5,810

Ellenton, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    5307 65th Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move-in ready pool home is set on a private preserve lot with no rear neighbors in the gated community of Oakleaf Hammock, known for its tree-lined streets, larger homesites, low HOA fees, and no CDD. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and an oversized 3-car tandem garage, the home offers

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Graham

    LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

    (941) 206-2785

    5307 65th Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4612 7th St Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to your serene retreat, a charming 1-bedroom, shred 1-bathroom house that perfectly balances comfort and style. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this delightful abode offers a tranquil escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. With a spacious layout, the living area invites you to unwind, while large windows fill the space with natural light, creating an uplifting

    4612 7th St Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4511 7th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,788

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Penico MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4511 7th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /2

      Est $633,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      5510 69th Place E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5510 69th Place E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /60

    $239,000

    $61K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    83 Eagle Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal living room, separate family room, dining room, and a huge master bedroom. The kitchen and family room overlook the water with amazing views of the wildlife. The bright kitchen features granite counter

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Pickett

    LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC

    (941) 207-5655

    83 Eagle Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /18

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3805 Vine Trail Unit 15, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to your beautiful lake 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH home in Colony Cove, a peaceful 55+ community offering relaxed Florida living. This spacious, open-concept home is filled with natural light and finished with modern touches throughout.The kitchen is a standout, featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island-perfect for cooking and gathering.

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    3805 Vine Trail Unit 15, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3100 Crystal Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tenaha Bayne EXP REALTY LLC

    3100 Crystal Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 47th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1536 47th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /62

    $650,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    333 Sally Lee Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the potential of true Florida waterfront living at 333 Sally Lee Dr in Ellenton, a canal front property thoughtfully priced to allow the next owner to bring their own updates, style, and vision to life. Set along approximately 130 feet of protected saltwater canal frontage, this property offers direct access to the Manatee River in about 10

    Agent Photo

    George Dustman, III

    INNOVATE REAL ESTATE

    (941) 293-0838

    333 Sally Lee Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /20

    $1,529 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3518 Campari Dr Unit 140, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to Colony Cove, a 55+ age-qualified, active and vibrant community where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a stunning, brand-new Champion Home in the labelle Floor Plan, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale featuring 1,356 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. Located in Ellenton Fl, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    3518 Campari Dr Unit 140, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2408 28th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,448

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Gonzales EXP REALTY LLC

    2408 28th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 45th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1214 45th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /50

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    47 Quail Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222

    A delightful LAND OWNED HOME in a 5 Star GATED COMMUNITY WITH GATE ATTENDANTS ON DUTY 24/7! This 2-bd/2ba home has a new roof added in 2025 and features newer widows throughout the home. Large enclosed lanai with AC, makes this room a perfect all-season room. Upgraded kitchen counter tops with lots of cabinet space. This home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac with very little traffic! Living in

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Pickett

    LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC

    (941) 477-6364

    47 Quail Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /20

    $1,629 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    485 Sandalwood Ln Unit 1454, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to Colony Cove, a 55+ age-qualified, active, and vibrant community where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a well-cared for, open floor plan 2025 home, (3-bedroom, 2-bath) for sale featuring 1,356 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. Located in Ellenton FL, this abode offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step inside to find an

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    485 Sandalwood Ln Unit 1454, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3725 70th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,427

    Last Listing Agent Loan Tram COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3725 70th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /40

      Est $615,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      5427 74th Place E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5427 74th Place E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /49

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft

    4946 60th Avenue Cir E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    New Price ! Welcome to your private Florida retreat—where space, serenity, and scenic beauty come together. This expansive 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home is perfectly positioned to offer rare privacy, with only one neighboring property and peaceful preserve views wrapping around the side and across the street. Out back, enjoy tranquil water and preserve vistas that create a truly breathtaking

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Langman

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 541-6524

    4946 60th Avenue Cir E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /20

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    7969 Yukon Trail Unit 173, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Tentatively available 4/10/2026. Welcome to Colony Cove, a 55+ age-qualified, active and vibrant community where you can find yourself in your dream home.We have a stunning, 2024 Palm Harbor Home in the Raleigh with Full Rear Porch Floor Plan, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale featuring 1,578 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space.Located in Ellenton FL, this property offers the perfect

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    7969 Yukon Trail Unit 173, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1210 44th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1210 44th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Egret Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      155 Egret Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /65

