16,039

Elk River, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $515,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    19754 Irving St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    If you’ve been looking for space, privacy, and a place where memories are made outdoors, this Elk River property delivers. Set on a quiet lot surrounded by mature trees and wildlife, the yard becomes an extension of the home. Imagine winter nights skating on your own backyard hockey rink, summer evenings around the fire, and peaceful mornings enjoying the quiet surroundings. Inside, the layout is

    Kaela Kullman eXp Realty

    19754 Irving St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16113 71st Ln NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,734

    Last Listing Agent Blake Tangedahl JPW Realty

    16113 71st Ln NE, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /9

      Est $128,747 Not Listed For Sale

      8060 Oday Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1978
      8060 Oday Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Olson exp

  • /27

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $92,500 per Acre

    21553 Joplin St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Welcome to the Newest Premium community in the entire 13 county metro area! Rugged forested ridges overlooking ponds, meadows, and large association-owned woodland wetlands offer true "up north" living. Easy access to brand-new, just completed Highway 169 improvements offering almost non-stop 45 min travel times to downtown Minneapolis. 104 lots of approximately 1-6 acres are available and 11

    Daniel Kreps Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    21553 Joplin St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /25

    $207,400 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16111 71st Ln NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,501

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schaffer Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    16111 71st Ln NE, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /35

      Est $275,968 Not Listed For Sale

      14738 84th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14738 84th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Johnson Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $415,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    11102 184th Cir, Elk River, MN 55330

    It’s not every day you find a beautifully maintained home with a fully insulated, heated, air-conditioned, and finished 3-car garage — the perfect private retreat, workshop, or gathering space to make your own. Lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated over the past year, this home feels fresh and welcoming from the moment you walk in. Recent improvements include new interior paint, cozy carpet

    Elizabeth Gemelli Ashworth Real Estate

    11102 184th Cir, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /25

    $477,230 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18607 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Bradford Park - Venture Collection

    18607 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /52

      Est $793,760 Not Listed For Sale

      14464 87th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      14464 87th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Potter Oak Realty LLP

  • /32

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    842 Vernon Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Pride of ownership shines in this well-cared-for home, lovingly maintained by the same owners for 28 years. Enjoy three bedrooms on the main level, newer carpet upstairs, and brand-new carpet in the bedroom downstairs. Major updates include a new roof in 2024, siding and windows in 2015, and a beautifully remodeled full bath on the main level. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining

    Colleen Hendrickson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    842 Vernon Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /14

    $180,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    20449 Salem St, Elk River, MN 55330

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $71,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,033

    Last Listing Agent Steven DeGreeff Keller Williams Integrity NW

    20449 Salem St, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /57

      Est $491,053 Not Listed For Sale

      14156 88th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      14156 88th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruno Simic RE/MAX Results

  • /22

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    10046 177th Cir, Elk River, MN 55330

    Customize your own Detached Villa in our newest development at the The Villas at Fillmore. 4 plans to choose from. Features include front porch, vaulted ceilings, spacious kitchen with island & walk in pantry, sun porch, gas fireplace, patio, main floor laundry, private master bed & bath, all appliances included, 3 car garage options, many options available. One-level living at its finest.

    Shaun Zaudtke Edina Realty, Inc.

    10046 177th Cir, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /31

    $380,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    18756 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,898

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gambeski Realty ONE Group Choice

    18756 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /12

      Est $119,686 Not Listed For Sale

      14363 88th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1972
      14363 88th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Micah Digatono Generations Real Estate

  • /53

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    19554 Vernon St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Tucked away on a serene .59-acre wooded lot, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and elevated living in the highly sought-after Lafayette Woods neighborhood. The private backyard is a true retreat, surrounded by mature trees and best enjoyed from the charming 3-season porch—perfect for quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. Step onto the inviting front

    Jessica Schaffer Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    19554 Vernon St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /37

    $289,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10169 Parrish Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,796

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    10169 Parrish Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /39

      Est $387,290 Not Listed For Sale

      15674 93rd Cir NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15674 93rd Cir NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Clifton Central MN Realty LLC

  • /27

    $309,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    7672 Palisades Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    Beautiful, end-unit townhome offering the ease of main-level living. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features an open-concept design with newer flooring throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, highlighted by vaulted ceilings that enhance the bright, airy feel—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the living room, a warm

    Shane Montoya Coldwell Banker Realty

    7672 Palisades Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    22148 165th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,329

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hathy Edina Realty, Inc.

