16,038

Elk River, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $450,000 Open Mon 11AM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    8018 Marquette Ave NE, Otsego, MN 55330

    Welcome to Prairie Pointe! Introducing the Elder. This thoughtfully designed home plan features an open concept main level and kitchen with a large center island, white cabinets and quartz counter tops. Stainless-steel appliances throughout the kitchen as well. The primary bedroom features a private on-suite bath with dual vanity bath & spacious walk-in closet! All bedrooms upstairs plus a loft

    Morgan Cole D.R. Horton, Inc.

    8018 Marquette Ave NE, Otsego, MN 55330
  • /7

    Starting at $1,058 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    337 Baldwin Ave, Elk River, MN 55330

    River Garden Apartments welcomes you to beautiful Elk River, Minnesota. These attractive apartment homes are in a fantastic residential location and situated within close proximity to shopping, restaurants and much more! You will appreciate the ample off street parking and convenient access to Highway 169. River Garden Apartments offers both 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes. You will be delighted

    River Garden Apartments

    (763) 324-9018

    337 Baldwin Ave, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /28

    $585,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    17597 Fillmore St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,053

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hoffman eHouse Realty, Inc

    17597 Fillmore St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /35

      Est $287,904 Not Listed For Sale

      16626 72nd Ct NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16626 72nd Ct NE, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Esterley Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $497,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    Lewis Plan at Bradford Park - Landmark Collection, Elk River, MN 55330

    This spacious two-story home features an open-concept layout with the kitchen overlooking the dining room and Great Room. The first-floor flex space offers endless possibilities. On the second floor are the luxe owner's suite and three secondary bedrooms — all with walk-in closets — while a central loft offers versatility.

    Lennar Builder
    10232 Twin Lakes Pkwy Unit 36036969, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /5

    Starting at $845 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    17432 Zane St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Apartments with month to month leasing for rent with all utilities included. There is a community kitchen and lounge area available.

    Elk River Lodge and Apartments

    (320) 345-3578

    17432 Zane St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /35

    $232,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    10079 179th Ln NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,825

    Last Listing Agent William Huffman RE/MAX Results

    10079 179th Ln NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /33

      Est $310,710 Not Listed For Sale

      18664 Zane St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      18664 Zane St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Talia Hindi Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $448,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    Markham Plan at Bradford Park - Venture Collection, Elk River, MN 55330

    This new two-story home features a modern layout with an open-concept floorplan on the first level, consisting of a stylish kitchen, dining room and Great Room. Upstairs, four bedrooms surround a versatile loft area, including the luxe owner’s suite with direct access to an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. An unfinished basement on the lower level offers limitless possibilities, with the

    Lennar Builder
    10232 Twin Lakes Pkwy Unit 36036962, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /8

    $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 205, Elk River, MN 55330

    Property Id: 24090152-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. Laundry facilities on-site.**Rental Terms:**- First month's rent: $1,200- Security deposit: $1,200Total amount due before the move-in date: $2,400.- Optional garage stall available for $50 per month. - Tenants are responsible for electricity, services, and renters' insurance. Water, sewer, and trash are included

    (612) 223-7582

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 205, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /22

    $459,950 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18563 Lincoln St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,805

    Lennar Bradford Park - Venture Collection

    18563 Lincoln St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      20343 Meadowvale Rd NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      20343 Meadowvale Rd NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven DeGreeff Keller Williams Integrity NW

  • /28

    $525,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    McKinley Plan at Bradford Park - Landmark Collection, Elk River, MN 55330

    Optimized for gracious living, this new two-story home features a first-floor Great Room for shared moments, an office for solitary work, a breakfast room for quick bites, a kitchen for inspired cooks and a dining room for memorable meals. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner’s suite made for restful nights.

    Lennar Builder
    10232 Twin Lakes Pkwy Unit 36036971, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /16

    $2,411

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10082 179th Ln NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,742 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (612) 682-0758

    10082 179th Ln NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14645 187th Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,213

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mulcahy eXp Realty

    14645 187th Cir NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /35

      Est $668,805 Not Listed For Sale

      21127 Ogden St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      21127 Ogden St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Kanne Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /27

    $588,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    The Whitney Plan at Prairie Pointe, Otsego, MN 55330

    Step into luxury with The Whitney, a new home floor plan available at Prairie Pointe, a new home community in Otsego, Minnesota. The Whitney is one of our largest and most lavish floor plans with regal exterior elevations. As you enter the home, you will find a formal dining room with hard flooring and a Butler’s Pantry leading to the kitchen that includes a vast amount of counter space. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8006 Marquette Ave NE Unit 37029943, Otsego, MN 55330
  • /8

    $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 206, Elk River, MN 55330

    Property Id: 2409016To schedule a tour, please visit our website at or call . **Rental Terms:**- First month's rent: $1,200- Security deposit: $1,200Total amount due before the move-in date: $2,400. - Optional garage stall available for $50 per month. - Tenants are responsible for electricity and services; water, sewer, and trash are included in the rent. - 1-year

    (612) 439-3803

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 206, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10097 189th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,550

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ivers Lakes Area Realty

    10097 189th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /12

      Est $341,245 Not Listed For Sale

      20174 County Road 15, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1920
      20174 County Road 15, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Miller eXp Realty

  • /59

    $500,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    17990 Nixon Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    2007 Built custom rambler with recently replaced full roof and asphalt driveway, as well as a recently remodeled and finished second unit in the lower level. Could be used as a live-in investment property in-law suite, dual-rental property, or single-family home. Third garage is partitioned off with stair access and separate exterior door to lower level is used for rental. Main level features

    William Hausmann Edina Realty, Inc.

