17,334

Elizabeth City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /96

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,005 Sq Ft

    503 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    There are homes with views and then there are homes that make the water part of your everyday life. Set gracefully on 1.2 acres along the Little River, this extraordinary 5,000+ square foot waterfront residence captures breathtaking river panoramas from nearly every room, creating a constant sense of serenity, space, and connection to the outdoors. Imagine mornings that begin in your main-level

    Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    503 Pointe Vista Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /36

    $620,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    232 Tadmore Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,999

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Baldwin The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

    232 Tadmore Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /3

      Est $106,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Celeste St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      115 Celeste St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    409 Perry St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Charming cottage-style home in Elizabeth City featuring recent updates throughout. Improvements include new energy-efficient windows, fresh interior paint, and new flooring, creating a bright, refreshed living space. Great for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a low-maintenance property. Conveniently located near downtown Elizabeth City, shopping, and dining. Schedule your

    Latoyia Bailey BHHS RW Towne Realty

    409 Perry St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /4

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    133 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,811

    Last Listing Agent Erin Fletcher Opening Doors Realty

    133 Rosedale Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $300,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1045 Simpson Ditch Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to the brick beauty at 1045 Simpson Ditch Rd! Hardwood and LVP flooring guide you through this freshly painted home with a functional floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The large primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom with a tile shower, double vanity, and a spacious walk-in closet. Bedroom two also offers a generous walk-in closet along with direct access to the

    Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

    1045 Simpson Ditch Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 127 Nugget Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    127 Nugget Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,407

127 Nugget Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /25

    $217,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    3904 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Ready in June! Welcome to Adam's Landing—where homeownership is within reach! Discover brand-new 2-story townhomes starting from the low $200s, with all closing costs covered when you use our preferred lender for a limited time. Enjoy spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2+ bathrooms, 1-car garages, and modern open-concept designs—plus all kitchen appliances included. And the best part? You’ll have

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3904 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /56

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2404 Riddick Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,067

    Last Listing Agent Allison Evans Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    2404 Riddick Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Sexton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      Lot 1 Sexton Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,950

      Last Listing Agent David Allison Atlantic Sothebys International Realty

  • /21

    $214,990

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    3003 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    READY NOW!!! Welcome to Adam's Landing! Homeownership is calling—don’t miss the opportunity to be a part of our brand-new townhomes from the low $200s, with closing costs paid when using our preferred lender!Fall in love with this new community of affordable 2-story townhomes featuring 3 bedrooms, 2+ bathrooms, and 1-car garages. This home is perfectly positioned directly in front of the

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3003 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /50

    $180,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1748 Soundneck Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,460

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harris Water Street Real Estate Group

    1748 Soundneck Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      112 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,800
      • Feb 04, 2025

• /26

    $499,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    2224 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Discover the essence of modern farmhouse charm in Elizabeth City's Tooley Harbor neighborhood! This unique new construction home redefines the neighborhood's aesthetic with its striking red cedar and cypress wood accents contrasting beautifully against the color-negative siding. Inside, you'll be greeted by gorgeous farm-style light flooring and an inviting fireplace. This spacious home offers

    Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    2224 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 405 Speed St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    405 Speed St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,174

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hawkins Triumph Realty

    405 Speed St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 Compass Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    308 Egret Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Enjoy easy living in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath brick patio home located in a sought-after waterfront community. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home offers a spacious great room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a bright sunroom that provides the perfect spot to unwind. The kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar, making casual dining and hosting a breeze.

308 Egret Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1304 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $341,715

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1304 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1304 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /2

      Est $474,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,638

      Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

  • /16

    $270,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    908 Mcpherson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Be the first to call this beautifully crafted new construction home your own. Estimated to be completed in less than 45 days! Perfectly positioned just minutes from downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to local restaurants, breweries, and all the charm the area has to offer. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow between

    Tiffany Robertson Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    908 Mcpherson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $323,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3237 W Main Street Extension, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,267

    Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    3237 W Main Street Extension, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      104 Harney St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Saunders Crs. Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

  • /25

    $229,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    3301 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Welcome to Adam's Landing—where homeownership is within reach!Discover brand-new 2-story townhomes starting from the low $200s, with all closing costs covered when you use our preferred lender for a limited time. Enjoy spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2+ bathrooms, 1-car garages, and modern open-concept designs—plus all kitchen and laundry appliances included. And the best part? You’ll have

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3301 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0000 Simpson Ditch Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

0000 Simpson Ditch Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /13

      Est $246,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Jessica St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1206 Jessica St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucretia White Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

  • /10

    $324,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    1604 West St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    **TO BE BUILT**The Dutton model offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Luxury vinyl plank flooring highlights the main living areas, with carpeted bedrooms. The spacious living room opens seamlessly to the kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a custom pantry for added storage. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming

    Gretchen Keeter Water Street Real Estate Group

    1604 West St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /20

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    509 Madrin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,477

    Last Listing Agent Twiddy & Thorne Real Estate Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    509 Madrin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /40

      Est $593,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Betty Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      305 Betty Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bridgers Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /42

    $549,900

    New Construction $56K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    3111 Staysail Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    This contemporary home, marries sophistication, clean lines, luxury finishes, gold accents, black stainless appliances, a butcher block island, two-tone, staggered cabinetry w/ soft-close drawers/doors, a coffee bar, open pantry, 28 foot coffered ceiling in the main foyer and church windows overlooking the back porch/lake. This home boasts 9 ft. ceilings, and a fully finished garage w/ smart

    Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    3111 Staysail Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1014 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $351,320

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1014 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1014 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /14

      Est $319,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      610 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Sturges CanZell Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1504 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Built in 2024 and perfectly maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern comfort with a spacious, open floor plan designed for today's lifestyle. Natural light fills the bright interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is a standout feature, complete with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and plenty of counter and cabinet

    Shawn Burr Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    1504 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    700 E 205 E Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

700 E 205 E Main St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /66

      Est $731,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Eyrie Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      108 Eyrie Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /2

    $550,000

    $225K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $109,780 per Acre

    130 E Rich Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    Affordable 5.01AC commercial lot with 429' of road frontage on Rich Blvd. Zoned Highway Commercial which allows the majority of commercial uses and 10-12 multi-family units per acre. Stormwater retention is in place off site. Located about 600' off of Halstead Blvd with traffic counts of over 20,000 per day and Halstead is home to multiple new car dealerships, retail and office users, Halstead

    Alex Rich Rich Company

    130 E Rich Blvd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 113 Trinity Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    113 Trinity Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,308

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fish BHHS RW Towne Realty

    113 Trinity Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
    • /32

      Est $409,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      205 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,400
      • Oct 28, 2024

• /2

    $530,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    MM Cove at Newland Estates Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    The Cove model is built by local home builder, RMB Homes LLC and features three bedrooms (4th bedroom optional) and two bathrooms with an open concept living space. Three bedrooms including the primary are downstairs. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, dual sink vanity, soft close cabinets, granite countertops and beautiful finishes! This home also features a two car garage, granite

    Dusty Thayer Own Real Estate LLC

    MM Cove at Newland Estates Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home