12,538

Elgin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 2874 Fm 1704, Elgin, TX 78621

    $594,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2874 Fm 1704, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,290

    Last Listing Agent Tish Darey JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

    2874 Fm 1704, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 17924 Violet Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $299,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      17924 Violet Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17924 Violet Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Lanfer Solutions Real Estate Texas

  • /40

    $274,990

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    127 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610

    MLS# 7704572 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - Ready Now! ~ The birch tree represents new beginnings and what better place to start anew than with a floor plan bearing the same name? Invite new neighbors over for a housewarming party featuring stuffed mushrooms. The secret ingredient is the gourmet kitchen you used to make them in. There’s plenty of room to entertain in the airy great room, but

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    127 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610
  • /33

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    282 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Trinity Ranch - Texas Tree Series - 40' Lots

    282 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 17901 Aleppo Pine Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $252,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      17901 Aleppo Pine Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17901 Aleppo Pine Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tai Earthman Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $326,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Southfork Plan at Creeks Crossing, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Southfork floorplan is a spacious two-story home designed for both comfort and style. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it provides plenty of room for family and guests. The open living areas create a welcoming flow throughout the main level, while a versatile upstairs game room adds the perfect space for entertainment or relaxation, as well as a flex space. You have the option to add a

    DRB Homes Builder
    13301 Barn Chime St Unit 37787156, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 13601 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621

    $349,890 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    13601 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    13601 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 12820 Starbrimson Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $291,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      12820 Starbrimson Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12820 Starbrimson Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Shelby Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

  • /36

    $299,990

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    13621 Gray Landing Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    New Dream Finders Home! Looking for a home that blends style, comfort, and functionality? This stunning residence offers an open-concept design that flows seamlessly from the gourmet kitchen to the spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen features sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that serves as the heart of the home. The

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    13621 Gray Landing Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /31

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    322 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,000

322 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 12832 Starbrimson Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $285,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      12832 Starbrimson Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12832 Starbrimson Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Mayen Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

  • /39

    $389,500

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft

    17813 Floribundas, Elgin, TX 78621

    INCREDIBLE VALUE AT $102/SQ FT! Stop squeezing into small bedrooms. This is the "Unicorn" of Elgin: a massive 4,122 sq ft estate with 6 true bedrooms backing to open space for the price of a standard starter home. Huge price drop on this 4,122 square foot, two-story home featuring 6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and multiple living areas designed for comfort, versatility, and effortless entertaining. The

    Rita Smith Redfin Corporation

    17813 Floribundas, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 16416 Farmhouse Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $248,400 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16416 Farmhouse Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,308

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hartzell Market Point Realty Services

    16416 Farmhouse Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 12704 Wood Lilly Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $405,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      12704 Wood Lilly Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12704 Wood Lilly Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trinity Gonzales eXp Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    Majestic Plan at Creeks Crossing, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Majestic floorplan lives up to its name with space, style, and versatility. Offering 4–5 bedrooms and 2.5–3 bathrooms, this two-story design is crafted to meet the needs of modern living. The upstairs owner’s suite creates a private retreat, while a spacious game room provides the perfect spot for entertainment and relaxation. A formal dining room adds sophistication for hosting, and an

    DRB Homes Builder
    13301 Barn Chime St Unit 37787164, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /16

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13619 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Creeks Crossing

    13619 Barn Chime St, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 12828 Wood Lilly Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $324,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      12828 Wood Lilly Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12828 Wood Lilly Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gutierrez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /20

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    The Caden Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Caden is one of our premier one-story floorplans featured in our Briarwood community in Elgin, Texas. With 1,595 square feet of comfortable living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is designed to perfectly accommodate the needs of any family. Your journey begins at the welcoming front porch, which leads you into a bright foyer. Immediately off the entryway, you’ll find two spacious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    25716 25716 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 40266995, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 23433 Firelight Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $247,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    23433 Firelight Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    23433 Firelight Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 12325 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $339,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      12325 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12325 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Deshotels Bramlett Partners

