4,709

Eldridge, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    1051 W Price St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bath home located in Eldridge and within the highly sought-after North Scott School District! From the moment you step inside, you'll love the stunning hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting feel. The kitchen is complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large

    Courtney Murzyn Navigate LPT Realty

    1051 W Price St, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /2

    $238,489

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    453 N 4th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,290

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    453 N 4th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /19

      Est $164,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 E Price St Unit 302, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      121 E Price St Unit 302, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnston Haven. Real Estate

  • /39

    $564,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    1218 S 2nd St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Spacious ranch-style new construction by White House Homes Inc. in Eldridge, IA. Designed with modern comfort and timeless appeal, this thoughtfully crafted home offers just under 2,000 square feet of main-level living with three bedrooms and two full baths. The well-appointed primary suite features a stunning 3.5' x 7' tiled walk-in shower and dual vanities, blending everyday functionality with

    Lisa Carstens QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC

    1218 S 2nd St, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /2

    $311,725

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    545 N 3rd Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    545 N 3rd Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $164,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Price St Unit 302, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      113 E Price St Unit 302, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,000

      Last Listing Agent Tifini Kreitz Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

  • /49

    $414,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    110 N 4th St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Welcome home to this enchanting early 1900s property, offering the perfect balance of timeless character and contemporary updates. Every inch of this home has been lovingly preserved and thoughtfully upgraded, making it entirely move-in ready for its next chapter. You'll find beautiful woodwork throughout and gorgeous pocket doors. The heart of the home, the kitchen, has been beautifully updated.

    Melissa Kruse Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    110 N 4th St, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /32

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4 Manor Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,400

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Bousselot Prestige Realty QC

    4 Manor Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /11

      Est $163,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Price St Unit 302, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      109 E Price St Unit 302, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Oct 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kauzlarich eXp Realty

  • /58

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    602 E Sheridan Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Eldridge in Rustic Ridge Estates, this beautifully upgraded ranch built in 2013, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Backing to an open field with peaceful views stretching toward the baseball diamond in the distance, this home delivers the privacy and scenery you're searching for while still being conveniently close to town amenities.

    Lindsay Thiel QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC

    602 E Sheridan Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /52

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    771 Muirfield Cir, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,637

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Sailor RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    771 Muirfield Cir, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /8

      Est $167,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Price St Unit 301, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      109 E Price St Unit 301, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sean Eckhardt Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    1831 S 5th St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Better than New - beautiful windows treatments in this gorgeous ranch home. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2 car attached garage. Relax in the spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace and access to your covered patio. the kitchen includes white cabinetry and quartz countertops. Dining area features sliding door out to fenced yard. Basement is ready for future

    Jill Slyter RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1831 S 5th St, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /28

    $233,048

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    447 N 4th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,931

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    447 N 4th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $161,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Price St Unit 103, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      209 E Price St Unit 103, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $136,900

      Last Listing Agent Gary Kampmann [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /2

    $1,595,500

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $72,523 per Acre

    0 Lancer Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748

    22 acres to be sub-divided from 47.03 acres of industrial development land in Eldridge Iowa. Located just off 4-lane Hwy 61 and E. LeClaire Road, Eldridge. All utilities available. Zoned I-2 "General Industrial District". Approximately 5 miles from Hwy 61/ I-80 interchange. Ideally located for distribution and manufacturing uses.

    Charlie Armstrong NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    0 Lancer Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /2

    $344,400

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    440 N 4th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    440 N 4th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $167,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Price St Unit 103, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      205 E Price St Unit 103, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,900

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kelling [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /28

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    400 E Franklin St Unit 204, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded condo offering stylish, low-maintenance living with thoughtful enhancements throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, black smudge-proof stainless steel appliances, an extended island, and added pantry storage. The living room includes dimmable LED lighting and a cozy fireplace with blower and custom tile surround. You'll also

    Amanda Yeggy Navigate LPT Realty

    400 E Franklin St Unit 204, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /13

    $162,700

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    121 E Price St Unit 102, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,341

    Last Listing Agent PT Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    121 E Price St Unit 102, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $165,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Price St Unit 103, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      109 E Price St Unit 103, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Strupp Home Marketor, Inc.

