17,333

Elizabeth City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /73

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    904 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,384

    Last Listing Agent Twiddy & Thorne Real Estate Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    904 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /62

      Est $473,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Sylvan Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      102 Sylvan Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bosomworth Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

  • /50

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    107 Golf Club Dr Unit Lot 16, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home perfectly situated on a well-manicured lot offering timeless curb appeal and comfortable living spaces throughout. Inside, the inviting great room showcases a stunning fireplace as its focal point and flows seamlessly to the covered back porch--ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The formal dining room provides an elegant setting for

    Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    107 Golf Club Dr Unit Lot 16, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1039 Consolidated Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,698

    Last Listing Agent Gela Johnston Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    1039 Consolidated Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /28

      Est $208,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Salem Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1256 Salem Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Twiddy Cindy Twiddy Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    913 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome home to this charming, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern upgrades with cozy comfort! Thoughtfully renovated in recent years, this move in ready gem features durable LVP flooring throughout, a newer roof (2020), and HVAC system (2022) for peace of mind. The crawlspace has been professionally sealed and includes a dehumidifier, adding an extra layer

    Jennifer Purcell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    913 Bartlett Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /40

    $253,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    810 Briarwood Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,989

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lambert Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

    810 Briarwood Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /2

      Est $283,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Salem Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1241 Salem Church Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /50

    $475,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1282 Florida Rd Unit Lot3, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Experience the perfect blend of modern design and relaxed country living in this brand-new home set on a full acre with no restrictions-giving you the freedom to truly make it your own. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept main living area featuring durable, waterproof wood flooring throughout the primary spaces. Beautifully crafted from sustainable, organic materials, this flooring offers

1282 Florida Rd Unit Lot3, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1318 N Williams Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,760

    Last Listing Agent Karian Martinez Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1318 N Williams Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /50

      Est $427,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1189 Weeksville Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1189 Weeksville Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

  • /50

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1221 Crescent Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home offering classic character with thoughtful updates. Hardwood floors run throughout, and the spacious bedrooms provide comfortable living. The kitchen, while cozy in size, features an abundance of cabinetry and opens seamlessly to the dining and family rooms--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025), updated

    Ingrid Kitchen Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1221 Crescent Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /45

    $261,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    107 Chesterfield Dr Unit Lot 9, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,206

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    107 Chesterfield Dr Unit Lot 9, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /46

      Est $370,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Continental Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      504 Continental Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Newsome Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /18

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $79,114 per Acre

    215 Dances Bay, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Enjoy an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with this patch of paradise. Gone fishing will be your new slogan. At this picture postcard panorama soak up the sun and the gorgeous view. This premier position captures sparkling views. You'll watch the lazy river from a comfortable chair. Your stress will flow away with the river as this land provides a space for total relaxation. A great property for

    Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    215 Dances Bay, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /80

    $427,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    691 Griffin Swamp Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    691 Griffin Swamp Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /41

      Est $424,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Continental Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      509 Continental Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Young Sam Davis & Associates Realty

  • /25

    $217,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    3504 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    MOVE IN MARCH/APRIL!!! Welcome to Adam's Landing—where homeownership is within reach! Discover brand-new 2-story townhomes starting from the low $200s, with all closing costs covered when you use our preferred lender for a limited time. Enjoy spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2+ bathrooms, 1-car garages, and modern open-concept designs—plus all kitchen and laundry appliances included. And the best

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3504 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1413 Charlotte St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1413 Charlotte St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,334

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    1413 Charlotte St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /56

      Est $216,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      500 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Mcpherson, Green Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $68,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $68,500 per Acre

    1000 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Waterfront lot with breathtaking views of the Albemarle Sound, located in a peaceful development approx. 20 minutes outside of Elizabeth City.

    Trapper White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1000 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    249 Nugget Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    249 Nugget Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /69

      Est $359,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 N Poindexter St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      803 N Poindexter St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /41

    $235,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    109 Bayberry Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the desirable Old Oak subdivision!. This well maintained home sits on the pond where you can enjoy water views, fishing, kayaking, or paddle boarding. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while overlooking the water from your fully fenced backyard.Inside, the home is truly move-in ready with thoughtful

    Sarah Wood Water Street Real Estate Group

    109 Bayberry Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /24

    $359,990

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    211 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,559

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    211 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /39

      Est $583,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      119 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Noblin eXp Realty

  • /43

    $499,900

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    1006 Staysail St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Contemporary home offers the upgrades you'll love without trading the quality or craftsmanship you deserve. Granite countertops throughout, stainless appliances, slow-close cabinetry, 9 ft. ceilings, fully-finished garage with smart garage door opener. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, custom tiled shower, soaking tub, dual vanity, and walk-in-closet. The spacious kitchen with LED

    Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    1006 Staysail St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3503 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $241,115

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3503 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3503 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /69

      Est $568,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      117 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /25

    $237,940

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 4PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    4305 Adams Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to Adam's Landing—where homeownership is within reach! Discover brand-new 2-story townhomes starting from the low $200s, with all closing costs covered when you use our preferred lender for a limited time. Enjoy spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2+ bathrooms, 1-car garages, and modern open-concept designs—plus all kitchen appliances included. And the best part? You’ll have instant access

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4305 Adams Creek Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $124,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1120 Griff Unit Lot 7, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 475 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    1120 Griff Unit Lot 7, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /26

      Est $310,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Eleuthera Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2112 Eleuthera Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hicks Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /45

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    MM Tooley Harbor (Charleston), Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    This contemporary home, marries sophistication, clean lines, luxury finishes, gold accents, black stainless appliances, a butcher block island, two-tone, staggered cabinetry w/ soft-close drawers/doors, a coffee bar, open pantry, Coffered ceiling in the main foyer and church windows overlooking the back yard. This home boasts 9 ft. ceilings, and a fully finished garage w/ smart garage opener. The

    Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    MM Tooley Harbor (Charleston), Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2004 Cedar Point Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,499

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tanner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    2004 Cedar Point Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /31

      Est $331,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Eleuthera Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2104 Eleuthera Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Foster Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /38

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 170 Acres
    • $10,294 per Acre

    00 Harvest Point Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Beautiful +/- 170AC Riverfront residential development, recreational, or farm and timber property for sale on the Pasquotank River just South of Newbegun Creek with the Southern property line on Joyce's Creek in Weeksville, NC which is in Pasquotank County. 325' of road frontage on the paved portion of Harvest Point Road and an additional 310' of road frontage on the gravel portion of Harvest

    Alex Rich Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    00 Harvest Point Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /13

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1855 Nixonton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,158

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baker Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    1855 Nixonton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /50

      Est $347,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Eleuthera Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2117 Eleuthera Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

  • /25

    $432,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    302 Genoa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    QUICK MOVE-IN! Welcome to Tooley Harbor, a new waterfront community in Elizabeth City, NC. This vibrant neighborhood offers residents access to a private boat ramp on the Pasquotank River, combining modern living with endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. The Salem is a beautifully designed 2,632 sq ft home featuring an open-concept layout with a spacious family room, modern kitchen,

    Jessica Locke D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    302 Genoa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1005 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $356,055

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1005 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1005 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home