5

Recently Sold Homes in 62027

Section Image
  • /63

    $606,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    00 N Hillview-Eldred Rd, Eldred, IL 62027

    • Land
    • 91 Acres
    • $6,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Cox LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    00 N Hillview-Eldred Rd, Eldred, IL 62027
  • /89

    $345,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24863 State Hwy 3, Dow, IL 62027

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Stanley RE/MAX Alliance

    24863 State Hwy 3, Dow, IL 62027
  • /7

    $10,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    350 Locust St, Eldred, IL 62027

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Chisholm Market Pro Realty, Inc

    350 Locust St, Eldred, IL 62027
  • /75

    $455,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    676 Illinois 108, Carrollton, IL 62016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancee Gotway Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    676 Illinois 108, Carrollton, IL 62016
  • /39

    $65,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    349 Locust St, Eldred, IL 62027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,541

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Chisholm Market Pro Realty, Inc

    349 Locust St, Eldred, IL 62027
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home