    17990 Nixon Dr NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /8

    $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 105, Elk River, MN 55330

    Property Id: 25031812-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. Laundry facilities on-site.**Rental Terms:**- First month's rent: $1,200- Security deposit: $1,200Total amount due before the move-in date: $2,400. - Optional garage stall available for $50 per month. - Tenants are responsible for electricity, services, and renters' insurance. Water, sewer, and trash are included

    (651) 899-7267

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 105, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /48

    $382,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    14124 192nd Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,646

    Last Listing Agent Nadya Hoppe RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    14124 192nd Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /21

      Est $424,329 Not Listed For Sale

      20133 156th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      20133 156th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Haddy Pemberton RE

  • /29

    $488,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    Sinclair Plan at Bradford Park - Landmark Collection, Elk River, MN 55330

    This new two-story home features a family-friendly design with a lower level that’s full of possibilities. The first floor showcases a Great Room, kitchen with a nook, flex room and mudroom with a walk-in closet. Upstairs are a conveniently situated laundry room, three secondary bedrooms and the owner’s suite, which all have walk-in closets.

    Lennar Builder
    10232 Twin Lakes Pkwy Unit 36036967, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /8

    $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 203, Elk River, MN 55330

    Property Id: 2503183To schedule a tour, please visit our website at or call .2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. Laundry facilities on-site.**Rental Terms:**- First month's rent: $1,200- Security deposit: $1,200Total amount due before the move-in date: $2,400.- Optional garage stall available for $50 per month. - Tenants are responsible for electricity,

    (612) 223-6616

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 203, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /60

    $355,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    18747 146th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,039

    Last Listing Agent Beth Iverson RE/MAX Results

    18747 146th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /50

      Est $471,000 Not Listed For Sale

      21325 County Road 15, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      21325 County Road 15, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Micah Digatono Generations Real Estate

  • /39

    $500,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    The Adams II Plan at Prairie Pointe, Otsego, MN 55330

    Introducing the Adams II, a new home floor plan offered at Prairie Pointe of Otsego, Minnesota. The Adams II is one of our most popular floor plans with four bedrooms, study and loft areas, and a spacious kitchen. Working from home is easy in the Adams II’s main level study with a view out of the front of the home. The heart of the main level lies in its open-concept kitchen, family room and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8006 Marquette Ave NE Unit 37029954, Otsego, MN 55330
  • /8

    $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 106, Elk River, MN 55330

    Property Id: 25031822-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. Laundry facilities on-site.**Rental Terms:**- First month's rent: $1,200- Security deposit: $1,200Total amount due before the move-in date: $2,400. - Optional garage stall available for $50 per month. - Tenants are responsible for electricity, services, and renters' insurance. Water, sewer, and trash are included

    (651) 758-3923

    365 Baldwin Ave NW Unit 106, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10542 188th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,458

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Cummings Fish MLS Realty

    10542 188th Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /29

      Est $401,952 Not Listed For Sale

      18933 Tyler St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18933 Tyler St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Hendrickson The Biren Realty Group

  • /44

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    13275 192 1 2 Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Located in Elk River within Sherburne County, this 5.33 acre property offers a combination of residential living, usable land, and access to outdoor recreation. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a partially finished basement and an additional bathroom roughed in, providing flexibility for future improvements or expanded living space. All three bedrooms are located on the

    Kaila Carroll Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    13275 192 1 2 Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /17

    $2,640

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    413 Rush Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2639.95. That covers your base rent, $2590.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Smart Home with video doorbell $40 and

    (612) 324-1199

    413 Rush Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /29

    $298,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    19158 Jackson Ct NW Unit 29, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,597

    Last Listing Agent Joan Ruprecht Keller Williams Integrity NW

    19158 Jackson Ct NW Unit 29, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /24

      Est $402,803 Not Listed For Sale

      10125 192nd Ln NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10125 192nd Ln NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

  • /12

    $439,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    17785 Hoover St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Customize your own Detached Villa in our newest development at the The Villas at Fillmore. 4 plans to choose from. Features include front porch, vaulted ceilings, spacious kitchen with island & walk in pantry, sun porch, gas fireplace, patio, main floor laundry, private master bed & bath, all appliances included, 3 car garage options, many options available. One-level living at its finest.

    Shaun Zaudtke Edina Realty, Inc.

    17785 Hoover St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /14

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    421 Rush Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    Erin Carlson GSDR, LLC

    421 Rush Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    613 5th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,823

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Ocampo RE/MAX Results

    613 5th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
    • /21

      Est $395,191 Not Listed For Sale

      10659 Twin Lakes Pkwy NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10659 Twin Lakes Pkwy NW, Elk River, MN 55330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Peterson Coldwell Banker Burnet

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home