465

Recently Sold Elko, NV Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2144 Hamilton Creek Trail, Elko, NV 89801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,472

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kelly Coldwell Banker Excel

    2144 Hamilton Creek Trail, Elko, NV 89801
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8231 Cayuse Dr, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McNutt Keller Williams VIP

    8231 Cayuse Dr, Elko, NV 89801
  • /34

    $312,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    741 Elm St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,121

    Last Listing Agent Tony Odeh Robinhood Realty Elko LLC

    741 Elm St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    224 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek, NV 89815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,565

    Last Listing Agent Justine Oros LPT Realty, LLC

    224 Spring Creek Pkwy, Spring Creek, NV 89815
  • /28

    $359,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    202 Forest Ln, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,644

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Naumchuk Coldwell Banker Excel

    202 Forest Ln, Elko, NV 89801
  • /26

    $309,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6255 Hayes Ave, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shecky Overholser Elko Realty

    6255 Hayes Ave, Elko, NV 89801
  • /20

    $452,800

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    962 Benti Way, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,376

    Last Listing Agent Jesse James Trinity Realty

    962 Benti Way, Elko, NV 89801
  • /42

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    229 Cottonwood Dr, Elko, NV 89801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,624

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Flores-Talamantes Coldwell Banker Excel

    229 Cottonwood Dr, Elko, NV 89801
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2421 5th St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Welch LPT Realty, LLC

    2421 5th St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    230 Trentwood Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,635

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Matlock Keller Williams VIP

    230 Trentwood Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1625 Clarkson Dr Unit 7, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,103

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Wakefield Sandys Castles

    1625 Clarkson Dr Unit 7, Elko, NV 89801
  • /26

    $351,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2264 N Hollow Cir, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,148

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Anderson Real Broker LLC

    2264 N Hollow Cir, Elko, NV 89801
  • /11

    $10,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    00426B003 Midas, Elko, NV 89414

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $3,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • 704 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Watson Desert Rose Realty

    00426B003 Midas, Elko, NV 89414
  • /8

    $59,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Skeena St Unit 3627103, Elko, NV 89801

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $52,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Salazar Keller Williams VIP

    0 Skeena St Unit 3627103, Elko, NV 89801
  • /7

    $715,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    817 W Sage St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,326

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cortez Coldwell Banker Excel

    817 W Sage St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    288 W Fir St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,124

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Cortes Coldwell Banker Excel

    288 W Fir St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /22

    $312,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1375 Chaparral Dr Unit 1, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,212

    Last Listing Agent Erica Quintero Coldwell Banker Excel

    1375 Chaparral Dr Unit 1, Elko, NV 89801
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1874 Sawyer Way Unit 2, Elko, NV 89801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,976

    Last Listing Agent Jesse James Trinity Realty

    1874 Sawyer Way Unit 2, Elko, NV 89801
  • /48

    $529,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3162 Newcastle Cir, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,288

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bailey Keller Williams VIP

    3162 Newcastle Cir, Elko, NV 89801
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2855 Kansas Ave, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,341

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Perez Sin City Realty LLC.

    2855 Kansas Ave, Elko, NV 89801
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    625 W Birch St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,260

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bear Allie Bear Real Estate

    625 W Birch St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Hwy Unit 3625743, Elko, NV 89801

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 474 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wickens Coldwell Banker Excel

    0 Hwy Unit 3625743, Elko, NV 89801
  • /36

    $402,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1395 Arroyo Seco Cir, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,749

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Anderson Real Broker LLC

    1395 Arroyo Seco Cir, Elko, NV 89801
  • /37

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4631 Pottery St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Larsen Presidio Real Estate West

    4631 Pottery St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /3

    $377,420

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1246 Primrose Ln, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bailey Keller Williams VIP

    1246 Primrose Ln, Elko, NV 89801
  • /10

    $405,795

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1278 Primrose Ln, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bailey Keller Williams VIP

    1278 Primrose Ln, Elko, NV 89801
  • /47

    $1,006,579

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4312 Campbel Rd, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Blair Coldwell Banker Excel

    4312 Campbel Rd, Elko, NV 89801
  • /10

    $12,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Cortez Ave Unit 3626091, Elko, NV 89801

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $5,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Brown Coldwell Banker Excel

    0 Cortez Ave Unit 3626091, Elko, NV 89801
  • /41

    $247,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    6829 Indian Hills Dr, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marco Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Excel

    6829 Indian Hills Dr, Elko, NV 89801
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    550 Cripple Creek Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,614

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Anderson Coldwell Banker Excel

    550 Cripple Creek Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    253 W Ash St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,719

    Last Listing Agent Emiley Shipp LPT Realty LLC

    253 W Ash St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /37

    $439,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1714 Opal Dr, Elko, NV 89801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,657

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Petersen Coldwell Banker Commercial Excel

    1714 Opal Dr, Elko, NV 89801
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3819 Autumn Colors Dr, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,476

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Garrett Coldwell Banker Excel

    3819 Autumn Colors Dr, Elko, NV 89801
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1380 Oak St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,556

    Last Listing Agent Erica Quintero Coldwell Banker Excel

    1380 Oak St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /6

    $302,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1494 Daisy Dr, Elko, NV 89801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bailey Keller Williams VIP

    1494 Daisy Dr, Elko, NV 89801
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    730 Ouderkirk St, Elko, NV 89801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,651

    Last Listing Agent David Lostra Lostra Realty

    730 Ouderkirk St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /23

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Sec 17 Twp 36n Rge 57e Unit 3626124, Elko, NV 89801

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,000

    Last Listing Agent Tami Shirley Keller Williams VIP

    0 Sec 17 Twp 36n Rge 57e Unit 3626124, Elko, NV 89801
  • /2

    $5,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Cathedral St, Elko, NV 89801

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $4,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 437 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Puccinelli Coldwell Banker Excel

    0 Cathedral St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /11

    $8,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    TBD 5th St, Elko, NV 89801

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $3,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dea Mitton Allie Bear Real Estate

    TBD 5th St, Elko, NV 89801
  • /4

    $16,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3005 Crescent Ave, Elko, NV 89821

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $17,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,627

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Brown Coldwell Banker Excel

    3005 Crescent Ave, Elko, NV 89821

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home