33,097

Ellicott City, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $267,952 Not Listed For Sale

      4732 Dorsey Hall Dr Unit UT9908, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4732 Dorsey Hall Dr Unit UT9908, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

  • /2

    $575,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    8913 Lee Manor Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Welcome to 8913 Lee Manor Drive — a beautifully maintained brick-front townhome with a sought-after three-level bump-out that is truly move-in ready. A charming portico entry sets the tone as you step inside to pristine interiors, gleaming hardwood floors, and a bright, open main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and

    Gregory Osborn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8913 Lee Manor Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /125

    $1,475,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2688 Golf Island Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,547

    Last Listing Agent John Lee J.K. Lee Realty, Inc.

    2688 Golf Island Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /31

      Est $399,747 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Kensington Gardens, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2520 Kensington Gardens, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Klein Compass

  • /61

    $1,189,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,274 Sq Ft

    2904 Excelsior Springs Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    Experience the sought-after Turf Valley lifestyle in this spacious and versatile home, perfectly situated on a desirable lot backing to peaceful open space. Welcome guests through the impressive two-story foyer, where elegant formal living and dining rooms provide the perfect setting for entertaining. Everyday living is centered around the grand, light-filled, 2 story family room and expansive

    Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2904 Excelsior Springs Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042
  • /24

    $835,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10101 Bracken Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,272

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Ogorodnikova Coldwell Banker Realty

    10101 Bracken Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /40

      Est $360,314 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Troon Overlook Unit G6, Woodstock, MD 21163

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2120 Troon Overlook Unit G6, Woodstock, MD 21163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wilson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /18

    $999,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft

    5405 Pondview Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Don't miss out on a final homesite opportunity in the community of Kerger Pond by NVHomes. Nestled in a enclave of 55+ Villas, ideally located in Ellicott City. The Amalfi single-family home is a one-level oasis with all of the essential plus more on your main level. Enter the foyer from the inviting front porch. Tucked away, a guest suite includes a spacious bedroom and a full bath. The gourmet

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    5405 Pondview Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /50

    $642,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10205 Cabery Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,561

    Last Listing Agent Jean Quattlebaum Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10205 Cabery Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /49

      Est $404,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Kensington Gardens, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2520 Kensington Gardens, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Kinnear RE/MAX

  • /31

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    7774 Blueberry Hill Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    ***OFFER DEADLINE: Tuesday, May 12 at 7pm***Charming Colonial-style townhouse residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms in desirable Woodland Village. Step inside and ascend from the foyer with ceramic tile flooring to the main level, featuring a traditional and functional layout. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, an

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7774 Blueberry Hill Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /45

    $775,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10331 Lombardi Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,232

    Last Listing Agent Joy Sung NewStar 1st Realty, LLC

    10331 Lombardi Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042
    • /32

      Est $287,208 Not Listed For Sale

      4986 Dorsey Hall Dr Unit A2, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4986 Dorsey Hall Dr Unit A2, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Iampieri RE/MAX

  • /35

    $509,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    4606 W Hill Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    Coming Soon. Adorable Split-Level Home. This charming split-level home features three bedrooms and two fully updated baths. The upper level offers new laminate flooring, while the bedroom level showcases hardwood flooring. A versatile bonus room on the main level provides the perfect space for a home office or additional flex space. The impressive, newly updated gourmet kitchen includes new

    Ryan Lancaster Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4606 W Hill Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8483 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,234

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Cantore RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8483 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043
    • /38

      Est $347,600 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Kensington Gardens Unit U102, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2530 Kensington Gardens Unit U102, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne McLaughlin Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /2

    $700,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    2075 Crescent Moon Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    Luxury Golf Course Townhome in Waverly Woods — 3 Beds | 3.5 Baths:Welcome to Waverly Woods, one of Howard County’s most coveted golf course communities, known for its safety, gated sections, walkability, and top rated schools. This elegant three level end-unit townhouse offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience—complete with a golf course view and extensive recent

    Janardhana Nanikalva Samson Properties

    2075 Crescent Moon Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7807 Whistling Pines Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,300

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Corrao Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7807 Whistling Pines Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043
    • /15

      Est $340,565 Not Listed For Sale

      4770 Dorsey Hall Dr Unit 11, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4770 Dorsey Hall Dr Unit 11, Ellicott City, MD 21042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaila Sharmeen HomeSmart

  • /64

    $895,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft

    2907 Timber Trails Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042

    **Multiple offers received. The seller has established an offer deadline of 10:00 AM on Monday, April 13th.** Welcome to 2907 Timber Trails Court, ideally situated in the sought-after Turf Valley Overlook community on a picturesque lot surrounded by towering trees. Enjoy beautiful sunset views from the inviting stamped concrete front patio—an ideal spot to unwind at the end of the day. Inside,

    Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2907 Timber Trails Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21042

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home