3,392

Homes in ZIP Code 12428

Section Image
    • 8 Margaret Ln, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Est $180,352 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Margaret Ln, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Margaret Ln, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Stoeckeler Century 21 Stoeckeler RE

  • /23

    $799,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    658 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville, NY 12428

    Passive House New Build Near Minnewaska and the Shawangunk Ridge If you've been looking for a home that feels as good as it looks, 658 Briggs Highway is worth your attention. Now under construction just outside the Village of Ellenville, NY, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level modern home sits on 1.25 wooded acres at the base of the Shawangunk Ridge and brings together contemporary design, energy

    Mark Kanter BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-WDST

    658 Briggs Hwy, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    11 Backman Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,638

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeley Century 21 Stoeckeler R.E.

    11 Backman Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • /19

      Est $313,716 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Margaret Ln, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      13 Margaret Ln, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeoffrey Devor Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /26

    $6,000,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 435 Acres
    • $13,793 per Acre

    South Gully / Mt Mee S Gulley Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12420

    436 Acres private owned lands. surrounded by 1000 Acres Minnewaska State Park Shawangunk Ridge { THE GUNKS} hiking trails rock climbing hunting swimming boating fishing beautiful Mountian views streams Massive rock outcroppings enjoy the fresh air quiet secluded private wake up with natures alarm clock the birds singing. You are buying a LIFE STYLE and create memories for your loved ones. you

    John Melchior Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    South Gully / Mt Mee S Gulley Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12420
  • /26

    $1,430,765 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    171 Birchall Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zev Eisenberg Hudson Modern

    171 Birchall Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • /35

      Est $1,262,762 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Dowe Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      279 Dowe Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeley Century 21 Stoeckeler R.E.

  • /24

    $930,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    130 Abromowitz Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    This to-be-built modern chalet at Rustic Pines offers 2,272 square feet of refined living space set on a private, 3.16 acre wooded homesite surrounded by towering evergreens. Crafted by a trusted local builder with decades of experience, the home reflects a commitment to enduring quality, thoughtful proportions, and clean, contemporary design—an ideal balance of comfort, craftsmanship, and

    Zev Eisenberg Hudson Modern

    130 Abromowitz Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • 1255 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $100,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1255 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,514

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1st Class Realty

    1255 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • 381 Dowe Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Est $376,790 Not Listed For Sale

      381 Dowe Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      381 Dowe Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julienna Ackerly Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 33.17 Acres
    • $5,276 per Acre

    647 Irish Cape Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    Lovely piece of land near the upper end of Irish Cape Road near the corner of Katzman Road. Zoning is RU in the Township of Wawarsing. Build a fabulous family retreat, several homes or other types of projects. Nice height to this area of Irish Cape Road. You won't feel the hot humid air from the lower levels of Ellenville in the summer. Beautiful rural road that offers peace, quiet and

    Fredericka Taylor Taylored Real Estate

    647 Irish Cape Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • 0 Diamond Unit KEY906395, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $44,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Diamond Unit KEY906395, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $8,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    0 Diamond Unit KEY906395, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • 152 Brandybrook Rd, Napanoch, NY 12458

      Est $514,205 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Brandybrook Rd, Napanoch, NY 12458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      152 Brandybrook Rd, Napanoch, NY 12458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Muccari Cronin & Company Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 54.4 Acres
    • $23,897 per Acre

    1487 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    This is 2 parcels on Ulster Heights Road. A total of 54.4 acres. One lot has 42.4 acres & 2nd lot next to it has 12 acres. Zoning is RU in Township of Wawarsing, 5 acres per house with other uses allowed. Beautiful area in the high hills of Ellenville. Lots of summer properties in the area. You won't be lonely. Great potential for the right person. Build a personal retreat, camping, tiny houses.

    Fredericka Taylor Taylored Real Estate

    1487 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • 58 Weiser Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $285,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    58 Weiser Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,749

    Last Listing Agent Avi Samet Avion

    58 Weiser Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • /21

      Est $281,205 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Brown Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      416 Brown Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Collins Century 21 Stoeckeler R.E.

  • /24

    $350,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    244 Canal St, Ellenville, NY 12428

    Discover this fantastic duplex investment opportunity, featuring two well-maintained units with strong rental income. The first unit offers a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout, highlighted by an open-concept family room and kitchen, and full bathroom, perfect for modern living. All three bedrooms and an additional bathroom are located upstairs, providing a comfortable and functional layout. The

    Pooja Aggarwal Keller Williams Realty

    244 Canal St, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • 6 Park St, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $355,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6 Park St, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,326

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gluckstern Country House Realty Inc

    6 Park St, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • 1765 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Est $340,651 Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1765 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Rubeo Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /6

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $27,885 per Acre

    16 Kerness Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428

    This stunning 5.20-acre parcel offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility and convenience. Located just minutes from Ellenville and only a 2-hour drive from New York City, this corner lot features flat, partially cleared land, a serene pond, and a babbling stream, providing an ideal setting for your dream home or weekend retreat. Set on a quiet dead-end street, this property ensures privacy

