9

Recently Sold Eldon, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $269,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    710 High St, Eldon, IA 52554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,928

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dunbar Fairfield Real Estate

    710 High St, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /28

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2527 23rd St, Eldon, IA 52554

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $201,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,853

    Last Listing Agent Michael Goehring Greiner Real Estate & Auction

    2527 23rd St, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    01 63rd Ave, Eldon, IA 52554

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fane Land Guys, LLC of Iowa

    01 63rd Ave, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /35

    $167,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    206 Selma St, Eldon, IA 52554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,593

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Land Guys, LLC of Iowa

    206 Selma St, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /100

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    000 63rd Ave, Eldon, IA 52554

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $5,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fane Land Guys, LLC of Iowa

    000 63rd Ave, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /8

    $8,200

    Sold May 13, 2026

    302 Des Moines St, Eldon, IA 52554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,044

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    302 Des Moines St, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    803 W Walnut St, Eldon, IA 52554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,423

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Rea Bridge City Realty

    803 W Walnut St, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /39

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    301 W Elm St, Eldon, IA 52554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    301 W Elm St, Eldon, IA 52554
  • /15

    $79,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    424 1st St, Eldon, IA 52554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,234

    Last Listing Agent Jody Trenary RE/MAX Pride Ottumwa

    424 1st St, Eldon, IA 52554
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home