5,671

Homes in ZIP Code 34222

Section Image
  • /47

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1205 45th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    TURNKEY GEM IN LAND-OWNED TIDEVUE ESTATES! True pride of ownership shines in this meticulously updated 55+ retreat, where every major component has been refreshed for peace of mind. You own the land in this vibrant community with remarkably low HOA fees.Major 2024–2025 Upgrades:Systems: New Heating & Air unit (March 2024).Exterior: New energy-efficient windows, new driveway, and a custom garage

    Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1205 45th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /46

    $153,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1216 41st Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1216 41st Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 46th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1104 46th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /51

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    334 Den Helder Ave, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to this beautifully situated manufactured home in the highly desirable Colony Cove 55+ Active Resort Lifestyle Community in Ellenton, Florida. Tucked away on a quiet street, this incredibly well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding throughout, and calming,

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    334 Den Helder Ave, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $156,750 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4507 13th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4507 13th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 41st Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1115 41st Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Spolarich LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

  • /51

    $218,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7916 Chandler St, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning 2023 Champion Silver Spring Premier manufactured home, offering 1,337 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Partially furnished and truly move-in ready, this home blends modern luxury with comfort at every turn. From the moment you arrive, the lush, professionally designed landscaping and custom-painted exterior set

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    7916 Chandler St, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    8104 26th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,816

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Berg BERG REALTY LLC

    8104 26th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Gloria Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3409 Gloria Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Velasquez LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

  • /51

    $69,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    212 Amelo Ave, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Motivated Seller! Offered at a great new price, with one month of FREE Lot Rent and as an added bonus it includes a beautiful new $11k loaded with features Demarco 2026 golf cart! So, don't miss out on this incredible deal for this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that offers modern comfort, serene surroundings, and resort-style living in the 55+ community of Colony Cove. Located on a quiet

    Lisa Castro Allstar Mobile Home Sales LLC

    212 Amelo Ave, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3104 Bessie Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Castro LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

    3104 Bessie Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /56

      Est $1,132,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 5th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1705 5th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Claxton PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /45

    $44,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4112 Lake View Dr S, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Motivated Seller is Offering 3 Months FREE LOT RENT! Great location for this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that is situated on a waterfront lot in the desirable 55+ community of Colony Cove. This home offers a bright, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, newer flooring with no carpeting, and quality drywall throughout. The modern kitchen, updated in 2022, features stainless steel appliances

    Lisa Castro Allstar Mobile Home Sales LLC

    4112 Lake View Dr S, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4603 10th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Raun LPT REALTY, LLC

    4603 10th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 42nd Avenue Dr E Unit 48, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1533 42nd Avenue Dr E Unit 48, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason & Nicole Gabbard PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA

  • /36

    $470,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    8348 47th Street Cir E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Your Florida dream home is ready—and homes like this don’t wait. What a deal 4 bedroom with pool@2200 sq ft. great mature neighborhood. At this price come quick so we do not have to fight with multiple offers. With a new roof, new A/C, and hurricane-impact windows all completed within the last two years, this Whitney Meadows beauty delivers the peace of mind buyers want and the lifestyle they

    Elise Jakub MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

    8348 47th Street Cir E, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5718 Broad River Run, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,973

    Last Listing Agent Jack Mochty EXP REALTY LLC

    5718 Broad River Run, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      3526 70th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3526 70th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Nivens EXIT KING REALTY

  • /64

    $104,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    4119 Queens Way, Ellenton, FL 34222

    LIVE WHERE EVERY DAY FEELS LIKE A VACATION! Beautifully maintained 2016 1430 SqFt Palm Harbor home in a sought-after 55+ Resort-Style Sun Coast Community - just steps to the largest Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball & Shuffleboard Courts, & State-of-the-Art Fitness Center! Enjoy the Private marina, Manatee River Pavilion & fishing pier daily! This spacious 1430 SqFt 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    4119 Queens Way, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4310 Trout River Crossing, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,722

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vargo RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4310 Trout River Crossing, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4520 12th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4520 12th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /18