    22148 165th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /31

      Est $379,468 Not Listed For Sale

      15479 96th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15479 96th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arika Blazek Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at Rivenwick - Rivenwick Village, Elk River, MN 55330

    Discover the Camden, a beautiful home that offers both style and substance across two floors. The Camden floorplan features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and one half bathroom, and an attached two-car garage, perfectly crafted to fit today’s busy lifestyles. From its charming curb appeal to its smart interior layout, this home makes everyday living easy and enjoyable. Whether you're relaxing

    LGI Homes Builder
    18751 Edison St NW Unit 37045570, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /42

    $367,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18001 Macon St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,942

    Last Listing Agent Chaz Alsides eXp Realty

    18001 Macon St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /25

      Est $453,128 Not Listed For Sale

      14263 95th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      14263 95th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

  • /45

    $380,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    13335 180 1 2 Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Lots of great things about this property, both seen and unseen. From the cul de-sac step into a quiet home with fresh paint, and solid core, paneled interior doors. Two main level gathering rooms and an open kitchen/dining room layout. Main level bedroom or office and bathroom as well. Upstairs three bedrooms on 1 level. Primary walk-though with separate door for the vanity and shower areas.

    Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    13335 180 1 2 Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7641 Packard Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,976

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    7641 Packard Ave NE, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /30

      Est $374,915 Not Listed For Sale

      15407 89th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15407 89th St NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Johnson Triggs Realty

  • /23

    $444,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    18726 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Ask us about our special interest rates and closing cost incentives. Welcome to this stunning new home in the popular Miske Meadows community! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect, offering a huge entertaining area, oversized island, and a spacious kitchen. The bright primary retreat features a large closet and a luxurious primary bath with double sinks, and a walk-in shower. You also have the

    Jordan Oakley LGI Realty-Minnesota, LLC

    18726 Ivanhoe St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /53

    $444,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    19496 Boston St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,763

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Kemp Edina Realty, Inc.

    19496 Boston St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /25

      Est $305,777 Not Listed For Sale

      19219 King Ct NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19219 King Ct NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia (Gigi) Manthey LPT Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    11955 Highland Rd NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Discover this rare find in town. 4 level home that includes a 28x28 extra garage that's heated and has an extra room above! With hardwood floors in the dining & living room areas, new carpet throughout and ceramic tile in the kitchen and newer stainless steel appliances! Updated master bedroom, with a soaking/jacuzzi tub and shower! 2 walk-in closets too! Fenced in backyard, 2 decks, walking

    John Osterman RE/MAX Results

    11955 Highland Rd NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19056 Ulysses St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $309,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Roemer First Impressions Home Group

    19056 Ulysses St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /85

      Est $786,159 Not Listed For Sale

      14001 227th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      14001 227th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaila Carroll Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /2

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    705 Auburn Place NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    This townhome in Elk River is designed for straightforward living in a location that keeps you connected. If you’ve been looking for a home that eliminates steps and extra maintenance, this two bedroom, two bathroom layout delivers exactly that. The spacious primary bedroom offers you a comfortable and functional retreat, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office.

    Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    705 Auburn Place NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /50

    $457,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13171 Island View Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,678

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bernemann Keller Williams Select Realty

    13171 Island View Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /45

      Est $445,904 Not Listed For Sale

      20717 York St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      20717 York St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chadwick Lashinski RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    203xx Wilson St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Sold before print

    Jeremiah Bouley RE/MAX Results

    203xx Wilson St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /43

    $444,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    19080 Edison St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,325

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barraclough Coldwell Banker Realty

    19080 Edison St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Jackson Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      381 Jackson Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /31

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    12221 191st Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Affordable opportunity in a fantastic location! Tucked into a peaceful setting with wooded views, this 3-bedroom (non-conforming 3rd bedroom), 2-bath townhouse offers a great opportunity to create a space that truly feels like your own. The main floor walkout living room opens to private green space, adding a sense of calm and privacy. With 2nd floor laundry (featuring a NEW dryer), a 1-car

    Gary Luke Luke Real Estate

    12221 191st Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home