5,802

Ellington, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 46 N Park St, Ellington, CT 06029

    $600,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    46 N Park St, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,249

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Vergnaud Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 N Park St, Ellington, CT 06029
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $166,785 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Heaney Sentry Real Estate

  • 38 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $685,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    38 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,531

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Smith Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    38 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 3 Sprucewood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $394,139 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Sprucewood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3 Sprucewood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lemieux Trend 2000 Real Estate

  • 55 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029

    $135,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    55 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,027

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stone William Raveis/First Town RE

    55 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 7 Teaberry Ridge Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $704,910 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Teaberry Ridge Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Teaberry Ridge Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 4 Pinnacle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $365,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Pinnacle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,594

    Last Listing Agent Shirleen Peabody Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Pinnacle Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 47 Hillside Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $396,646 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Hillside Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      47 Hillside Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Kaylor RE/MAX

  • 29 Newell Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    29 Newell Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,114

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zizzamia William Raveis Real Estate

    29 Newell Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 9 Rothe Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $525,788 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Rothe Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9 Rothe Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sakey Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 47 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $290,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    47 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,985

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Essig William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    47 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 29 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $616,254 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      29 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 31 Steeple View Dr Unit 31, Ellington, CT 06029

    $515,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    31 Steeple View Dr Unit 31, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Spina William Raveis Real Estate

    31 Steeple View Dr Unit 31, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 132 Tripp Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $421,234 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Tripp Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      132 Tripp Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 35 Maplewood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    $485,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    35 Maplewood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,596

    Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    35 Maplewood Dr, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 56 Mountain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $187,848 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Mountain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      56 Mountain St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jolanta Rojek eXp Realty

  • 22 Stafford Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $418,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22 Stafford Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,798

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Rockoff Realty

    22 Stafford Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 18 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $338,383 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schneider RE/MAX One

  • 33 Lanz Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

    $425,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    33 Lanz Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,316

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Malagrino Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    33 Lanz Ln, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 482 Pinney Rd, Somers, CT 06071

      Est $439,952 Not Listed For Sale

      482 Pinney Rd, Somers, CT 06071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      482 Pinney Rd, Somers, CT 06071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melania Hasiuk William Pitt

    • 11 Old Country Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $631,905 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Old Country Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11 Old Country Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wood D.W. Fish Real Estate

    • 77 Kibbe Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $530,632 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Kibbe Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      77 Kibbe Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Crowell Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 4 Oak Hill Farms Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $814,422 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Oak Hill Farms Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Oak Hill Farms Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ezold Naples Realty Group, LLC

    • 97 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $676,809 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      97 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 19 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $460,581 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Knurek Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 17 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $563,656 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      17 Grand Blvd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 3 Summit Cir, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $390,262 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Summit Cir, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3 Summit Cir, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 63 Ridgeview Way, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $817,773 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Ridgeview Way, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      63 Ridgeview Way, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 76 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $531,062 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      76 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 8 Strawberry Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $319,462 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Strawberry Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8 Strawberry Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Vamvilis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 10 Raspberry Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $509,824 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Raspberry Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10 Raspberry Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 342 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $323,047 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      342 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

    • 328 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $292,981 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      328 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

• 21 Geraldine Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $352,222 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Geraldine Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      21 Geraldine Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Vamvilis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2 Egypt Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $339,695 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Egypt Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2 Egypt Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Chouinard Lock and Key Realty, Inc

    • 16 Overhill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $454,878 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Overhill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      16 Overhill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 26 Lanz Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $408,301 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lanz Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      26 Lanz Ln, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 292 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $399,207 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      292 Jobs Hill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Myles Align Realty LLC

    • 4 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $395,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juli Rogalla Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 14 Crystal St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Est $313,678 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Crystal St, Ellington, CT 06029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      14 Crystal St, Ellington, CT 06029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Colli Chestnut Oak Associates

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home