  • /65

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft

    1007 S 8th St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Beautiful custom-built home on a .5-acre lot packed with upgrades and thoughtful details throughout! The light-filled main level showcases hickory hardwood flooring and an inviting open floor plan. The great room features coffered ceilings, a gas fireplace flanked by built-ins, and flows seamlessly into the stunning kitchen with white cabinetry, a large island with seating, and an oversized

    Peg Hopkins Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    1007 S 8th St, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    128 Parkview Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,196

    Last Listing Agent Jill Carstens Haven. Real Estate

    128 Parkview Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /20

      Est $162,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Price St Unit 102, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      205 E Price St Unit 102, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Dosland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

  • /44

    $364,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    314 Crest Rd, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Tucked near the end of a quiet dead end street in Park View, this home backs directly to neighborhood green space with a gate from the fenced backyard leading straight to the park, playground, and walking/bike path. Inside, nearly every space has been thoughtfully updated since ownership, including new flooring, trim, six panel doors, lighting, kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, new

    Cody Perreault KW 1Advantage

    314 Crest Rd, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    342 W Heather Glen Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,247

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sommers RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    342 W Heather Glen Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $174,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 E Price St Unit 101, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 E Price St Unit 101, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Wegener Haven. Real Estate

  • /18

    $208,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    240 E Franklin St Unit 204, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Emily Acres in Eldridge! Hardwood floors in the hallway, kitchen & dining area, open layout, and attached garage. In warm weather enjoy the breeze on the balcony, in winter flip a switch and cozy up around the gas fireplace. No more shoveling for YOU, as snow, lawn and trash are included in HOA fee.

    Bob Kelly Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    240 E Franklin St Unit 204, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /55

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    850 Sawgrass Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,829

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Peters Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    850 Sawgrass Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      22818 243rd St, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      22818 243rd St, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Deb Haussmann KW 1Advantage

  • /31

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    513 S 7th St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Check out this 3-5 Bedroom, 2- car garage, Fenced yard, Screen porch, 4-bath, Basement Access from outside. FHA Case # 161-418546. Insured status is: Insured with Escrow Repairs. Property being sold "AS IS". HUD property sold by electronic bid only.

    Jeffrey Wehr Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    513 S 7th St, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /60

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1008 W Scott St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,386

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Borota Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    1008 W Scott St, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $559,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      24600 220th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24600 220th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $557,000

      Last Listing Agent Ben LaVicka KW 1Advantage

  • /21

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    117 E Price St Unit 203, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, wonderfully updated condo where comfort and convenience come together effortlessly. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the spacious, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living area -perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a generous breakfast bar, a large pantry, and a

    Curt Berry RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    117 E Price St Unit 203, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    119 S Park View Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Sailor RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    119 S Park View Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $378,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 E Lincoln Rd, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      925 E Lincoln Rd, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 31, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Adam Edstrom Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

  • /37

    $294,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    109 Blackhawk Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept main level, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living area filled with natural light and a finished lower level perfect for additional living space or storage. Enjoy relaxing in your lovely three-seasons room or on your deck overlooking a large fenced yard, attached 2 car garage, Located near

    Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    109 Blackhawk Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    850 W Price St, Eldridge, IA 52748

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,084

    Last Listing Agent Jill Carstens Haven. Real Estate

    850 W Price St, Eldridge, IA 52748
    • /2

      Est $467,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 S 11th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1811 S 11th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Doering Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

  • /2

    $239,580

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $119,790 per Acre

    0 Lancer Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748

    +/-2.0 acres to be sub-divided from 47.03 acres of industrial development land in Eldridge Iowa. Located just off 4-lane Hwy 61 and E. LeClaire Road, Eldridge. All utilities available. Zoned I-2 "General Industrial District". Approximately 5 miles from Hwy 61/ I-80 interchange. Ideally located for distribution and manufacturing uses.

    Charlie Armstrong NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    0 Lancer Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home