17,246

Elizabeth City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    202 Spinnaker St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome home to Tooley Harbor, where lifestyle meets convenience! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath unit offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features an island and an eat-in dining area that flows seamlessly into the great room, complete with a cozy fireplace for those chilly evenings. Large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty

    (252) 542-4233

    202 Spinnaker St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /25

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    611 Prince William Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Beautiful large 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home with large Master Bedroom with Walk-In Closet and Large Master Bathroom, Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room/Bonus Room, fresh paint, New LVP floors, New Carpet, NEW ROOF, 2 Car Garage, Instant Hot Water Heater, and LARGE Backyard perfect for kids. No smoking and No pets. Move-In Ready!!!!

    Kenneth Wallace Century 21 Nachman

    611 Prince William Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1511 E Penny Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,752

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    1511 E Penny Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 N Banks Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      117 N Banks Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Carr All NC Real Estate

  • /30

    $277,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1103 Peartree, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Sometimes life throws a curve ball and hands you an opportunity. Better than new construction available for a quick settlement. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home still has that new construction smell but zero wait! This home boasts an open floor plan for entertaining, generous sized bedrooms and a great, fully fenced yard. Conveniently located near revitalized Elizabeth City, close to the Coast Guard

    Agent Photo

    Andree Angelescu

    World Class Realty & Associates LLC

    (252) 390-3322

    1103 Peartree, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /7

    $1,617 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    804 Maple St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home Near Downtown Elizabeth City. This lovely home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is conveniently located near downtown Elizabeth City. Enjoy off-street parking, a small attached garage, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. With a spacious living room, cozy den, and formal dining area, there’s plenty of space for entertaining. Pet-friendly with

    804 Maple St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /52

    $305,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    302 Spinnaker St Unit B, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lambert Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

    302 Spinnaker St Unit B, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /42

      Est $284,951 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Johnson Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2004 Johnson Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Long The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

  • /2

    $250,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    1183 Northside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a functional layout with a split bedroom floor plan, providing added separation between the primary suite and additional bedrooms. The home features comfortable living spaces with abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen includes nicely updated cabinets, ample workspace, and storage. All appliances convey, offering added convenience for

    Agent Photo

    Natashia Heinrich

    Opening Doors Realty

    (252) 684-3177

    1183 Northside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /7

    $1,317 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    608 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Affordable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse in a convenient location. Enjoy being within walking distance to downtown Elizabeth City, the waterfront, local parks, restaurants, and shopping. Please note, pets are not permitted.

    Krystal Griffin Select Rental Services

    608 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1345 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $403,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1345 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,355

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Harris Waterway Realty

    1345 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Reedy Creek Dr Unit Lot 0, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      213 Reedy Creek Dr Unit Lot 0, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mirjam Davis Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck

  • /2

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    423 Elcinoca Dr Unit Lot B, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    TO-BE-BUILT. Discover modern living in this stylish new construction home on Elcinoca Drive. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features a thoughtful open-concept layout with bright natural light and durable LVP flooring throughout main areas. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (refrigerator included!), and a large pantry. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with

    Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty, Inc

    (252) 594-6468

    423 Elcinoca Dr Unit Lot B, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /18

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    611 E Colonial Ave Unit Apartment #1, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

  • /33

    $281,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    820 Briarwood Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

820 Briarwood Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /50

      Est $422,491 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Inlet Dr Unit Lot20, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      111 Inlet Dr Unit Lot20, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

  • /18

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    594 Pitts Chapel Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to this well-maintained BRICK ranch conveniently located near the Coast Guard Base on a .72 ac lot in Peartree Place. Flood zone X. You must visit to fully appreciate the room sizes. The HVAC replaced in 2013, Roof replaced in 2018, Septic pumped in 2024. You will simply love the fenced back yard! Enjoy the patio for those cook outs or for just relaxing with family. There is a storage

    Agent Photo

    E. Marie Chandler

    Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    (252) 588-4091

    594 Pitts Chapel Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /14

    $2,217 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    704 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2024, offering modern living just minutes from downtown Elizabeth City. This newer construction features central heating and air for year-round comfort, along with convenient off-street parking. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and local attractions. Pet friendly upon Owner approval.

