161

Recently Sold Homes in 72727

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    559 Elk Ave, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,609

    Last Listing Agent William Payne Flat Fee Realty

    559 Elk Ave, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /35

    $257,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Tract-B Madison Cr 6021, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 56.6 Acres
    • $4,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Lumpkin The Griffin Company Commercial Division-Springdale

    Tract-B Madison Cr 6021, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12520 Silver Birch Trace, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $24,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,035

    Last Listing Agent Sara Posey Collier & Associates

    12520 Silver Birch Trace, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /16

    $268,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1021 Jennifer Ann Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,460

    Last Listing Agent Grant Ginder Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    1021 Jennifer Ann Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    679 Richland Creek Ave, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,108

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hutcherson Lindsey & Associates Inc

    679 Richland Creek Ave, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /11

    $242,150

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1022 Adysen Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Lennar Stokenbury

    1022 Adysen Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /12

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    296 Troy St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Lennar Stokenbury

    296 Troy St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    537 Richland Creek Ave, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,245

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Boyd Flyer Homes Real Estate

    537 Richland Creek Ave, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1354 Laurie Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,514

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Stanley Arkansas Real Estate Group Fayetteville

    1354 Laurie Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /43

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    150 S Center St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,382

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams WMS Real Estate Company

    150 S Center St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /28

    $301,700

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1063 Jessica Leigh St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,203

    Last Listing Agent Porter Wells Team Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

    1063 Jessica Leigh St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /29

    $349,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    955 Red Oak St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,851

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rushton Collier & Associates

    955 Red Oak St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /27

    $271,800

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    662 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Martin Rausch Coleman Realty Group, LLC

    662 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /12

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    975 Hilda Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Lennar Stokenbury

    975 Hilda Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2158 Meadowbrook Dr, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,542

    Last Listing Agent John Cogar Equity Partners Realty

    2158 Meadowbrook Dr, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /26

    $188,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    581 Madison 5520, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,110

    Last Listing Agent Landra Bench Collier & Associates

    581 Madison 5520, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /32

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    173 Madison 6011, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,761

    Last Listing Agent Janet Braden First Star Realty

    173 Madison 6011, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /52

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    819 N Center St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,276

    Last Listing Agent Alison VanHecke Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

    819 N Center St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    15316 Northview Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,476

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Davis Crye-Leike REALTORS Fayetteville

    15316 Northview Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /13

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    687 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

687 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    175 Sulphur City Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,453

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Faucette Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    175 Sulphur City Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /14

    $281,150

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    621 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Stokenbury

    621 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /26

    $794,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    191 Tuttle Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,191

    Last Listing Agent John Herriman Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    191 Tuttle Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    983 Jessica Leigh St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,341

    Last Listing Agent David Howard Discover Real Estate

    983 Jessica Leigh St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /27

    $254,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    992 Maddy St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,118

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Traylor Rowe Real Estate

    992 Maddy St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /14

    $263,600

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    966 Adysen Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,573

    Lennar Stokenbury

    966 Adysen Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    TBD Madison 4275, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol DeLaughter Scott Realty - Hindsville

    TBD Madison 4275, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /11

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13382 Hummingbird Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $67,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Moldenhauer Group RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    13382 Hummingbird Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /21

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    708 Shoffner Loop, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,240

    Last Listing Agent Corey Mitchell Lindsey & Associates Inc

    708 Shoffner Loop, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5114 Madison, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duane Wright, ALC Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    5114 Madison, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /53

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1265 Smith Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,931

    Last Listing Agent James Gibson Gibson Real Estate

    1265 Smith Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /15

    $259,425

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    675 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

675 Kenneth St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /3

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD Madison 6001, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 16.08 Acres
    • $8,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bunch Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    TBD Madison 6001, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /16

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    607 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,333

    Lennar Stokenbury

    607 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /13

    $260,200

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    554 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,480

    Lennar Stokenbury

    554 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /11

    $285,800

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    429 Saydi St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,602

    Lennar Stokenbury

    429 Saydi St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /15

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    500 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Stokenbury

    500 Jason St, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    969 Macy Ln, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,090

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ware Crye-Leike REALTORS, Springdale

    969 Macy Ln, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /9

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    582 Hale Rd, Elkins, AR 72727

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $37,702 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Marion Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    582 Hale Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
  • /13

    $265,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    168 Justin St, Elkins, AR 72727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,936

    Lennar Stokenbury

    168 Justin St, Elkins, AR 72727

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home