). Cross street is Milton Drive. Seller has no reports. Buyer is encouraged to check with Contra Costa County for the highest and best use of the lot. Please be mindful not to cross 4275 right hand side neighbor's property line. Thank

    Trent Zhu Corcoran Icon Properties

    4265 San Pablo Dam Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • 4411 Meadowbrook Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    $785,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4411 Meadowbrook Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,209

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT PARKER Compass

    4411 Meadowbrook Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • 242 Appian Village Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Est $730,739 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Appian Village Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      242 Appian Village Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Lionel Young Jr.,MBA Larry Lionel Young Jr, Broker

  • /22

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    130 Creekside Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Welcome to 130 Creekside Ct, a great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or small family! This cozy condo offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of potential. With just a little imagination and personal touch, you can turn this space into the home of your dreams. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community with easy access to shops, schools, and freeways.

    Alma Hodzic Exp Realty of California Inc.

    130 Creekside Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /33

    $95,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2990 San Pablo Dam Rd Unit 3, San Pablo, CA 94803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Capps Coldwell Banker Bartels

    2990 San Pablo Dam Rd Unit 3, San Pablo, CA 94803
    • 26 Appian Village Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Est $700,603 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Appian Village Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26 Appian Village Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ting

  • /17

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $96,321 per Acre

    2537 Heide Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Prime 2.06-acre hillside lot on a private cul-de-sac with panoramic views. Zoned R-15 Residential with seller financing available. Ideal for a custom home, estate, or investment just minutes from parks, schools, and freeway access.

    Spencer MacKinnon SIGNAL

    2537 Heide Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5310 Ridgeview Cir Unit 1, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,889

    Last Listing Agent Anuwat Rungcharoenpornpachee Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    5310 Ridgeview Cir Unit 1, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • 921 Mitchell Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Est $1,140,598 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Mitchell Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      921 Mitchell Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hughey RE/MAX

  • /18

    $899,998

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    5909 Amend Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Welcome to this spacious 2,299 sq ft home in the heart of El Sobrante. This residence features four bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, and double sink vanity and stall shower, two full bathrooms equipped with sink vanity, and a shower-over-tub and a shower stall options. The kitchen is a chef's delight with a tile countertop, electric cooktop, double ovens, a dishwasher,

    Maria Tercero Doorlight Inc

    5909 Amend Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home