    James Morton The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    16 Kerness Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428
  • 8 Hillcrest Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $327,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8 Hillcrest Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,735

    Last Listing Agent Ray Reyes Keller Williams Realty

    8 Hillcrest Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • 17 Steam Hollow Rd, Greenfield Park, NY 12435

      Est $279,090 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Steam Hollow Rd, Greenfield Park, NY 12435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      17 Steam Hollow Rd, Greenfield Park, NY 12435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Amerman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $35,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $129,630 per Acre

    0 Sandra St Unit KEY943861, Wawarsing, NY 12428

    Two adjacent vacant, unimproved wooded lots totaling just over half an acre on a quiet dead end residential street in the Village of Ellenville. A rare opportunity to secure buildable land in an established neighborhood with municipal water and sewer available at the street, offering added convenience for future development. The property is naturally wooded, providing privacy and a peaceful

    JOHN SCARANO Keller Williams Realty

    0 Sandra St Unit KEY943861, Wawarsing, NY 12428
  • 4 Backman Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $174,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4 Backman Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,376

    Last Listing Agent Marie Mascari eXp Realty

    4 Backman Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • /26

      Est $276,214 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      21 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeley Century 21 Stoeckeler R.E.

  • /13

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 34.86 Acres
    • $4,874 per Acre

    TBD Irish Cape Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428

    Come build your dream home on these lightly wooded 34+ acres with some mountaintop views. Most likely property can be subdivided into two parcels. Great road frontage and located on higher elevation. Close to popular restaurants and shops in Ellenville and a short distance to Minnewaska, Mohonk State Park and Resorts World Catskills. Town of Warwarsing.

    Nancy Berish BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-R

    TBD Irish Cape Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428
  • 15 Essex St Unit 2, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $330,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    15 Essex St Unit 2, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,039

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright eRealty Advisors, Inc

    15 Essex St Unit 2, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • 17 Elm St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Est $254,476 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Elm St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17 Elm St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Brasseur Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /13

    $650,000 Pending

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    56 Warren St, Ellenville, NY 12428

    Investors Alert. Beeautifully updated, fully occupied multi family in the town of Ellenville. 2 three bedroom and 2 two bedroom units generating a monthly income of over $7,000! This multi family will be a fantastic income producer in your portfolio. Schedule your showing today.

    Meyer Stoessel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    56 Warren St, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • TBD Ulster Heights Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428

    $175,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    TBD Ulster Heights Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428

    • Land
    • 41.2 Acres
    • $4,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gregg Curasi Realty, Inc.

    TBD Ulster Heights Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428
    • /22

      Est $319,881 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Elm St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      21 Elm St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Leibowitz eXp Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 59.8 Acres
    • $6,020 per Acre

    TBD Camp Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    Nestled in the Catskill mountain range, private yet convenient to the local attractions this 59-acre parcel with generous road frontage offers a nature filled backdrop to create your weekend or full-time home. The land is mostly wooded with some open areas and a stream running through the upper portion of the property.

    Carolyn Peters-Baker Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    TBD Camp Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • /22

    $333,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    00 Mcdole Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428

    • Land
    • 40.3 Acres
    • $8,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Asher Cohen BHHS Nutshell Realty

    00 Mcdole Rd, Wawarsing, NY 12428
    • 9 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Est $320,148 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Cronin Cronin & Company Real Estate

  • /24

    $2,000,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 149 Acres
    • $13,423 per Acre

    8543 United States Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428

    149 acres of beautiful farmland with the Sandburgh stream running through it, stunning vistas of the Shawangunk Ridge, three sweet 1930 cottages and three iconic barns, lovingly and locally known as the Kelly Farm, are now available for sale. Located along busy Route 209 with generous road frontage, this property is an exciting mix of fertile farmland and residential. Historically the property

    Carolyn Peters-Baker Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    8543 United States Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • 598 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $140,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    598 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,031

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Peters-Baker Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    598 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • 19 Moulton St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Est $234,959 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Moulton St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      19 Moulton St, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gibbs Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /46

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    50 Tempaloni Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

    Imagine waking up to a quiet mountain morning - crisp air, birds singing and deer foraging. You step out onto your 9' wide wraparound porch with a cup of coffee in hand and contemplate what you're going to do with the day. Maybe pack a lunch, fire up the quads and head past the pond to the back of your 86.6 acres, tinker in the shop/studio you set up in the original barn that's been structurally

    Michelle Genatempo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    50 Tempaloni Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428
  • 37 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428

    $370,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    37 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,782

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Reynolds Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    37 Roslyn St, Ellenville, NY 12428
    • 16 Burlison Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Est $245,499 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Burlison Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      16 Burlison Ave, Ellenville, NY 12428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Stoeckeler Century 21 Stoeckeler RE

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home