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    5001 65th Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Located on a private conservation lot with no rear neighbors, this stunning two-story pool home in Oakleaf Hammock offers the perfect combination of space, upgrades, and outdoor living. Backing to a wooded preserve for exceptional backyard privacy, this beautifully maintained residence features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining.From the

    Agent Photo

    Chrissy Brahler

    REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC

    (941) 347-0759

    5001 65th Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /20

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3514 Campari Dr Unit 141, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to Colony Cove, a 55+ age-qualified, active and vibrant community where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a stunning, brand-new Palm Harbor Home in the Peirce Floor Plan, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale featuring 1,460 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. Located in Ellenton Fl, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    3514 Campari Dr Unit 141, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4507 10th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4507 10th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /33

      Est $699,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      5512 65th Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5512 65th Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /48

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    358 Highland Shores Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. **One or more photos have been virtually staged.** Around the corner from the neighborhood boat ramp on the Manatee River, this updated ranch charmer has room for all your toys. In addition to the 2-car garage, 2 covered 9'x24' porticos, a fenced-in backyard that can fit up to a 32-foot boat, and a 110V/30-amp RV hookup, this 0.27-acre corner lot has no HOA

    Agent Photo

    Zeke Walters

    PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    (941) 883-3647

    358 Highland Shores Dr, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /20

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3755 Vine Trail Unit 14, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to your dream home at 2024 Palm Harbor! This charming residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with the versatility to use the third bedroom as a dedicated office space. The property includes a MASSIVE two-car garage and boasts stunning lake views, which you can enjoy from the comfort of the screened-in back porch. The primary bedroom offers a luxurious retreat with a walk-in

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    3755 Vine Trail Unit 14, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1618 39th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,940

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Pollack PLATINUM REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC

    1618 39th Avenue Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Quail Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      49 Quail Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /56

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    73 Whipporwill Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Beautifully updated 2bd/2ba home situated on a premier corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Fully landscaped with tropical flowers and hedge that are enclosed by decorative concrete edging all around the home. Huge 42’ x 12 covered carport with room for many cars or could be enclosed to create a garage. Extra side concrete drive for a golf cart. There is a large workshop that also

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Pickett

    LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC

    (941) 621-9632

    73 Whipporwill Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /32

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5021 US Highway 301 N, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Available immediately, this beautifully remodeled, pet-friendly waterfront home is offered as an annual rental for $4,900 per month and is also available for short-term monthly bookings (January, February, March, or April individually). Perfectly positioned directly on the Manatee River, this property offers wide, unobstructed water views, gorgeous bridge scenery, incredible sunsets, and nonstop

    Katie Cobb PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    5021 US Highway 301 N, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    137 Osprey Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pickett LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC

    137 Osprey Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 12th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4107 12th Street Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /57

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3 Meadow Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Land Owned! This beautiful, remodeled home is ready for you. The homes exterior has been painted and a new porch & deck have been added. The deck overlooks water and is a great place for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee. A spacious garage is set back from the street, so there is room for additional vehicles. Inside the home, an open concept with a beautiful kitchen, stone counter tops,

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Pickett

    LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC

    (941) 239-6029

    3 Meadow Cir, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /20

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    4208 Queens Way Unit 3372, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to Colony Cove, a 55+ age-qualified, active, and vibrant community where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a brand new, open floor plan 2025 home, (2-bedroom, 2-bath home) for sale featuring 1,460 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. Located in Ellenton FL, this abode offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step inside to find an

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    4208 Queens Way Unit 3372, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6239 French Creek Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,695

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Marsala PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

    6239 French Creek Ct, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /2

      Est $352,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 14th Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3215 14th Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /49

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    6511 Rock Bridge Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Affordable & Appealing! NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING AND A HOME WARRANTY WILL BE PROVIDED TO A BUYER. LOW HOA FEES of $275 quarterly, NO CDD fees!! Covered Bridge Estates offers their residents community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, pickle ball, basket ball, playground and clubhouse with kitchen. This home is gently used and extremely well cared for with pride of ownership. 3 bedrooms, 2

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Greco

    WAGNER REALTY

    (941) 214-2670

    6511 Rock Bridge Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3515 Campari Dr Unit 127, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Welcome to Colony Cove, a 55+ age-qualified, active and vibrant community where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a stunning, brand-new Champion home in the Coral Springs Floorplan, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale featuring 1,460 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. Located in Ellenton Fl, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm.

    Tisha Williams Colony Cove

    3515 Campari Dr Unit 127, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4508 14th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Torchia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4508 14th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      4416 15th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4416 15th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home