18,559

Ellenwood, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 5961 Little Mountain Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $233,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      5961 Little Mountain Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5961 Little Mountain Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /42

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    3854 Busby Mill Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    Welcome to a rare gem in Ellenwood—where space, comfort, and style come together beautifully. Nestled at 3854 Busby Mill Ct, this stunning 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance and everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a sense of openness and warmth that makes you feel right at home. The heart of the home is its thoughtfully designed

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3854 Busby Mill Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 4333 Ward Bluff Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $160,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4333 Ward Bluff Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,367

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hermes Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    4333 Ward Bluff Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 5840 Little Mountain Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $38,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      5840 Little Mountain Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1974
      5840 Little Mountain Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Nelms Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

  • /47

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    3550 Willow Tree Trace, Decatur, GA 30034

    Welcome to this beautifully 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,910 square feet of well-designed living space in an established Decatur neighborhood with no HOA and no rental restrictions. The main level features an open floor plan with high ceilings, a gas fireplace, and durable new LVP and hardwood flooring. A flex room on the main level provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom,

    Ayman Almoussli Atlanta Communities

    3550 Willow Tree Trace, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 190 Belmont Farms Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    190 Belmont Farms Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,005

    Last Listing Agent Gemeli Loney BSI, LLC

    190 Belmont Farms Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 1890 Barber Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $286,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1890 Barber Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1890 Barber Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,074
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Brake RE/MAX

  • /2

    $73,662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    39 Poole Cir Unit 39, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    HOME IS FOR SALE! Sale Price $73,662. You can use your own finance or use in house referrals. New home in three bedroom and two bath homes. Home is in a quiet community. Close to shopping and only 21 miles to Atlanta. Home is in a quiet community with a swimming pool, playground, and clubhouse. Home is for sale and the lot rent for the park for $750.00 per month plus utilities and hookups. Park

    Tandelyn Hodge-Carter Milestone Realty

    39 Poole Cir Unit 39, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 3932 Misty Lake, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3932 Misty Lake, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,724

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Bennett HomeSmart

    3932 Misty Lake, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 971 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $290,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      971 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Algernetta Edwards Homesmart Realty Partners

  • /38

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    3972 Ward Lake Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the quiet Ward Lake Estates. Boasting 2,340 sq. ft. of livable space, this two-story residence features a functional open floor plan on a solid slab foundation. The main level offers durable laminate flooring, a cozy family room with a gas-starter fireplace, and a sleek kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, oven/range, and refrigerator.

    Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    3972 Ward Lake Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 3819 Village Crossing Ln, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3819 Village Crossing Ln, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,614

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Scruggs Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3819 Village Crossing Ln, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 70 Fairfield Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $270,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Fairfield Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      70 Fairfield Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Harris Fathom Realty GA, LLC

  • 963 Blackberry Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    963 Blackberry Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,019

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jennings Argus Realty

    963 Blackberry Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 840 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $252,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      840 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malhar Bhagat Maximum One Executive Realtors

  • /2

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $83,803 per Acre

    3702 Upton Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    3702 Upton Ct is a land with a 100' x 309 ' dimension lot, we estimate the home's value is $335,000. Seller is motivated, Please send all offer.

    Kelly Nguyen Right Path Realty

    3702 Upton Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 3358 North Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $261,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3358 North Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,327

    Last Listing Agent Paula Burch Jackson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3358 North Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 200 Saint Lukes Way, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $498,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Saint Lukes Way, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      200 Saint Lukes Way, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Jones Blue Sky Realty of GA LLC

  • /2

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $55,672 per Acre

    3871 Martin Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    This 4.77-acres of residential land parcel presents a strategic acquisition opportunity in the expanding South Metro Atlanta corridor, located in Ellenwood, GA. Positioned within an established residential area supported by continued population growth throughout the southern crescent of the Atlanta Metro South Area. This property offers strong potential for near-term development or long-term

    Maryann Agard-Moore HomeSmart

    3871 Martin Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 4044 Ward Lake Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $277,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4044 Ward Lake Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,526

