88

Recently Sold Elizabethport Homes

Section Image
  • 200 E Jersey St Unit 202, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    200 E Jersey St Unit 202, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,959

    Last Listing Agent JOEL QUINTANA WEICHERT REALTORS

    200 E Jersey St Unit 202, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 143 Marshall St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    143 Marshall St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,097

    Last Listing Agent Romina Scandroglio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    143 Marshall St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206
  • 335 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    335 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,656

    Last Listing Agent FILIBERTO RAMOS KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    335 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 655 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    655 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,861

    Last Listing Agent JAYCE CHAVEZ KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    655 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 517 Marshall St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $615,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    517 Marshall St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,002

    Last Listing Agent Davide Berardi JMichaels Realty LLC

    517 Marshall St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 513 Livingston St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    513 Livingston St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,994

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roufanis KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    513 Livingston St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 239 Bond St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    239 Bond St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,906

    Last Listing Agent ANTONIO COSTA EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    239 Bond St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • /27

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    544 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,607

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Destler ProLegacy Realty, LLC

    544 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 12 Delaware St Unit 14, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $523,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    12 Delaware St Unit 14, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,284

    Last Listing Agent Michelle David MICHELLE DAVID REALTY GROUP

    12 Delaware St Unit 14, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 232 Front St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    232 Front St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,333

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS CASTRO MORE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    232 Front St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 527 Broadway, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    $917,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    527 Broadway, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Helms EXP REALTY, LLC

    527 Broadway, Elizabeth, NJ 07206
  • 636 Fulton St Unit 638, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    $890,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    636 Fulton St Unit 638, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,421

    Last Listing Agent Rosmena DeSa RE/MAX NEW MILLENNIUM GROUP

    636 Fulton St Unit 638, Elizabeth, NJ 07206
  • 234 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $591,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    234 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,176

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA LOPEZ REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    234 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 252 Clark Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    252 Clark Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,353

    Last Listing Agent KAROL GUTIERREZ REALTY OF AMERICA

    252 Clark Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 244 Franklin St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    244 Franklin St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,405

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Longhi SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    244 Franklin St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 109 Fulton St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    $790,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    109 Fulton St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edison Rivera MORE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    109 Fulton St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206
  • 322 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $749,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    322 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,438

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Negron

    322 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 2 Harbor Front Plaza, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2 Harbor Front Plaza, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS BOULTON EXP REALTY, LLC

    2 Harbor Front Plaza, Elizabeth, NJ 07206
  • 239 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $616,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    239 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,881

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA CORTICADA EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    239 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 225 Delaware St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    225 Delaware St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,248

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jimenez Cardona Keller Williams City Views Realty

    225 Delaware St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 178-180 3rd St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    178-180 3rd St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAMILA SOARES COELHO SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    178-180 3rd St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206
  • 51 Geneva St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    51 Geneva St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,908

    Last Listing Agent JUAN CAMILO VICTORIA WORLD CLASS REALTY GROUP

    51 Geneva St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 531 Franklin St Unit 533, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    531 Franklin St Unit 533, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,385

    Last Listing Agent Vinnell Josephs EXP REALTY, LLC

    531 Franklin St Unit 533, Elizabeth, NJ 07206
  • 225 Pine St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    225 Pine St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,741

    Last Listing Agent CAROLINE ARROYO PREMIER HOMES

    225 Pine St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 213 Pine St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    213 Pine St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,460

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Meisels NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    213 Pine St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 555 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    555 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,145

    Last Listing Agent RONCHEVE ANN GERMAIN EXP REALTY, LLC

    555 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 146 Park Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    146 Park Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,457

    Last Listing Agent Angela Zorro-Juarez BHGRE ELITE

    146 Park Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 544 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    544 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,607

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Destler PROLEGACY REALTY

    544 Broadway, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 310 1st Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    310 1st Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,277

    Last Listing Agent Joao Pereira RE/MAX NEW MILLENNIUM GROUP

    310 1st Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 444 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $617,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    444 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,914

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Oliveira RE/MAX IN ACTION

    444 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 74 4th St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    74 4th St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,303

    Last Listing Agent Suselle Salermo RE/MAX FIRST REALTY II

    74 4th St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 152 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $725,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    152 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,722

    Last Listing Agent Joao Pereira RE/MAX NEW MILLENNIUM GROUP

    152 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 555 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    555 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,646

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA PEREZ PREMIER HOMES

    555 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 529 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    529 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,456

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS ROMAN KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    529 Elizabeth Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 21 Harbor Front Terrace, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    21 Harbor Front Terrace, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,989

    Last Listing Agent Vera Luna Victoria SOCIETY REAL ESTATE

    21 Harbor Front Terrace, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 217 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $756,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    217 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,086

    Last Listing Agent RAVEN LOBOA LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    217 Fulton St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 222 Geneva St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    222 Geneva St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,216

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA RIOS THE ARENDEL GROUP LLC

    222 Geneva St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 161 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    161 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,043

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano Marasa NEUHAUS REALTY INC

    161 Court St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 243 Bond St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    243 Bond St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,833

    Last Listing Agent ROSSE MARY MENDEZ KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    243 Bond St, Elizabethport, NJ 07206
  • 68 Port Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    68 Port Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,298

    Last Listing Agent RALPH BARONE NJ REO ASSET MANAGEMENT & REALTY

    68 Port Ave, Elizabethport, NJ 07206

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Elizabethport, NJ?
The houses for sale in Elizabethport, NJ spend an average of 39 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Elizabethport, NJ?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Elizabethport, NJ.

Home Trends in Elizabethport, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$665,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$400,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$665,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$307
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
8.00
Median List Price
$499,499
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home