    Krystal Griffin Select Rental Services

    704 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /10

    $252,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1304 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,312

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roughton Duncan Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1304 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Strawberry Acres Dr Unit lot 10, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

• /55

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    110 Seaview Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Back on the market at no fault of the owners. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in the highly desirable Glen Cove community. Enjoy peaceful living with a serene water view that makes every day feel like a retreat. Step inside to an inviting, open layout featuring a bright and airy living area. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing new butcher-block

    Agent Photo

    Natashia Heinrich

    Opening Doors Realty

    (252) 300-0770

    110 Seaview Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /7

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    741 Riverside Ave Unit 741 Riverside Ave Unit C, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    495 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $222,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    495 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /18

      Est $174,637 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Raleigh St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1000 Raleigh St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /49

    $669,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    456 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Wake up to breathtaking water views from nearly every room at 456 Pointe Vista Dr, tucked inside the peaceful waterfront community of The Waters at Sunset Pointe. This is the kind of home that instantly slows life down in the best way. Sunlight pours through tinted windows as you take the elevator downstairs and start your morning in the custom kitchen, featuring black granite countertops, a gas

    Agent Photo

    Haley Winslow

    Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    (252) 465-9773

    456 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Bright & Modern 2BR/1BA - Outside City Limits

    1114 Northside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home. Step into a bright, open-concept living area that’s perfect for entertaining guests or unwinding in style.Both bedrooms offer generous space and private closets, giving you plenty of room to stay organized. A stackable washer and dryer are included, adding everyday convenience.Located just outside

    1114 Northside Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /16

    $516,634 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    101 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,911

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    101 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Schoolhouse Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      0000 Schoolhouse Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,010
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Falk III eXp Realty

  • /5

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1134 Loop Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome home to the Corapeake model! This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Beautiful LVP flooring and granite countertops flow throughout the home, adding timeless elegance to every space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinets, and ample prep space, just a few of the many standard features

    Agent Photo

    Kim Old

    BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    (252) 818-4025

    1134 Loop Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Elegance in Elizabeth City!

    106 Ida Acres, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to this fantastic home in Elizabeth City! This house offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a cozy gas log fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The equipped kitchen is ready for your culinary adventures, making meal preparation a breeze. The large yard is ideal for outdoor activities and

    106 Ida Acres, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3904 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $334,240 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3904 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3904 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /31

      Est $287,417 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Carter Rd Unit Lot pt 3&4, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      417 Carter Rd Unit Lot pt 3&4, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,700
      • Apr 07, 2025

• /10

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    00000 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Ready to build your dream home in a peaceful, laid-back setting? Check out this fantastic .264-acre wooded lot at 00000 Driftwood Dr in the friendly Glen Cove neighborhood. Why You'll Love It: Canal front Lot: Life on the water calling your name? This canal front lot could be yours.Nature's Best: The lot is beautifully wooded, offering a tranquil, natural vibe.Community Perks: Easy access

    Agent Photo

    Haley Winslow

    Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    (252) 659-5425

    00000 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /23

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Spacious 4BR/3.5BA Two-Story Home in Queenswood Subdivision

    303 Princess Anne Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to this inviting two-story home located in Queenswood Subdivision! This property offers plenty of space and great features for comfortable living. The home includes a formal living room, formal dining room, and a cozy den with a natural gas fireplace, perfect for relaxation. The large master bedroom features a walk-in closet, providing ample storage space.A FROG (Finished Room

    303 Princess Anne Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 573 Old Halls Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $296,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    573 Old Halls Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Locke Own Real Estate LLC

    573 Old Halls Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2407 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $252,990

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /2

    $242,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    1284 Millpond Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    3BR/1BA home in the county sold with extra acreage (two pins) for a total of approx 35.4 acres. Easy commute to NC and VA. If you are looking to move from the hustle of city life but would still like to be near VA this is a great option. Sold as is, needs TLC., Air Conditioning-Other

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Bulman

    Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    (252) 589-6676

    1284 Millpond Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    114 Spinnaker St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Old BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    114 Spinnaker St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1299 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      1299 Lynch's Corner Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shires Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

  • /2

    $264,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    415 Elcinoca Dr Unit Lot A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Agent Photo

    Diana Brink

    A Better Way Realty, Inc

    (252) 650-8644

    415 Elcinoca Dr Unit Lot A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home