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $1,445,783 per Acre

    708 45th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Rare Opportunity OWNER FINANCING to Own a Subdivide-able RSF 4.5 Residential Property on nearly an Acre on the Manatee River with Amazing Sunset Water Views! This Fabulous 3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home w/Den and Family Room Sustained some Flood Damage from Milton. Seller Occupies this Home. This 3900+ SF Home Features: Upstairs Master Suite w/Fireplace and Master Bath w/Balcony Looking out to Water

    Anne Thomas RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    708 45th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $66,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4527 13th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $660,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4527 13th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /26

      Est $420,770 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3111 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • Last Sold Price $436,490

      Last Listing Agent Carla Martin ICI SELECT REALTY

  • /84

    $1,089,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    1802 5th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Welcome to this COASTAL DREAM HOME with DEEDED BOAT SLIP & LIFT located in the highly sought-after gated WATERFRONT BOATING COMMUNITY of Sanctuary Cove, perfectly positioned along the Manatee River in a NON-FLOOD ZONE with direct access to the Gulf of America. Offering the most sought-after floor plan (BORETTO) 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, this smart home combines luxury finishes, thoughtful

    Tara & Bruce Harris HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS

    1802 5th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    181 Nightingale Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Ryan WAGNER REALTY

    181 Nightingale Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /15

      Est $472,349 Not Listed For Sale

      3107 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3107 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,815
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Martin ICI SELECT REALTY

  • /25

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    500 Marlin Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning, fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner-lot gem. Spanning 1,500 sq. ft. of meticulously designed space, this home feels like a new build. The heart of the home is a massive open-concept kitchen and living area featuring sleek granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a cozy electric fireplace for those breezy Florida evenings. No

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    500 Marlin Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1508 45th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1508 45th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /21

      Est $408,808 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3119 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,030
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Thomas HOMERIVER GROUP

  • /19

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    3309 Denise Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Terra Siesta. Recent updates include a new AC installed in 2023, new flooring throughout, modernized kitchen and bathroom, and an aluminum roof-over with a lifetime warranty. This property is truly move-in ready, ideal as a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat for snowbirds.Enjoy all the fantastic

    Jennifer Salome EXIT KING REALTY

    3309 Denise Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8205 Nancy Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carly Kimball LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

    8205 Nancy Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /15

      Est $468,598 Not Listed For Sale

      3017 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3017 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,920
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Martin ICI SELECT REALTY

  • /53

    $168,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3716 Buena Vista Way S, Ellenton, FL 34222

    This EXQUISITE palm harbor was a model home with all of that "extras". Today it is a stunning extremely well done remodeled home with many upgrades and over 1700 square footage of living space under air. Beautiful curb appeal with a sweet side front porch with gorgeous glass leaded front door . As you enter into this home you will be struck with all of its beauty. Enclosed side sunroom

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    3716 Buena Vista Way S, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3514 14th Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,236

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Stephens ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

    3514 14th Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /15

      Est $486,889 Not Listed For Sale

      3025 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3025 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,995
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Martin ICI SELECT REALTY

  • /45

    $187,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1530 45th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. MOVE-IN READY & LAND OWNED! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, turnkey furnished home in the desirable Tidevue Estates 55+ community. This nicely appointed residence features a modern kitchen with updated cabinetry, newer appliances, and a convenient breakfast counter. The open floor plan is accented by laminate flooring

    Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1530 45th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3401 Glenda Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tenaha Bayne EXP REALTY LLC

    3401 Glenda Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /14

      Est $410,756 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3021 61st Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,750
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Martin ICI SELECT REALTY

  • /29

    $51,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3319 Woody Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Embrace natural looking beauty with elegance coming together by finding your forever home with an amazing fabulous Water-view with tropical wildlife in their natural habitat. As you enter this lovely spacious home you are met with a cheerful kitchen, a breakfast nook and a large living room where you can entertain guests. This great home offers a refrigerator, range/stove, dishwasher, dryer and a

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    3319 Woody Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home