  • /6

    $361,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700+ Sq Ft

    Meyerson Plan at Creeks Crossing, Elgin, TX 78621

    Elegant and expansive, the Meyerson brings spacious two-story living to life with sophistication and smart design. A bright, open kitchen anchors the main level, seamlessly connected to the dining area and great room for effortless entertaining and everyday ease. The thoughtful layout allows light to flow freely through the space, creating an airy, inviting atmosphere from morning to

    DRB Homes Builder
    13301 Barn Chime St Unit 37787170, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /32

    $279,045 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14525 Bonellis Pass, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Eagles Landing

    14525 Bonellis Pass, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 12227 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $517,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      12227 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12227 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Renfrew Renfrew Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $223,810

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    171 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    171 Cider Creek Drive is a cozy, cottage-style home full of charm and modern finishes. This thoughtfully designed one-story home in Harvest Ridge features an alley access lot with a detached shed, ample natural lighting, and vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The L-shaped kitchen opens up to the dining and living rooms and features Miami White silestone countertops, 42-inch upper

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    171 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 224 Crooked Hollow Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    224 Crooked Hollow Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,400

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Graham Rainey Real Estate

    224 Crooked Hollow Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 13100 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $340,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      13100 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13100 County Line Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Deshotels Bramlett Partners

  • /6

    $371,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Hickory Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Hickory offers comfort and style in a layout that works for the way you live today. From the inviting entryway to the expansive open-concept living area, every space feels connected and welcoming. The kitchen features a large island overlooking the dining and family room for effortless entertaining. A luxurious owner’s suite offers privacy and opulence, with a spacious bath and oversized

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37767037, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 212 Valley Run Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    212 Valley Run Trail, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,232

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Whitley Sterling & Associates R.E.

    212 Valley Run Trail, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 16821 Albert Voelker Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $813,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      16821 Albert Voelker Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16821 Albert Voelker Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Harkins Keller Williams Realty

  • /7

    $451,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    Elm Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Elm delivers an impressive blend of scale and flexibility in a thoughtfully designed two-story layout. The first floor features a dramatic central living space with a kitchen, expansive 2-story family room, and dining area that overlooks the backyard. The private owner’s suite is located downstairs for convenience with a spa-like bath and extra-large closet, with the choice to add a

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37767188, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /28

    $320,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    147 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

147 Tolo Dr, Elgin, TX 78610
    • /35

      Est $321,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      9316 Morin Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9316 Morin Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Madera Blueprint International Realty Haus

  • /6

    $391,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    Bright, open, and beautifully livable, the Magnolia offers generous space in a layout that feels both elegant and easygoing. The kitchen anchors the home with an oversized island and abundant counter space, flowing seamlessly into the family and dining areas. A private owner’s suite at the rear of the home features a spacious bath and an expansive closet, while a formal dining room offers easy

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37767053, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 13709 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $399,890 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13709 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    13709 Scarlett Song Dr, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 1099 Meadow Run Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $295,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1099 Meadow Run Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1099 Meadow Run Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Smith Realty Solutions

  • /19

    $363,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    Howard Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    The Howard is a beautifully curated single-story home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for growing households or those who love to entertain. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this thoughtfully planned layout centers around an open-concept great room where the kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly together to create the true heart of the home. The private

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    0 Briarwood Community St Unit 38529508, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /31

    $254,740 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    18220 Papuan Ct, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Eagles Landing

    18220 Papuan Ct, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 802 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $288,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      802 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Rudisill Pure Realty

  • /3

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    Tahiti Plan at Briarwood, Elgin, TX 78621

    Bold in design and rich in flexibility, the Tahiti floor plan offers expansive living across two stories, delivering comfort, style, and space where it matters most. From the moment you step inside, the open layout and natural flow invite you to relax, connect, and make the most of every moment.At the heart of the home is a beautifully appointed kitchen, seamlessly connected to the dining

    DRB Homes Builder
    25808 Jasmine Sprig Ln Unit 37767156, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 106 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    $268,810 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    106 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    106 Cider Creek Dr, Elgin, TX 78621

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home