    Last Listing Agent James Peters Keller Williams West Atlanta

    4044 Ward Lake Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 226 Shoemaker Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $293,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Shoemaker Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      226 Shoemaker Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kadie Stidham Mark Spain

  • /33

    $439,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft

    109 Expedition Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    Welcome to 109 Expedition Drive in Ellenwood, a spacious five bedroom, four bathroom home that makes everyday living feel easy. This is the kind of layout that just works. The kitchen opens to the main living area, so everything feels connected. Whether you're hosting friends, helping with homework, or enjoying a quiet night in, it all flows comfortably. There's a bedroom and full bath on the

    Brandy Mowery The Legacy Real Estate Group

    109 Expedition Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 3924 Chimney Ridge Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $193,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3924 Chimney Ridge Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,079

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3924 Chimney Ridge Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 200 Asante Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $663,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Asante Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 Asante Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dany Drouin Century 21 Results

  • /11

    $278,500

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    6092 Prestige Valley Rd, Morrow, GA 30260

    Move-in ready!! 3-bedroom, 2 bath four-sided brick home with numerous upgrades throughout. Features include new flooring, fresh interior paint, new window treatments, new ceiling fans, new light fixtures, renovated bathrooms, new HVAC system, and new water heater. Spacious layout includes an extended dining area or great room with a 2-car garage and covered patio perfect for relaxing or

    Angela Hollis Butler Realty Group LLC

    6092 Prestige Valley Rd, Morrow, GA 30260
  • 3644 Bouldercrest Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3644 Bouldercrest Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,509

    Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Rivera eXp Realty

    3644 Bouldercrest Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 320 Roundup Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $189,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Roundup Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      320 Roundup Trail, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aline Saenz Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

  • /8

    $77,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4379 Highway 42 Unit 25, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    Beautiful Brand New 2-bedroom 2-bath & 822 Sqft Home located within Forest Valley Mobile Home Park. The Lot rent is $550/Mo, including (water, sewer & trash) billed monthly.

    Diane Sikes Forest Valley MHP

    4379 Highway 42 Unit 25, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 2692 Lower Village Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2692 Lower Village Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,233

    Last Listing Agent James Carswell Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC

    2692 Lower Village Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 139 Tasha Cir, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $793,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Tasha Cir, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      139 Tasha Cir, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Ervin HomeSmart

  • /3

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    4691 Pine Cir, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    great home for investor or owner occupant 5 minutes to 675

    Jerry Jenkins First United Realty of Atlanta, LLC.

    4691 Pine Cir, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 190 Ward Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $637,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    190 Ward Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,164

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Erickson BHHS Georgia Properties

    190 Ward Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 177 Hill Ln, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $236,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Hill Ln, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      177 Hill Ln, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Willingham BridgeWell Realty Inc.

  • /46

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    4340 Traipse Path, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    This move-in-ready four-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and boasts the largest floor plan in Lombard Estates. It features an unfinished basement, a new range, a fresh look with brand-new interior paint and carpet throughout, and fresh exterior paint on the front trim. Upon entering the two-story foyer, you will find a kitchen and bathrooms enhanced with granite

    Fang Yang McKinley Properties, LLC.

    4340 Traipse Path, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 2535 Brookgate Crossing, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $284,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2535 Brookgate Crossing, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,254

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kimball Epique Realty

    2535 Brookgate Crossing, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 663 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $281,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      663 Clark Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hightower Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /32

    $366,500

    $53K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft

    4102 Sweetwater Falls, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    Price reduced, Sellers very Motivated ,Your Buyer will love this spacious home with a full finished basement, newly painted interior, waiting for its new owner to add the finishing touches, Master features Separate shower and garden tub, Downstairs features Hardwood floors separate living and dining room along with a spacious family room. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and Granite

    Anthony Norwood Property Master Realty

    4102 Sweetwater Falls, Ellenwood, GA 30294
  • 3675 Arminto Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    $309,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3675 Arminto Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,786

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    3675 Arminto Dr, Ellenwood, GA 30294
    • 312 Orchard Hill Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Est $248,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Orchard Hill Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      312 Orchard Hill Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Asmond Pinnacle One Realty LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home