11,345

Homes in ZIP Code 46516

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    326 W Franklin St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    CORNER LEVEL L SHAPED LOT CONSISTING OF 2 LOTS TOGETHER. THE PROPERTY IS JUST ON THE EDGE OF TOWN AND BORDERS FRANKLIN STREET TO THE SOUTH AND 4TH STREET TO THE WEST. GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR A VARIETY OF BUSINESS IN THE EXPANDING DOWNTOWN ELKHART COMMERCIAL AND RETAIL AREA. SELLER WILL ALSO CONSIDER INCLUDING THE LARGE HOUSE ON FRANKLIN STREET IN THE SALE WITH THE VACANT LOTS.

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Bamber

    Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    (574) 465-6284

    326 W Franklin St, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /69

    Starting at $1,380

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    304 E Jackson Blvd, Elkhart, IN 46516

    The Delta Apartments in Elkhart, Indiana offer modern downtown living in the heart of the vibrant River District. Located at 304 E. Jackson Blvd, this newly constructed apartment community features stylish studio, one- and two-bedroom floor plans designed with open layouts, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. Each apartment includes upscale finishes such as granite countertops, stainless

    The Delta

    (574) 575-4960

    304 E Jackson Blvd, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    519 James St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,161

    Last Listing Agent David Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart

    519 James St, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      56536 Spring Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      56536 Spring Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cavender eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $99,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    201 N 2nd St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Investment oportunity right in the heart of Elkhart. Property can be divided into different units. Cash only! Do not miss this oportunity to see this property!!

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Avelar

    Fenix Realty, LLC

    (574) 318-3748

    201 N 2nd St, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /58

    Starting at $1,129 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1100 Clarinet Blvd W, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Welcome Home to Woodwind Apartments. Our apartment homes are designed with your comfort and convenience in mind. Whether you're looking for a cozy one-bedroom or a spacious three-bedroom, we have a floor plan that will suit your needs. Each apartment features modern amenities, such as state-of-the-art appliances, in-unit washers and dryers, and more. We understand that location is everything and

    Woodwind Apartments

    (574) 891-8236

    1100 Clarinet Blvd W, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /16

    $150,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    324 Stocker Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,968

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeMaegd Century 21 Circle

    324 Stocker Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /13

      Est $310,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      30801 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      30801 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

  • /23

    $348,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    30657 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

    *Multiple offers have been received. Highest and best offer deadline is 6:00 PM May 11th* A great place to call home! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The partially finished lower level features a spacious family room, one egress window, and is rough plumbed for a future bathroom—offering great

    Agent Photo

    Steve Miller

    RE/MAX Results

    (574) 821-5246

    30657 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /2

    Starting at $1,410 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5301 Green Bush Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516

    The Flats at Pinecreek in Elkhart, Indiana, offers a range of spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed with upscale finishes and modern amenities. Each apartment feaures stylish interiors, including contemporary kitchens and spacious living areas. Residents can enjoy a comfortable lifestyle with access to a variety of community amenities, including a fitness center, swimming

    Flats at Pinecreek

    (888) 799-8348

    5301 Green Bush Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    130 Gage Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,251

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hayes Flourishing Homes, LLC

    130 Gage Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /13

      Est $392,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      30798 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30798 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

  • /36

    $209,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    1222 W Franklin St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Beautiful fully renovated home located near downtown Elkhart. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property offers a modern, functional, and elegant design. Completely remodeled from top to bottom, everything is brand new and move-in ready. Don’t miss this excellent opportunity — a home you must see!

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Avelar

    Fenix Realty, LLC

    (574) 465-6837

    1222 W Franklin St, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /55

    Starting at $1,163 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 Jr Achievement Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Welcome home to River Point West Apartments situated in Elkhart, Indiana. Located east of South Bend and North of Fort Wayne, Elkhart is in the center of it all- schools, entertainment, fine dining, great companies, and great company. Give in to an incredible living experience amid the River District Revitalization Project with River Point West Apartments where neighbors become family and

    River Point West

    (574) 891-5419

    200 Jr Achievement Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1916 E Hively Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,226

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Hankins Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1916 E Hively Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /23

      Est $374,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      30783 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30783 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

  • /2

    $104,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    654 James St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Start Showing Date: 5/29/2026 Showings Start May 30. New windows and roof, house being sold as is.

    Agent Photo

    Penny Seegers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (574) 505-6945

    654 James St, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /55

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    22538 Pine Arbor Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

    A serene new chapter in life awaits at Arbor LakesApartments! You'll enjoy fantastic perks all around, from spacious one- and two-bedroomlayouts and amazing amenities to professional services and park-likelandscaping. Ourlocation in Elkhart near Dunlap and Bristol, IN, allows you to remainwell-connected while feeling tucked away in nature. Your four-legged friendwill love

    Arbor Lakes Apartments

    (574) 742-4211

    22538 Pine Arbor Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    318 Goshen Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,614

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Barkman CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    318 Goshen Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /25

      Est $388,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      30733 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      30733 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,400
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    30468 Tower Rd, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Prime Jimtown Location! Don’t miss this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Jimtown School District. This move-in ready gem features a full basement offering ample space for storage, a workshop, or future finishing. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new whole home generator (valued at $20K), newer HVAC system, and all new

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Bamber

    Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    (574) 200-4059

    30468 Tower Rd, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /50

    Starting at $972 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2801 Toledo Rd, Elkhart, IN 46516

    We proudly offer 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes as well as large 3 bedroom townhomes, ensuring something for everyone. Near downtown Elkhart, close to I-80 and only 3 minutes to Highway 20, and we’re in the Concord School District. Enjoy convenience and lifestyle at The Retreat!

