12,538

Elgin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.92 Acres
    • $46,432 per Acre

    174 Wilson Rd Unit A, Elgin, TX 78621

    Nestled in the countryside of Elgin, this beautiful 12.92 acre unrestricted, ag-exempt land with no flood plain and 2 barn structures is ready for your dream home! With a water well and electricity in place, sewer and coop water are available. A small pond is tucked under large oaks offering shade across the massive grazing pasture. Great to run cattle or horses. Corrals and cattle pens and

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Tarver

    Armstrong Real Estate

    (737) 338-8087

    174 Wilson Rd Unit A, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /17

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon!

    18612 Allen Welch Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    The available date shown is tentatively scheduled and is subject to change. No showings are allowed until after the available date. Visit our website, select "Notify Me When Ready to View" and register with Rently to be added to the waitlist and automatically notified immediately when showings are available.Step into the "Medina" floor plan at Homestead Estates, a newly built

    18612 Allen Welch Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /17

    $257,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13401 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Elm Creek - Cottage II Collection

    13401 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18301 Windtree Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $300,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      18301 Windtree Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      18301 Windtree Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent idan zur Fortune Realty LLC

  • /12

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,400 Sq Ft
    • $408,348 per Acre

    102 Masonic Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    This oversized R-3-zoned lot spans more than 14,000 sq ft—nearly twice the size of nearby parcels—and is approved for single-family, duplex, or manufactured home development within Elgin city limits. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from downtown Elgin, 102 Masonic Drive offers an exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, or homeowners seeking flexibility and location. City

    Agent Photo

    Connor James

    LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    (737) 258-3864

    102 Masonic Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    101 Taylor Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    Get ready to boogie on down to 101 Taylor LN, Elgin TX 78621, where this 1971 mobile home is serving up some serious vintage vibes! This isn't just a place to hang your hat; it's a passport to a playful new chapter, ready for your creative touch. The kitchen is where the magic happens, featuring a unique wood wall that's just begging for your culinary masterpieces (or at least some fabulous

    Kelly Folse Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    101 Taylor Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /20

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    200 Hidalgo Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Trinity Ranch

    200 Hidalgo Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • /15

      Est $713,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      12537 Ballerstedt Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      12537 Ballerstedt Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson

  • /18

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $16,154 per Acre

    TBD Fm 3000 Tract 1, Elgin, TX 78621

    Offering up to $10,000 seller concession! Welcome to your private sanctuary just 3 miles east of Elgin’s vibrant downtown district. This expansive 13-acre tract offers the ultimate in exclusive country living—where your closest neighbors may be deer, wild turkey, and other native wildlife. With a mix of mature trees and open clearings, the property is ideal for a custom site-built home (mobile or

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Whitley

    Sterling & Associates R.E.

    (737) 387-3082

    TBD Fm 3000 Tract 1, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18300 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    Beautiful One-story home featuring an incredible open layout and impressive upgrades throughout. This home showcases 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and plenty of storage space. Upgrades featured in this home include energy-efficient kitchen appliances, granite countertops, designer wood cabinetry and garage door opener. In addition, this home is located in the neighborhood of Homestead Estates, Next to

    ARATHI MAYASAMUDRAM Trinity Texas Realty INC

    18300 Speculator Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 505 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    505 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,040

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Whitley Sterling & Associates R.E.

    505 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 113 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      113 Bexar Forest Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /36

    $284,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    14513 Prairie Sod Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $0 Down / 100% Financing Available!!! If you're looking for a home with plenty of space both inside and out, this 5-bedroom residence in Homestead Estates is the perfect fit. Situated on one of the large lots in the neighborhood, this property provides ample room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing in your private backyard. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with

    Agent Photo

    Adelina Rotar

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 352-5424

    14513 Prairie Sod Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /19

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    110 S Main St Unit 104, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to the Historic Rivers Lofts! Amazing Ground Level Loft with Secure Lobby Access. You will love all the Upgrades including Butcher Block Counters, Cathedral Ceilings, Breakfast Bar and Farmhouse Sink in the Kitchen. Walls of Windows let the Light Flood In! Ditch the Car! Downtown Elgin is a Walkable and Vibrant Community with Loads of Fun Activities Including Sip N Stroll, Hog Eye

    Tina Dugey-miscoe Keller Williams Realty

    110 S Main St Unit 104, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 14624 Wahlbergs Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14624 Wahlbergs Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    14624 Wahlbergs Way, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18424 Cloudmore Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $269,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      18424 Cloudmore Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      18424 Cloudmore Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Carter Southern District Sotheby's

  • /24

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    13617 Knights Branch Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    Charming Elgin bungalow with a welcoming exterior featuring a long driveway and twin trees in the front yard. Inside, enjoy an open layout with high ceilings, warm recessed lighting, and abundant natural light pouring in through the windows. The sizeable living room opens to the fully fenced backyard with a storage shed, perfect for storing outdoor gear and tools, and enjoying relaxation or

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Sharp

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 271-7405

    13617 Knights Branch Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /28

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13501 Mussel Run, Elgin, TX 78621

    Spacious, modern single-story home now available for rent: this 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,668 sq ft of open living space, a bright living area with contemporary finishes, a well-appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and gas range, in-unit laundry, and an attached garage. Built in 2020, the home sits on a generous yard perfect for outdoor time and pets, and provides

    SUDHAKARA KANDRU Full Circle RE

    13501 Mussel Run, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /19

    $348,940 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    268 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Trinity Ranch

    268 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 116 Shadow Oaks Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Shadow Oaks Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      116 Shadow Oaks Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /9

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    211 Webberwood Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    The value is in the land. This 3.413-acre tract offers mostly level, open terrain with scattered trees and approximately 127 feet of road frontage, creating an ideal setting for those seeking space and privacy. The expansive layout provides room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, recreation, or future plans while maintaining a peaceful, country atmosphere. Seller is offering $10,000 toward

    Agent Photo

    Linda Thornburg

    Keller Williams Realty

    (512) 572-7861

    211 Webberwood Way, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /21

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13724 Sierra Wind Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 baths home in a quiet neighborhood. Features a formal dining and breakfast area, large master with walk-in closest, secondary bedrooms are all good size, laminate flooring throughout. Exterior features a good size backyard and covered patio.

