3,134

Cobblers Crossing Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $250,309 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Stillwater Rd Unit 614, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1115 Stillwater Rd Unit 614, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Hunt Team RE/MAX Suburban

    • /2

      Est $296,766 Not Listed For Sale

      877 Dandridge Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      877 Dandridge Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Walsh Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

    • /27

      Est $296,869 Not Listed For Sale

      683 Bent Ridge Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      683 Bent Ridge Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $316,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Coldspring Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1150 Coldspring Rd, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cruse-Snow Keller Williams Success Realty

    • /19

      Est $273,043 Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Shady Oaks Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      800 N Shady Oaks Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cell @ Properties

    • /15

      Est $194,397 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Kenneth Cir Unit 402, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      702 Kenneth Cir Unit 402, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alfredo Ramirez Universal Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Est $252,930 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Cobblestone Ct Unit 546, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      610 Cobblestone Ct Unit 546, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor James Compass

    • /25

      Est $240,955 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Shady Oaks Ct Unit 42, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      720 Shady Oaks Ct Unit 42, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    • /22

      Est $245,300 Not Listed For Sale

      676 Shady Oaks Ct Unit 11, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      676 Shady Oaks Ct Unit 11, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    • /43

      Est $421,356 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Carlton Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      815 Carlton Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mikosz Anmar Realty Group, LLC

    • /31

      Est $390,987 Not Listed For Sale

      868 Martin Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      868 Martin Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Zamudio Zamudio Realty Group

    • /41

      Est $299,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Stillwater Rd Unit 613, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1117 Stillwater Rd Unit 613, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

    • /31

      Est $467,036 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Spring Creek Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1100 Spring Creek Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Mizera-Blackburn Baird Warner

    • /32

      Est $452,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Inglewood Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1006 Inglewood Ln, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kersemeier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $504,440 Not Listed For Sale

      990 Cobblers Crossing, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      990 Cobblers Crossing, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Kujak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $402,530 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Cooper Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      730 Cooper Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Laytham Century 21 Integra

    • /31

      Est $342,943 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Chippewa Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      953 Chippewa Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Inspire Realty Group LLC

    • /26

      Est $402,972 Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Chippewa Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1056 Chippewa Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pisellini GMC Realty LTD

    • /27

      Est $382,939 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Blackhawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      895 Blackhawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angeline Hansen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    • /4

      Est $410,868 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Cobblers Crossing Unit 8, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1230 Cobblers Crossing Unit 8, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Syed Fahd Habloft LLC

    • /11

      Est $235,565 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Cobblestone Ct Unit 1, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      638 Cobblestone Ct Unit 1, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Flanagan Flanagan Realty, LLC.

    • /41

      Est $527,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1197 Shawford Way, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1197 Shawford Way, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Spata REMAX Legends

    • /21

      Est $258,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1083 Quaker Hill Ct Unit 1083, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1083 Quaker Hill Ct Unit 1083, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raj Patel American Star Realty

    • /34

      Est $234,173 Not Listed For Sale

      675 Waverly Dr Unit C, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      675 Waverly Dr Unit C, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Fish Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Congdon Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1977
      745 Congdon Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juana Fuentes Exclusive Living, Inc

    • /17

      Est $191,583 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Waverly Dr Unit A, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      630 Waverly Dr Unit A, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Graham eXp Realty

    • /28

      Est $250,642 Not Listed For Sale

      762 Ripple Brook Ct Unit 762, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      762 Ripple Brook Ct Unit 762, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

• /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Jefferson Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1970
      809 Jefferson Ave, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Henrikson RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $203,882 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Waverly Dr Unit D, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      660 Waverly Dr Unit D, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Murre Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $200,521 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Kenneth Cir Unit 301, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      301 Kenneth Cir Unit 301, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Garin Diaz Real People Realty

    • /51

      Est $512,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Shawford Way, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1181 Shawford Way, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nirmit Parekh ARNI Realty Incorporated

    • /18

      Est $233,855 Not Listed For Sale

      635 Waverly Dr Unit B, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      635 Waverly Dr Unit B, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Nicolas Baird Warner

    • /20

      Est $227,942 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Waverly Dr Unit D, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      725 Waverly Dr Unit D, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hannula Great Western Properties

    • /34

      Est $364,510 Not Listed For Sale

      1272 Bradley Cir Unit 631272, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1272 Bradley Cir Unit 631272, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dale Grischow RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $367,199 Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Bradley Cir Unit 611268, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1268 Bradley Cir Unit 611268, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Guljit Singh Realty Executives

    • /30

      Est $375,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Bradley Cir Unit 171127, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1275 Bradley Cir Unit 171127, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darren Monforti Associates Realty

    • /42

      Est $365,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Bradley Cir Unit 551262, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1262 Bradley Cir Unit 551262, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Megan O'Connor @ Properties

    • /32

      Est $374,520 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Bradley Cir Unit 226122, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1221 Bradley Cir Unit 226122, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bergman Redfin Corporation

    • /20

      Est $348,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Bradley Cir Unit 224122, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1225 Bradley Cir Unit 224122, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Martelli RE/MAX Suburban

    • /29

      Est $356,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Asbury Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1231 Asbury Ct, Elgin, IL 60120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home