    The Retreat Apartment Homes

    (574) 622-5607

    2801 Toledo Rd, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /20

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    731 W Blaine Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,264

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

    731 W Blaine Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /27

      Est $364,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      30693 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      30693 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

  • /30

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    23452 Old Us 20, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Seller has just put down new carpet in the finished basement, and freshened up some paint! Great house and great yard! Located in Concord school district on over 1/2 an acre. Also has the 16x16 storage barn with electric that everyone is looking for. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath all brick home has new plank flooring throughout most of the main level, as well as main level laundry. With the right offer,

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Enfield

    SUNRISE Realty

    (574) 355-8943

    23452 Old Us 20, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /29

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 Windsor Cir, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Not just an address, but a lifestyle! Nestled on the banks of the Elkhart River, York Woods Center Apartments set the standard in gracious living. With amenities such as lofts, garages, and waterfront views. York Woods combines the convenience of being centrally located with the privacy of a quiet, secluded neighborhood. Newly Updated Kitchens and bathrooms featuring Granite counter tops

    York Woods Center

    (574) 444-0846

    200 Windsor Cir, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /19

    $171,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    140 Nadel Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,097

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Acosta Century 21 Circle

    140 Nadel Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /22

      Est $313,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      30621 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      30621 Cynthia Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

  • /6

    $11,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $91,538 per Acre

    56532 Walter Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Discover the perfect setting for your next home on this ready-to-build lot in Lake Shore Park. Tucked into an established Elkhart neighborhood, this residential lot offers a peaceful setting with mature trees in the back and the flexibility to create the home you’ve been planning. Located in the desirable Baugo Community Schools district, this property is a great opportunity for builders,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Burkey

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (574) 227-5467

    56532 Walter Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /35

    Starting at $1,009 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    318 S Elkhart Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Stonewater at Riverwalk features open and spacious floor plans and unrivaled amenities, featuring Fire Pits, Lounge Areas, Grilling Station and Saltwater Pool w/ Large Wet Deck, Coffee Lounge, Conference Room, Fireplace Lounge, Pet Spa, Community Demonstration Kitchen, Bike Repair & Storage, Gaming & Maker's Space, 24-Hour Fitness Center w/ Fitness onDemand® , and guest suite. Spacious floor

    Stonewater at the Riverwalk

    (574) 777-0163

    318 S Elkhart Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28147 La Rue St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,798

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    28147 La Rue St, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /21

      Est $306,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      56855 Kimberly Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      56855 Kimberly Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Colen McKinnies Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $214,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    1011 Benham Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Excellent Investment Opportunity – Duplex in Elkhart This property features a fully finished basement with three bedrooms and one full bathroom, along with independent exterior access, offering versatility for family use or as an additional rental unit. The main level includes three additional bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing comfort and ample living space. Conveniently located just

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Avelar

    Fenix Realty, LLC

    (574) 635-9377

    1011 Benham Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /8

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    636 Moody Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Beautiful river front property. Laundry facility on-site.Pet friendly.

    River Park Villa Apartments

    (574) 891-8156

    636 Moody Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /13

    $152,750

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    56522 Miller Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,928

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Miller Price Investments

    56522 Miller Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Arborcrest Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1306 Arborcrest Dr, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Anglero McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $161,765 per Acre

    VL Mississippi St, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Build your dream home in a setting that offers both peace and convenience! This residential building lot is tucked away on a quiet, low-traffic street, providing a serene atmosphere with minimal through traffic. Located in the highly desirable Concord School district and just minutes from Oxbow Elementary, this property offers an ideal location for families and those looking to enjoy a relaxed

    Agent Photo

    Steve Miller

    RE/MAX Results

    (574) 465-1252

    VL Mississippi St, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /20

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1014 Benham Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516

    Welcome to your recently-updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on Benham Ct.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 1014 Benham Court.Enjoy the contemporary atmosphere of this newly refreshed home. Modern conveniences abound, including sits on a private lot Stove and Oven, and a refrigerator. The updated kitchen shines with granite and quartz countertops, and washer/dryer

    (574) 564-6396

    1014 Benham Ct, Elkhart, IN 46516
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    30161 Wolf Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,290

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Brown Century 21 Circle

    30161 Wolf Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516
    • /22

      Est $515,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      28439 County Road 16, Elkhart, IN 46516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      28439 County Road 16, Elkhart, IN 46516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Boomershine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home