    Roger Buraimoh Keller Williams Realty

    13724 Sierra Wind Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 18201 Papuan Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    $277,490 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    18201 Papuan Cove, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    18201 Papuan Cove, Elgin, TX 78621
    • /14

      Est $258,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      18421 Willow Sage Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      18421 Willow Sage Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jody Allen All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /16

    $220,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    120 Shenandoah Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

    Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and character. Situated on a manageable .15-acre lot, this 1,303 sq. ft. residence features a warm wood and brick exterior, inviting curb appeal, and thoughtful details throughout. Step inside to discover a vaulted ceiling in the spacious living room, creating an airy, open feel ideal for both relaxing and

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Whitley

    Sterling & Associates R.E.

    (737) 283-9100

    120 Shenandoah Trail, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /7

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13725 Knights Branch Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    Step into this inviting two-story home designed for both comfort and connection. The main level features a spacious open-concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together - creating the perfect setting for everyday living or entertaining guests. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-appointed bedrooms, including a luxurious owner’s suite complete with a private

    Robert Eyers BSL Real Estate, LLC

    13725 Knights Branch Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /2

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13732 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    13732 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 246 Maple Leaf, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $511,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Maple Leaf, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      246 Maple Leaf, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annmarie Cano Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /22

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 10.26 Acres
    • $38,890 per Acre

    166 Norwood Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    Located at 166 Norwood Lane in Elgin, TX 78621, this expansive property offers just over ten acres of peaceful Texas countryside while maintaining convenient access to town. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, the land provides ample space for privacy, recreation, and future possibilities—whether you’re envisioning a homestead, hobby farm, or custom home. Despite its tranquil surroundings, the

    Agent Photo

    Brian Schaffer

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (512) 991-5429

    166 Norwood Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /24

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    722 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    The home was built in 2005, at a Cul-De-Sac corner, a 2075 sqft living space, and a fabulous floor plan. Newer paint, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the home for easy cleaning and maintenance. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor, the master bedroom with larger window oversees the front of the home, with two walk-in closets, dual-sink vanity. Other 3 guest bedrooms are located at each

    Chi Zhang RPM All Connect

    722 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 199 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $292,020 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    199 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    199 Lavender Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18756 Imperial Eagle Ln Unit B, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $212,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      18756 Imperial Eagle Ln Unit B, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18756 Imperial Eagle Ln Unit B, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Cates Rainey Real Estate

  • /39

    $549,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft

    111 Post Oak Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established Cedar Hills community, this unique property at 111 Post Oak Dr in Elgin offers a beautiful 4/2 main home with a separate 1/1 apartment, ideal of multi-generational living, rental income, or a home-based business. It’s surrounded by mature oak trees and conveniently located near Samsung in Taylor, SpaceX in Bastrop, Austin-Bergstrom Airport, and

    Agent Photo

    Jeanette Shelby

    Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    (737) 530-9841

    111 Post Oak Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /26

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 Bandara Woods Blvd, Elgin, TX 78621

    HURRY! BRING YOUR FAMILY TO SEE YOUR NEW HOME! LOVELY 3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH COUNTY LINE HOME. READY FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN - OPEN FLOOR PLAN, LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN READY FOR ENTERTAINING! LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT - CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS. CONVENIENT TO HWY 290 CLOSE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE AND SCHOOLS. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY! DON'T LET THIS ONE PASS YOU BYE!

    John Buono Buono & Associates

    401 Bandara Woods Blvd, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /25

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    157 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,636

    Trophy Signature Homes Trinity Ranch - Texas Tree Series - 40' Lots

    157 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 500 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $359,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      500 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 270 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Joseph IREAF, LLC

  • /16

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1130 N Main St, Elgin, TX 78621

    A whimsical whisper of home beckons at 1130 N Main ST, Elgin, TX, where this single family residence stands ready for its grand debut. Built in the fabulous year of 1950, this inviting abode is poised for you to simply move in and sprinkle your unique magic. The culinary corner of this home is a true treat for any aspiring chef, boasting a custom range hood that not only promises efficiency but

    Agent Photo

    Jeanette Shelby

    Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    (737) 309-3527

    1130 N Main St, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14008 Prospector Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    This well-designed floor plan offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living and dining area that flows into the modern kitchen, featuring granite countertops, designer wood cabinetry, and energy-efficient appliances. The private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bath for added comfort. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a

    Sijo Vadakkan Trinity Texas Property Mgmt

    14008 Prospector Way, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /29

    $292,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13300 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Elm Creek - Eventide Collection

    13300 Trumpet Creeper Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 18016 Aleppo Pine Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $261,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      18016 Aleppo Pine Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      18016 Aleppo Pine Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leighton Lundgren Rainey Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home