20,562

Homes in ZIP Code 95624

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $805,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    9258 Louis St, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Beautiful and spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with approximately 3,484 sqft in a desirable Elk Grove neighborhood. Features an open layout, high ceilings, and a downstairs bedroom with full bath perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy a large primary suite, ample living space, and a low-maintenance yard. Includes solar for energy efficiency and added savings. Conveniently located within

    Johnson Phan Grand Realty Group

    9258 Louis St, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 9684 Gage St, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $339,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9684 Gage St, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,302

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McAllister Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    9684 Gage St, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 8758 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $640,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      8758 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8758 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,755
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Korczynski The New Home Company

  • /14

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    8613 Aviary Woods Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Move-In Ready! Beautifully Maintained Single-Story Home This well-kept home offers 1,663 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A spacious 2-car garage, along with separate living and family rooms, provides the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find clean, refreshed interiors complemented by elegant laminate flooring

    Kenny Dinh Java Realty

    8613 Aviary Woods Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • /13

    $707,410

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9077 Elliott Springs Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,256

    Elliott Homes Elliott Springs - Laurel

    9077 Elliott Springs Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 10044 Grosbeak Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $964,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      10044 Grosbeak Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10044 Grosbeak Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Bauer Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    8831 Minnie Cir, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this well-designed 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a flexible layout and an ideal Elk Grove location just a short 3-minute walk to Elk Grove High School. Inside, you'll find an open, airy floor plan with a sunroom providing additional living space for a home office, playroom, or relaxation area. One bedroom and full bath on the main level. Upstairs, the

    Monica Ketterling Realty One Group Complete

    8831 Minnie Cir, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 9329 Mainline Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $644,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9329 Mainline Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,478

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Adams Lee Keller Williams Realty

    9329 Mainline Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 2 Park Trail Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Park Trail Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      2 Park Trail Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Albiani Portfolio Real Estate

  • /11

    $735,530

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    9017 Elliott Springs Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Plan 2142 is an eye-catching home from the inside out, with a spectacular single-level layout and a phenomenal exterior, accompanied by an elongated front porch and a timeless facade. A home that is undeniably the perfect size for a growing family, this plan boasts 4 sizable bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage and many other functional elements with sought-after designs from one end to the

    Elliott Homes Builder
    9017 Elliott Springs Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 8719 Crucero Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $507,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8719 Crucero Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,522

    Last Listing Agent Callie Mirsky Cali Homes

    8719 Crucero Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 1 Park Trail Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Park Trail Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      1 Park Trail Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Albiani Portfolio Real Estate

  • /50

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    8575 Black Kite Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    An inviting home awaits at 8575 Black Kite Dr, Elk Grove, CA presenting itself in a truly ready-to-move-in condition with freshly painted inside and out and newly installed wood flooring in all three bedrooms. The kitchen offers a practical design featuring both a kitchen bar and a kitchen peninsula for casual enjoyment. The living room provides an expansive atmosphere with its vaulted ceiling,

    Allen Wong Grand Realty Group

    8575 Black Kite Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • /2

    $603,603

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8905 J Sheehan St, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,000

    KB Home Hamilton Park

    8905 J Sheehan St, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 8424 Tapies Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $785,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      8424 Tapies Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8424 Tapies Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Sandoval Real Broker

  • /12

    $1,669,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    8567 Bradshaw Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    A rare opportunity awaits with this expansive 10-acre estate, ideally located in the heart of Sacramento. Offering endless possibilities, this exceptional property provides the perfect canvas to create a bespoke ranch or private retreat. With ample space for building equipment storage and unmatched convenience, large parcels of this caliber are seldom available in the area.

    Cyndi Nguyen Johnson & Associates Real Estate

    8567 Bradshaw Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 9472 Monte Cresta Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $990,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9472 Monte Cresta Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,072

    Last Listing Agent Aulani Carter Pursuit Properties, Inc.

    9472 Monte Cresta Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 8451 Gurmit Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $757,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      8451 Gurmit Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8451 Gurmit Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,395
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wiegand Elevated RE Services

  • /8

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $783,133 per Acre

    0 Bond Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Here is a 1.66 acre corner on a high visibility street in an exceptional Elk Grove location. Identified as Commercial acreage and zoned for Multi Family. Across Bond Road from one of the highest rated schools in the EGUSD. The Potential is unlimited. Should rate a density bonus to higher density or a great site for an office complex. May be one of the best locations in East Elk Grove. Ready for

    Gil Albiani Portfolio Real Estate

    0 Bond Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 8631 Hummingbird Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $427,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8631 Hummingbird Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puliz S & S Realty

    8631 Hummingbird Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 8767 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $757,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      8767 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8767 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Korczynski The New Home Company

  • /2

    $581,965

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    8885 J Sheehan St, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    This inviting, two-story home showcases an open floor plan with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring at entry, great room and kitchen. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and white cabinets with matte black hardware. A spacious under-stair coat closet enhances the home's storage options. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers additional living space. The primary bedroom

    KB Home Builder
    8885 J Sheehan St, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 9452 Lyndley Plaza Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9452 Lyndley Plaza Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,515

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jamaca J Castle Group

    9452 Lyndley Plaza Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 8766 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $657,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      8766 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8766 Hg Madrigal Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $646,385
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Korczynski The New Home Company

  • /2

    $606,598

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    8881 J Sheehan St, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    This stylish, two-story home showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring at entry, great room and kitchen. The well-appointed kitchen boasts quartz countertops, modern appliances and elegant cabinets with matte black hardware. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and connecting bath that offers a dual-sink vanity and spacious linen

    KB Home Builder
    8881 J Sheehan St, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • /16

    $794,450

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9112 Souders Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Elliott Homes Elliott Springs - Cascade

    9112 Souders Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 10260 Equestrian Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $1,624,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      10260 Equestrian Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10260 Equestrian Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Sherb Prodigy Realty

  • /74

    $625,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    8772 Contemporary Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Welcome to 8772 Contemporary Court, a charming single-story home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Elk Grove's established neighborhoods. Offering approximately 1,782 square feet of living space, this inviting residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, blending comfortable living with the opportunity to add your own personal style. Built in 1980 and situated on a generous ~9,100+

    Sean Work eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    8772 Contemporary Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 8679 Bouvardia Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $589,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8679 Bouvardia Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,363

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Omega White House Real Estate

    8679 Bouvardia Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 7775 Sloughhouse Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $2,513,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      7775 Sloughhouse Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      7775 Sloughhouse Rd, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Petersen Petersen & Company

  • /33

    $598,800

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    8763 Rubystone Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Ready for your personal touch on this SINGLE STORY located in Elk Grove, CA. This well cared for vintage vibe home is ready for immediate occupancy, offers a single story open floor-plan, designed for both quiet comfort and casual entertaining. The kitchen features a functional peninsula, providing an ideal space for culinary preparation and casual dining with tile countertops, electric range and

    Lorisa Sherwood Next Real Estate Group Inc.

    8763 Rubystone Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 9660 Pasture Rose Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9660 Pasture Rose Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,051

    Last Listing Agent Mona Gergen Dunnigan, REALTORS

    9660 Pasture Rose Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 11720 Trailrider Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $1,700,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      11720 Trailrider Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11720 Trailrider Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Sternberg Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /40

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    8581 Canyon Brook Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Welcome to this immaculately maintained single-story home in the heart of Elk Grove, offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile office, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage in a highly desirable location close to top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with fresh interior paint, brand-new blinds, and a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring new appliances installed in

    Jenny Christophersen GUIDE Real Estate

    8581 Canyon Brook Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 9268 Lakemont Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $649,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9268 Lakemont Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,483

    Last Listing Agent Dan Marinelli Sun Country Investments

    9268 Lakemont Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 45 Cherrington Ln, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $425,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Cherrington Ln, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      45 Cherrington Ln, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Albiani Portfolio Real Estate

  • /35

    $569,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    8813 Williamson Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Built by the ​s​ought after Streng Brothers, this home is a testament to the enduring appeal of Mid-Century Modern design. Known for their commitment to quality craftsmanship, open floor plans, and clean architectural lines, a Streng Brothers home is more than a residence it's a legacy. The iconic post-and-beam construction, expansive windows, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow are

    Doug Grace eXp Realty of California Inc.

    8813 Williamson Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624
  • 9688 Pasture Rose Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9688 Pasture Rose Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,051

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Smith eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    9688 Pasture Rose Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624
    • 9416 Broxton Ave, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Est $751,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      9416 Broxton Ave, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9416 Broxton Ave, Elk Grove, CA 95624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Donohue Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $749,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    8964 Laguna Vista Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

    Photos from previous listing. Great investment opportunity for fully occupied duplex in Elk Grove! Both units have month to month leases. Unit 8964 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, and 2 car garage. Unit 8966 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, and 2 car garage. Total Annual Gross Rent is $51,600.

    Philip Rodriguez Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    8964 Laguna Vista Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home